TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Tuesday, 27th Jul 2021


RACE 1 2:34 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75 1GAMBLIN' WAYS Craig Treherne
2 47522 2BLACKPOOL CRUZ Adrian Kenyon
3 8 3YARELI BALE Luke Harris
4 4FERNANDO MILA Ricky Coleman
6 5655 6RIVERDALE TEXAS Ian Green
7 7FLIGHT CHASER Christopher Langley
8 253 8FERNANDO DUSTY Robert Camilleri
RACE 2 2:54 PM
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6 1EASY STREET Craig Treherne
2 36463 2MARSHALL GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons
3 25226 3EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt
4 76875 4RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela
6 4 6FERNANDO MIMMA Ricky Coleman
7 7FERNANDO FLOP Robert Camilleri
8 46241 8LEKTRA TERRACE Ian Cockerell
RACE 3 3:14 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1BEENA SUCCESS Christopher Langley
2 27452 2KAZOO GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons
3 7 3REIKO BINGLE Deborah Coleman
4 4FERNANDO HOPE Ricky Coleman
6 2 6FERNANDO MARK Robert Camilleri
7 2 7ARCUS Paul Santoro
8 6 8ROSEBUD SMILE Craig Treherne
RACE 4 3:29 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1FERNANDO PAT Ricky Coleman
2 45 2FERNANDO LOUISE Deborah Coleman
3 352 3VIOLET ROSE Judith Mccullagh
4 5 4REIKO BARTY Robert Camilleri
6 37666 6IRVING Suzanne Mannion
7 63744 7RIVERDALE PEGGY Ian Green
8 8ZAMBORA CRYSTAL Gary Mannion
RACE 5 3:49 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 28446 1FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis
2 85581 2MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin
3 61265 3ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis
4 63164 4ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd
5 85734 5GELLAR BALE Luke Harris
6 86687 6EXPLOSIVE YAALA Jason Wickham
7 38645 7MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd
8 5118F 8WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis
RACE 6 4:12 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32277 1BIG WOOLLY ZEBRA Steven Colpoys
2 21462 2ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd
3 52123 3MEGA HEIST Glenn Maxwell
4 185 4RAINBOW CITY Paul Santoro
5 44144 5PRESS ON John Higgins
6 67853 6FEROCIOUS PEDRO Gary Mannion
7 34241 7SHE'S FOREVER Margery Quick
8 74282 8COOL KAT Jason Wickham
R 57576 9CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell
RACE 7 4:29 PM
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27332 1CHARLIE CHECKER Kurt Burger-trudgett
2 56176 2JEZIAH BALE Daniel Gibbons
3 13678 3MIDNIGHT VANDAL Deborah Coleman
4 43653 4VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis
5 56216 5ESMAY Mark Roberts
6 33363 6NEW JACK SWING Deborah Coleman
7 72141 7JOYOUS PROMISE Ricky Coleman
8 51744 8FORBIDDEN LOVE Marcus Lloyd
RACE 8 4:52 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62641 1AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis
2 11114 2LOVES THE SURF Robert Camilleri
3 55826 3TINKER COUNT Ricky Coleman
4 25435 4TOYED Chris Armstrong
5 87451 5CORNISH PIXIE Ian Cockerell
6 31515 6ZIPPING BAMBI Ricky Coleman
7 52814 7WENT FOR SWIM Correy Grenfell
8 37786 8MAELYNN BALE Correy Grenfell
RACE 9 5:15 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 464 1EMMELINE VANCE Lisa Cockerell
2 21377 2ODDBALL ARMO Chris Armstrong
3 5 3ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak
4 44351 4YUNA BALE Rebecca Gibbons
5 84445 5SPENCER GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons
6 35 6ARCOBALENO Paul Santoro
7 15586 7PACE OUT Bruno Panetta
8 75536 8OSEYE BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris
RACE 10 5:34 PM
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1 1ILLUMINATION Paul Santoro
2 175 2FERNANDO ALESSIA Deborah Coleman
3 55772 3RIVERDALE TIFANY Matthew Abela
4 74146 4RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong
5 7317 5ORSON REIKO Ricky Coleman
6 13624 6RIVERDALE ELLA Ian Green
7 17477 7QUINNLEE GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons
8 3718 8ON PURSUIT Robert Camilleri
R 8T647 9RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green
RACE 11 5:57 PM
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71436 1ASTON HARRISON Rebecca Gibbons
2 35826 2OUR FRANKIE Colin Kelly
3 12232 3SWEET SUZIE Ricky Coleman
4 53441 4ROCK YOU QUEEN Phillip Thomson
5 25176 5FISH TOG GIBLET Daniel Gibbons
6 244F6 6WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker
7 45254 7JOYOUS COURAGE Ricky Coleman
8 22657 8ORCADES Liam Sharp
R 66578 9LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers
R 8T647 10RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green
RACE 12 6:15 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56155 1RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela
2 28437 2ACCUSED Robert Camilleri
3 33138 3ASTON MARLA Rebecca Gibbons
4 46526 4RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green
5 44222 5SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd
6 77623 6MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid
7 22534 7KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis
8 15262 8JOYOUS SENSATION Deborah Coleman