TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Tuesday, 6th Dec 2022


RACE 1 2:06 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Box Form Name Trainer
1 82234 1LACHLAN'S MISS Mark Delbridge
2 7654 2LENNY COASTER Simon Payne
3 3RUSHMORE RED Barry Reid
4 68542 4SHOGUN WARLORD Cameron Knott
5 44364 5LITTLE THOR Wade Green
6 3766 6HEAD BIN Darren Kee
7 7MAGGIE PEARL Keith Lloyd
8 64 8TIGGY'S EM Mary Inguanti
R 76785 9FORWARD STEP Joe Uglietta
RACE 2 2:27 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32636 1FEROCIOUS BETTY Lisa Delbridge
2 2BLAZING DODGE Chloe Dew
3 8 3INGA SALLY Peter Inguanti
4 4COCONUT OAKLAND Paul Gabriel
5 5ASTON AUTUMN Benjamin Magri
6 6MADAM NOVA Mary Inguanti
7 3422 7EXCRUCIATING Marcus Lloyd
8 56452 8QUEST FOR FAME Jack Campbell
R 76785 9FORWARD STEP Joe Uglietta
RACE 3 2:47 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64 1INGA IZZY Peter Inguanti
2 8475 2BUSTER CRUISE Mark Delbridge
3 3ONE SPARK Troy Deglaitis
4 4TINKER DIANA Mark Giddings
5 64 5FROTHY'S PONTING Jack Campbell
6 6AFICIONADO Margery Quick
7 67 7LITTLE LINTON Wade Green
8 8MIRANDA SALLY Paul Gabriel
R 76785 9FORWARD STEP Joe Uglietta
RACE 4 3:06 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Box Form Name Trainer
1 576 1AXEL COASTER Simon Payne
2 2CALL WAITING Anthony Azzopardi
3 3IDYLLIC SKY Clint Capuano
4 45366 4RIVER MATT Darren Kee
6 567 6PERFECT STRANGER Joe Uglietta
7 4 7SAINT KIMETTO Peter Byrne
8 45354 8EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt
RACE 5 3:27 PM
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51678 1KING POP Kathryne Tabb
2 45566 2TINKER PAT Craig Burns
3 53556 3PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace
4 72765 4ROTHWELL RANDOM Chloe Dew
5 57445 5LEVATOR Kathryne Tabb
6 3421F 6AL'S SHOUT Wade Green
7 22216 7MAD BLAST Wade Green
8 22547 8MAJOR CHINA Brian Hodgson
R 53484 9RELOADED Billy Mcrae
RACE 6 3:49 PM
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7154 1DARK LABEL Andrea Chapple
2 52553 2WHISKEY REEF Mark Delbridge
3 24231 3BARE KNUCKLES Bruce Stirling
4 56436 4LATHAM BALE Nathan Hunt
5 56172 5YELLOW HAWK Emily Azzopardi
6 41463 6FLYING FARRUGIA Keith Lloyd
7 18375 7SHE'S THE GROUSE Waylon Kee
8 34264 8MAJOR LIGHTING Brian Hodgson
R 8617 9CAESARS PALACE Mark Delbridge
RACE 7 4:09 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54366 1MR. BLITZ Wade Green
2 53161 2AMLIN PRINCESS Clint Capuano
3 41384 3NIMBLE SAMMI Narelle Byrne
4 52573 4DOLLY Martin Galea
5 43636 5DEADLY DREAM Chris Reynolds
6 73342 6TOO MUCH TRIFLE Mark Giddings
7 F3643 7NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis
8 88888 8FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker
R 53484 9RELOADED Billy Mcrae
RACE 8 4:34 PM
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12821 1EDI BALE Deborah Coleman
2 46126 2ASTON MEAD Jack Campbell
3 73721 3SO SPECIAL Clint Capuano
4 73233 4ASTON STERLING David Condon
5 6121 5NOT SO EXPENSIVE David Geall
6 11 6HELLO JETT Wendy Hughes
7 58227 7GRETEL BALE Mark Delbridge
8 44562 8PANDORA'S RAPTOR Jason Wickham
R 81688 9CAWBOURNE GROUP Mark Delbridge
RACE 9 4:49 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31622 1PLACID HERO Paul Pace
2 22346 2BLACKPOOL JEWEL Renee Kenyon
3 241 3ADMONISH Margery Quick
4 32245 4TARGAN BALE Deborah Coleman
6 15535 6TINKER MIKE Jennifer Burns
7 64238 7MUM'S MOUSSAKA David Burnett
8 51352 8RAPIDFIRE SERENA Brett Hare
RACE 10 5:11 PM
NP ELECTRICAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7F866 1BLACKPOOL BRUCE Alexis Kenyon
2 16423 2SHE'S THE ONE Laurie Mallia
3 64733 3INGA LEAH Mary Inguanti
4 32775 4ROSTRON Stephen Tabb
5 541F5 5SAINT MAX Peter Byrne
6 65547 6ZEA JAY Bruce Stirling
7 54625 7MAJESTIC JEWEL Narelle Byrne
8 74443 8COSMIC LEILANI Kevin Quinn
RACE 11 5:36 PM
GEELONG PRINTING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16523 1ESPECIAL BLONDE Elise Knott
2 68633 2AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta
3 52421 3RAPIDFIRE FOREST Claire Allen
4 46655 4RESERVIOR FRANK Colin Baker
6 51741 6STAR'S HOPE Kevin Quinn
7 78763 7LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd
8 13 8OKAY KATHY Chris Darmanin
RACE 12 5:52 PM
SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1172 1QUILLA REEF Andrea Chapple
2 4141 2CRACKERJACK ROB Jordan Cooper
3 86342 3REALITY MASK Paul Pace
4 35712 4SLICK SUNDANCE Margery Quick
6 13641 6ESPECIAL HARVEY Peter Knott
7 31351 7SLINGSHOT COOPER Emily Azzopardi
8 47172 8ASTON SADIO David Condon