TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Saturday, 2nd Jul 2022


RACE 1 4:47 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14363 1HIGH ROLLER Andrea Bahen
2 22431 2TINK MCDONALD David Burnett
4 16713 4COCONUT KINGSTON Paul Gabriel
5 1425 5OUR GIRL SOCKS David Geall
7 41886 7BLACKPOOL HANK Adrian Kenyon
8 82545 8OUR ISSUES Darren Beasley
RACE 2 5:09 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22154 1HANGE ZOE Darren Beasley
2 42376 2HOODED MONKEY Cameron Taylor
3 31733 3VELOCITY DANIKA Aaron Setford
4 41258 4HAIL ZEUS Thomas Samantzis
6 42816 6ARGUS RIVETT John Frewin
7 21523 7MUMMA'S MEATBALL Scott Millard
8 11646 8VERMONT BALE Rebecca Gibbons
RACE 3 5:24 PM
PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51 1JASMINE KEEPING Matthew Lanigan
2 3561 2SO SPECIAL Clint Capuano
3 13437 3CARLETON STORY Keith Lloyd
4 36178 4CONCRETE COMEDY Dean Elliot
6 55417 6ALICAH Jeff Gorgioski
7 7371 7BLACKPOOL SPARKY Alexis Kenyon
8 64586 8TYSON'S TYPHOON Debbie Bewley
RACE 4 5:44 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1124F 1FOUR BARRELS Peter Frost
2 23327 2GO PATCH GO Marcus Lloyd
4 22224 4RIGHTEOUS BALE Robert Camilleri
5 84322 5BANK HEIST Robert Camilleri
7 37417 7ROTHWELL RANDOM Matthew Nash
8 44624 8TINTED Aaron Setford
RACE 5 5:59 PM
NARDI PRODUCE (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55366 1PREMIER SLICE Cristina Gason
2 17563 2PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn
3 76341 3BLUE BANDANA Troy Dorrington
4 33313 4BROADY LIGHTS Scott Millard
6 66157 6BLUENOSE BEST Daniel Webber
7 45332 7MY NAME'S JOCK Darren Burkett
8 13551 8ROCKABYE BEAR Matthew Lanigan
RACE 6 6:14 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 82512 1ENVY TO BURN Wayne Gray
2 22F46 2WEDDING OR BABY David Burnett
3 44111 3OZZIE PACK David Geall
4 16317 4SMOKIN' GRILLE Andrea Bahen
5 11213 5CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper
6 15813 6SHAKA BIG TONKS Michael Bewley
7 11625 7ROTHWELL ELZINGA Matthew Nash
8 51615 8ZIPPING THOR Robert Camilleri
RACE 7 6:41 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21116 1SNOWY'S SISTER Tracey Deglaitis
2 51125 2BLACKPOOL FLASH Renee Kenyon
3 31557 3MOO STAR Ebony Deglaitis
4 38334 4FINCH Craig Treherne
6 23773 6BUSTED BILLY David Geall
7 72421 7SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne
8 46376 8BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis
RACE 8 6:56 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71537 1TARGET MASTER Reginald Marriner
2 51523 2MAXIMUM SAM Carly Poulter
3 71564 3GO GO RINGO Matthew Lanigan
4 26113 4WLADMIR Paul Galea
5 58715 5BLACKPOOL BART Cameron Taylor
6 5515F 6LIMBURG RAPID Jeffrey Britton
7 11841 7KIPPY BALE Robert Camilleri
8 31441 8ROTHFORD Aaron Setford
RACE 9 7:20 PM
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4F146 1MARKET SCOOBY Darren Burkett
2 11131 2WAR WIDOW Patricia Smith
3 11621 3WHAT A RIDE Andrea Bahen
4 51842 4FLETCH Aaron Setford
6 58151 6MARKET BELLA Darren Burkett
7 F2272 7SPLITS TO BURN Aaron Farley
8 12112 8SILVER BRUTE Gary Peach
RACE 10 7:37 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11246 1QUINNISH Patricia Smith
2 36174 2MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd
3 62313 3CORRECTLY Benny Briffa
4 76623 4LARKIN BALE Rebecca Gibbons
6 33171 6CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington
7 45548 7ZIPPING VALERIE Darren Burkett
8 21114 8ZIPPING SPENCER Deborah Coleman
RACE 11 8:03 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64247 1GLEAMING Craig Treherne
2 24211 2HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin
3 21718 3TIGER BLURTON Stephen Tabb
4 46421 4FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen
6 22134 6RAW PANIC Evangelos Karalis
7 F3428 7ZAMBORA BEAR Suzanne Mannion
8 13215 8BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming
RACE 12 8:19 PM
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71815 1DASHING MINI Darren Burkett
2 37717 2RAHELA BALE Michael Bewley
3 36722 3MAXIMUM ZEAL Kathryne Tabb
4 72511 4BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd
5 72678 5DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd
6 57552 6THREE BEARS Angela Galea
7 73242 7DR. WADE Shaun Coulson
8 74144 8YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Quinn