TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Tuesday, 13th Feb 2024


RACE 1
ADOPTION DAY THIS SATURDAY
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 5ASTON WARRIOR Bruno Panetta 0
A - 6LITTLE TOGETHER Murray Collyer 0
A - 9CLASSY MUSTANG John Higgins 0
A - 10STARLIGHT JEWEL Shaun Boag 0
A 1 1ARKA RIVER Bryan Sykes 0
A 2 2FABRICATE Angela Langton 0
A 3 3SNAKE SEASON Matthew Lanigan 0
A 4 4FUNKY CHINATOWN Jason Sharp 0
A 7 7KEEP PAYING Angela Langton 0
A 8 8GO NOW Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 2
gap.grv.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 4URANA RAPID Colin Baker 0
A - 9FAR OUT SCOUT Matthew Lanigan 0
A 1 1MISS ETIQUETTE Angela Langton 0
A 2 2BIRDS OF PANAMA Jason Sharp 0
A 3 3SETH SONIC Marcus Lloyd 0
A 4 10BRONELLY JUNIOR Kelly Bravo 0
A 5 5COUNTY TYRONE Donna Knight 0
A 6 6DAPHNEE'S GOLD Elizabeth Lloyd 0
A 7 7RUNAWAY DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
A 8 8ASTON CONGO Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 3
SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 5JEFF THE MAN John Frewin 0
A - 9PERTINACIOUS Kathleen Boyle 0
A 1 1DARYL DOWLING Marcus Lloyd 0
A 2 2BART'S CHOICE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
A 3 3SURE OLIVER Angela Langton 0
A 4 4PENNY INTENTION Taylor O'neill 0
A 5 10JOHNNY BONKERS Paul Mathieson 0
A 6 6PEPPERONI Danielle Smith 0
A 7 7BIG EARNER Julie Green 0
A 8 8AVERAGE JOE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
ISABELLA ABLE SUPPORT SERVICES (1-2 W)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 5ASTON OPHELIA Mark Johnson 0
A - 9FOREVER NED Tina Womann 0
A 1 1KING ETERNAL Jeffrey Britton 0
A 2 2WINDY BISCUIT Christopher Cassar 0
A 3 3XABRINA BALE Catherine Roberts 0
A 4 4RUN FOR SHELTER Ann Panetta 0
A 5 10FACETIOUS Bruno Panetta 0
A 6 6SECOND THOUGHTS Mark Giddings 0
A 7 7ELITE HEAT Craig Treherne 0
A 8 8BROOMBRAE FLOYD Michael Stanton 0
RACE 5
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 10CRACKERJACK BERN Craig Davis 0
A - 9RIVERDALE SOCKS Ian Green 0
A 1 1TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 0
A 2 2SENSEI PANDAKEN Jason Wickham 0
A 3 3BLACKPOOL DIVA Renee Kenyon 0
A 4 4KOUTAKI Christian Roberts 0
A 5 5SLY DUNBAR Catherine Roberts 0
A 6 6ILIOPSOAS Kathryne Tabb 0
A 7 7PENNY BLUE DEMON Chris Armstrong 0
A 8 8BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 0
RACE 6
Isabellaable.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 1HE WILL SHINE Michael Stanton 0
A - 6PEREGRINE FLYER Gregory Mcrae 0
A 1 9DROOPY'S BREW Craig Treherne 0
A 2 2FROTHY'S BRADMAN Glenn Campbell 0
A 3 3BEYOND BELIEF Catherine Roberts 0
A 4 4STRESS TEST Mary Inguanti 0
A 5 5COFFEE AND CREAM Peter Frost 0
A 6 10PRESS START Peter Frost 0
A 7 7BOLTER'S GRANGE Peter Grills 0
A 8 8LOVE A BOURBSKI Donna Knight 0
RACE 7
GEELONG PRINTING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 10GUCCI GREEN Daniel Davis 0
A - 9TOO MUCH TRIFLE Christopher Cassar 0
A 1 1KING POP Stephen Tabb 0
A 2 2ROMY BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
A 3 3SLEEK MONIQUE Marcus Lloyd 0
A 4 4LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 0
A 5 5ASTON DAISY Travis Walker 0
A 6 6UFORO BALE Luke Harris 0
A 7 7JOLLY JOHNNY Elizabeth Lloyd 0
A 8 8AT THE LOFT Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 8
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 8CAWBOURNE GIA Julie Green 0
A - 10DARTRIX BALE Luke Harris 0
A 1 1SPARTAN LEGEND Trent Blacker 0
A 2 2PI GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
A 3 3DESTINI REBEL Kylie Norton 0
A 4 4FORTUNE MASTER Chris Armstrong 0
A 5 5BLAZING ARNIE Mark Giddings 0
A 6 6ASTON ALLURE Benjamin Magri 0
A 7 7LOUIE ZEUS Sally Cassar 0
A 8 9WATERLOO BOY Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 3GASKIN BALE Luke Harris 0
A - 6BALDO Murray Collyer 0
A 1 1RUNWAY Dylan Sharp 0
A 2 2GOGO SKYE Wayne Gray 0
A 3 10ROOSTER LEGS Kathleen Boyle 0
A 4 4KEN MASTERS Jason Sharp 0
A 5 5IRISH BRIE Maddison O'neill 0
A 6 9XARN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
A 7 7SHINY NEW TOY Jason Sharp 0
A 8 8MUSIC LESSON Angela Langton 0
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 3LORELLE SOLDIER Julie Green 0
A - 4AL'S ESTAFANIA Julie Green 0
A - 6COOKIE BALE Julie Green 0
A - 9XARN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
A 1 1SCOOBY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
A 2 2MAX INFERNO Travis Walker 0
A 4 10TWO TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 0
A 5 5SUPER SIZE FRIES Jason Sharp 0
A 7 7KAYDEN'S CUDDLES Cody Hose 0
A 8 8GO GIZMO GO Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 11
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 4INGA SALLY Peter Inguanti 0
A - 7FAR AWAY TEARS Catherine Roberts 0
A 1 1ASTON MARCAY Craig Treherne 0
A 2 2SANDY'S LARA Robert Weightman 0
A 3 3MY GIRL PIPER Daryl Weightman 0
A 5 5AMAZING SIENNA Maureen Bloom 0
A 6 6THAI TIME Maureen Bloom 0
A 8 8DANE MULLANE Mark Johnson 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 1UNDOING Julie Green 0
A - 4SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 0
A - 9EXOTIC BEAUTY Kathleen Boyle 0
A 1 10LALA SPEED Donna Knight 0
A 2 2VAN DIEMEN Peter Frost 0
A 3 3SOLAR TIGRESS Maureen Bloom 0
A 5 5GALILEO BRAE Travis Walker 0
A 6 6SYLVAN LAKE Suwit Bunchusri 0
A 7 7JORGY Delaine Vigor 0
A 8 8FOUR BARRELS Peter Frost 0