TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Friday, 12th Aug 2022


RACE 1 7:05 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG GDR
Expand
  • Type:Novice Grade 7
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,900 - $1,100 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36432 1TROY INTENTION Diane O'neill
2 27274 2XENIUM BALE Samantha Grenfell
5 43644 5JESSIE INTENTION Diane O'neill
7 15454 7RUMOUR HAS IT Rebecca Romyn
8 33526 8TIGGER INTENTION Todd O'neill
S 27756 4MORAINE JADE Rebecca Romyn
RACE 2 7:28 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15433 1QUIET MECHANIC Angela Langton
2 3167 2XARENI BALE Mark Delbridge
3 32231 3OCEAN EXPLORER John Martinovic
4 12 4STEALTH Jason Thompson
5 21 5FORGOTTEN BOY Keith Lancaster
6 121 6MIRABELLA BALE Mark Delbridge
7 45312 7DR. MATRIX Kevin Quinn
8 43286 10KANJI TANK Chloe Dew
S 17 8SODA HEATHER Correy Grenfell
R 21 9PAPPY'S BOYS Emma Palma
RACE 3 7:47 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63164 1SWEET IMITATED Rebecca Romyn
2 42817 10BREAK THE CLOUDS Angela Langton
3 2811 3CRACKERJACK JET Jordan Cooper
4 231 4VALOR BALE Mark Delbridge
5 415 9JIMMY BALE Mark Delbridge
7 251F 7STRIKER KANE David Geall
8 52623 8YSABEL BALE Andrea Dailly
S 22327 2HUNTER GRANGE Delaine Vigor
S 43226 5SOVEREIGN LAW Anthony Azzopardi
S 11363 6COLLINDA CHIPS Jason Thompson
RACE 4 8:11 PM
NARDI PRODUCE FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $800 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 212 1HARD TO GET Anthony Azzopardi
2 61143 2ALPHA PRINCESS Jeffrey Britton
3 51154 3NORTHERN BLUEFIN Jeffrey Britton
4 41314 4WHY NOT JULES Leigh Carter
5 111 5LANDYN BALE Mark Delbridge
6 22542 6LAST SHOUT John Callus
7 31343 7LADY DIOR Angela Langton
8 311 8ZOHA BALE Mark Delbridge
R 54525 9BATTLE AXLE William Donlon
S 22155 10CHARLO Michelle Mallia
RACE 5 8:30 PM
PUP TO TRACK HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72265 1MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd
2 21442 2SET ME FREE Bradley Keel
3 61223 3TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell
4 44633 4EMANI BALE Rebecca Gibbons
5 71112 5AMLIN EMPEROR Ashlee Terry
6 14178 6INDY FIDO Thomas Dailly
7 12431 7HILL TOP JONNIE David Geall
8 36446 8QUINCEE BALE Mark Delbridge
R 17836 9NAVAL GUARD Angela Langton
R 55556 10SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge
RACE 6 8:49 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56655 1ZIPPING HEAT Lisa Delbridge
2 21126 2PROPELLED Karen Pitt
3 42544 3ROXY OUZO Andrea Dailly
4 12257 4MELISSA KEEPING Matthew Lanigan
5 14512 5WESTERN BLAZER Angela Langton
6 51325 6OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic
7 24312 7ZAMBORA LOU Mark Delbridge
8 13363 8CASHTON BALE Rebecca Gibbons
R T7768 9CAPS LOCK ON Michael Katsiris
R 5631T 10NINO'S GIRL Keith Lloyd
RACE 7 9:13 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57335 1BANG Jeffrey Britton
2 43245 2UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell
3 25717 3BOLTER'S GRANGE Peter Grills
4 75148 4SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge
5 23511 5LEKTRA HECKLER Philip Lenehan
6 13814 6STRUCK GOLD Gary Peach
7 41211 7TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson
8 75537 9THYBULLE BALE Rebecca Gibbons
S 13266 8LONG POCKET Anthony Azzopardi
S 28657 10HACKER John Martinovic
RACE 8 9:32 PM
TTS ELECTRICS HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27544 1WEBLEC BLAZER Angela Langton
2 23172 2BILL BOB LAD Gary Peach
3 43131 3IN A BLUE Michelle Mallia
4 35274 4SHIMA PEARL Andrea Dailly
5 25775 5ICARUS BALE Mark Delbridge
6 35137 6KANJI GIANT Andrea Dailly
7 41711 7ASTON MALLE Aimee Drew
8 11126 8ZIPPING HERO David Geall
R T7768 9CAPS LOCK ON Michael Katsiris
R 77754 10OCEAN BEAST John Martinovic
RACE 9 9:52 PM
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12751 1WEBLEC HAWK Angela Langton
2 11231 2WILSON BALE Andrea Dailly
4 58647 4CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge
5 14726 5ARRAN VICTORY Anthony Azzopardi
7 68362 7WELL GROUNDED Angela Langton
8 24148 8ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp
RACE 10 10:14 PM
TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14313 1LEKTRA GAL Philip Lenehan
2 22313 2ACTION GIRL Gary Peach
3 51181 3GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno
4 33331 4WHY NOT OPAL Gregory Carter
6 11232 6ASTON PROFIT Jessica Sharp
7 11645 7SNOWY'S SISTER Tracey Deglaitis
8 22713 8SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne
RACE 11 10:33 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34347 1BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham
2 71656 2CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington
3 73132 3OBOYA BALE Daniel Gibbons
4 54124 4RAHELA BALE Michael Bewley
5 73465 5WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis
6 74464 6TIGGERLONG WATER Samantha Grenfell
7 45375 7ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey
S 26668 8UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno
RACE 12 10:50 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56543 1RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green
2 11415 2MOJO HERRERA Anthony Azzopardi
3 11232 3SARAH'S SHOUT John Callus
4 11376 4CANDLELIGHT JAZZ Jason Sharp
5 34F53 5NATTEO BALE Correy Grenfell
6 43613 6COWBOY BEBOP Jessica Sharp
7 21411 7SOLEUS Mathew Tabb
8 37457 8MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter
R 47524 9SLINGSHOT AVRIL Matthew Lanigan
R 16886 10YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Quinn