TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Tuesday, 20th Feb 2024


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROWLF Kathleen Boyle 26.606 1.5
2 2 2SECOND THOUGHTS Mark Giddings 26.694 11.1
3 4 4BROOMBRAE FLOYD Michael Stanton 26.7 36.4
4 3 3IRISH BRIE Maddison O'neill 27.049 3.9
5 7 7FACETIOUS Bruno Panetta 27.151 23.6
6 8 8LUCKY JEAN Alanah Parker 27.249 20.4
7 1 1SILVER STREAK Noel Walsh 27.255 33.1
8 5 5KAYDEN'S CUDDLES Cody Hose 27.305 57.9
R - 9REV QUERIDA Thomas Dailly 0
RACE 2
PARKER PUMPS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BILLY INTENTION Tom O'neill 26.267 8.4
2 6 6CAESARS PALACE Mark Roberts 26.313 14.3
3 1 1BELLE EXTRA Peter Griffen 26.373 2
4 4 4ORSON BEAUTY Mark Giddings 26.454 7.2
5 3 3IDYLLIC POINT Michael Meyer 26.469 17.4
6 5 5WINDY BISCUIT Christopher Cassar 26.587 124.7
7 2 2EDEN LITTLE GIRL Cody Hose 26.629 4.1
8 7 7DR. FOREST Kevin Quinn 26.678 20.6
RACE 3
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON DAISY Travis Walker 23.146 14.9
2 2 2ASTON SUNDANCE Jennifer Torr 23.184 10.9
3 5 5WHAT A DOLL Michelle Mallia 23.384 1.9
4 6 6AT THE LOFT Jason Sharp 23.481 5.4
5 3 3SYLVAN LAKE Suwit Bunchusri 23.788 7.5
6 1 1BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 24.013 19.5
F 7 7BEYOND BELIEF Catherine Roberts 7.7
S - 8TOO MUCH TRIFLE Christopher Cassar 0
R - 9WHAT DESIRE Mark Giddings 0
R - 10GUCCI GREEN Daniel Davis 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EL DORA Ebony Deglaitis 22.741 3.1
2 4 4PI GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.773 13.9
3 7 7BROOMBRAE FRITZ David Torr 23.069 6
4 8 8BANK ON FRANKIE Catherine Roberts 23.088 29.9
5 6 6ALL DAMIRO Mark Roberts 23.163 39.2
6 1 1VENTURA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.212 2
7 5 5FROTHY'S BRADMAN Glenn Campbell 23.215 36
8 2 2ASTON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 23.265 36.8
R - 9BLACKJACK TIGER Christian Roberts 0
R - 10GOING GETS TOUGH Michael Bewley 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GAS MAN Mark Roberts 22.977 6.1
2 1 1CRACKERJACK BERN Craig Davis 23.077 41.2
3 4 4DESERT LION Michelle Mallia 23.435 9.9
4 6 6BLACKPOOL DIVA Renee Kenyon 23.474 5.6
5 3 3TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 23.579 42.5
6 5 5OLIVIA EXPRESS Stephen Spiteri 23.702 7.6
7 2 2RIVERDALE SOCKS Ian Green 23.909 1.9
8 8 8SLY DUNBAR Catherine Roberts 23.936 23.4
R - 9BOLTER'S GRANGE Peter Grills 0
R - 10BLAZING ARNIE Mark Giddings 0
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REMEMBER WHAT Mark Giddings 26.51 1.9
2 6 6RAPIDFIRE FOREST Claire Allen 26.54 3.7
3 2 2FORBES DELIGHT Rose Forbes 26.605 9.4
4 8 8LOUIE ZEUS Sally Cassar 26.785 28.3
5 4 4WATERLOO BOY Marcus Lloyd 26.838 11.6
6 1 1SASSY SKYE Mark Giddings 26.85 8.3
7 3 10CAWBOURNE BAXTER Julie Green 26.853 53.4
8 5 5CAWBOURNE GIA Julie Green 26.936 56.6
S - 3SMOKIN' ARROW Kevin Quinn 0
R - 9SOLAR TOBY Colin Baker 0
RACE 7
NP ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DANE MULLANE Mark Johnson 22.625 1.5
2 4 4CHERRY RED Ronald Dunne 22.89 29.5
3 3 3ASTON RANDAL David Torr 23.38 4.2
4 6 6AMAZING SIENNA Maureen Bloom 23.449 48.6
5 1 1OUR LAST HOPE Donna Knight 23.512 11
6 5 5SANDY'S LARA Robert Weightman 23.532 13.7
7 8 8CAWBOURNE DIOR Troy Walters 24.148 56.3
T 2 2SPICY DYNAMIC Michael Stanton 24.2
R - 9THAI TIME Maureen Bloom 0
RACE 8
GEELONG PRINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GALILEO BRAE Travis Walker 22.763 7.8
2 8 8JORGY Delaine Vigor 22.88 1.4
3 6 6MAC CRUZ Jason Wickham 23.08 15.7
4 1 1LALA SPEED Donna Knight 23.171 10.6
5 2 2LALA NOEL Donna Knight 23.331 17.2
6 3 3OMEGA LANDEN Stephen Forbes 23.354 19.3
7 5 5SOLAR TIGRESS Maureen Bloom 23.627 29.7
8 7 9REDSHIFT PAPA Julie Green 24.076 25.3
S - 7SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 0
R - 10DR. MATRIX Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BAKIS BALE Correy Grenfell 22.719 3.6
2 7 7ICE ICE BABY Rebecca Gibbons 23.238 4.2
3 5 5ASSUME FLOPPY Dale Dawson 23.308 5.1
4 6 6PERTINACIOUS Kathleen Boyle 23.36 10.3
5 1 1DARYL DOWLING Marcus Lloyd 23.558 75.1
6 2 2DYNAMIC PLOUGH Mark Giddings 23.683 4.3
7 4 4RAPIDFIRE VENUS Brett Hare 23.764 10.8
8 8 8GIVE ME LOVE Noel Walsh 23.789 33.6
R - 9RUNAWAY DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10BART'S CHOICE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOHO SIMON SAYS Michael Davison 23.004 4.5
2 4 4SHE'S RELOADED Billy Mcrae 23.014 2.4
3 7 7GO NOW Marcus Lloyd 23.076 30.9
4 8 8JECHARIS BALE Correy Grenfell 23.263 3.3
5 5 5DAPHNEE'S GOLD Elizabeth Lloyd 23.326 6.6
6 3 3RIVERDALE TURBO Cathrine Abela 23.463 52.7
7 2 2SANDY'S REBEL Robert Weightman 24.167 44.2
8 6 6MORAINE ANNIE Maureen Bloom 24.276 46.3
R - 9ROCKET SUSIE Noel Walsh 0
R - 10MOON STROLLER Noel Walsh 0
RACE 11
FREE ADMISSION TO ALL RACE MEETS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROOSTER LEGS Kathleen Boyle 22.58 4.5
2 2 2TWO TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22.738 3.5
3 3 3SHINY NEW TOY Dylan Sharp 22.883 6
4 8 8FLYING HOT Christian Roberts 22.943 6.9
5 5 5ASTON IGGY Mark Johnson 23.436 7.8
6 7 7KEN MASTERS Jason Sharp 23.502 5.5
7 6 6SON OF CECIL Alfred Spiteri 23.562 48.5
8 4 4XABRINA BALE Catherine Roberts 23.691 31.9
R - 9COOKIE BALE Julie Green 0
R - 10RIVERDALE CLYDE Matthew Abela 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET EVERY DOG HAS ITS DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SQUIGGLY PAPA Kathryne Tabb 22.923 9.7
2 7 7MAX INFERNO Travis Walker 23.317 28.3
3 5 5PARWAN'S STAR Crystal Verde 23.442 4.7
4 1 1RON'S MISTAKE Debbie Bewley 23.476 7.7
5 8 8SCOOBY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.502 23.3
6 4 4SUPER SIZE FRIES Jason Sharp 23.652 1.6
7 6 6GO GIZMO GO Kenneth Howat 23.755 47.7
8 2 2AL'S ESTAFANIA Julie Green 24.068 114.4
R - 9COOKIE BALE Julie Green 0
R - 10LORELLE SOLDIER Julie Green 0