TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Friday, 24th Sep 2021


RACE 1 7:08 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1MINTARO BALE Correy Grenfell
2 2REIKO FLASH Robert Camilleri
3 3ROGAN BALE Samantha Grenfell
4 22 4YAALA EXPRESS Ashley Welsh
5 5URBANA BALE Samantha Grenfell
6 6ORFORD BALE Samantha Grenfell
7 7RAMADI BALE Samantha Grenfell
8 8ASTON VELVET Benjamin Magri
R 54355 9DUNDEE TRIGGER Geoffrey Scott-smith
RACE 2 7:28 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1WICHITA BALE Samantha Grenfell
2 2TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell
3 45583 3NORTHERN ERA Jeffrey Britton
4 4 4HIGH CARD RIOT Colin Bermingham
5 5 5GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton
6 6NAGAMBIE BALE Correy Grenfell
7 7 7HOKKAIDO MISS Jeffrey Britton
8 8ZOOMER BALE Samantha Grenfell
R 44624 9MEPUNGA GEM Jeffrey Britton
RACE 3 7:48 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$7,750 - $2,200 - $1,100 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55423 1KINLOCK BLAZER Matthew Lanigan
2 22542 2MY NAME'S BILL Samantha Hooke
3 54 3RIO BAILEY John Boreland
4 32242 4MEPUNGA MANTRA Jeffrey Britton
5 1 5PANAMA DANCE Jeffrey Britton
6 2 6EMBASSY Matthew Lanigan
7 1 7OLD NEWS Brooke Ennis
8 43 8DUNDEE RAIDER Geoffrey Scott-smith
R 5 9GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton
R 54355 10DUNDEE TRIGGER Geoffrey Scott-smith
RACE 4 8:08 PM
GEELONG OAKS HT1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13817 1LALA IVORY Andrea Dailly
2 46627 2INDY KORIE Andrea Dailly
4 23711 4VALESKA BALE Daniel Gibbons
5 13451 5BLACK ROBIN Paul Galea
7 35131 7TAN STAR Benjamin Magri
8 83115 8ASTON RHONE Anthony Azzopardi
RACE 5 8:28 PM
GEELONG OAKS HT2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23216 1GRACIE BALE Daniel Gibbons
2 31626 2WEBLEC STAR Angela Langton
3 56215 3STAY STRONG Emily Azzopardi
4 15658 4QWARA BALE Andrea Dailly
6 78641 6INDY LOLLY Andrea Dailly
7 8755F 7INDY JUNO Andrea Dailly
8 21725 8GOLDEN QUEST Michelle Mallia
RACE 6 8:48 PM
GEELONG DERBY HT1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11113 1HILL TOP JONAH David Geall
2 26116 2INDY FIDO Andrea Dailly
3 11311 3KINSON BALE Samantha Grenfell
4 16136 4FERNANDO'S QUEST Michelle Mallia
5 41113 5SIX SPEED MANUAL Craig Treherne
6 41255 6MIDDAY SNOOZE Angela Langton
7 21116 7WEBLEC FLAME Jeffrey Britton
8 36111 8SAINT MAC Peter Byrne
RACE 7 9:08 PM
GEELONG DERBY HT2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41117 1QUEST FOR MORE Michelle Mallia
2 71732 2KING OF GLORY David Geall
3 21133 3WEBLEC FLARE Jeffrey Britton
4 11345 4NIKOLI BALE Samantha Grenfell
6 27151 6MR. AMERICA Jason Thompson
7 14521 7KANJI GIANT Andrea Dailly
8 F2612 8OSPREY PHANTOM Angela Langton
RACE 8 9:28 PM
GEELONG DERBY HT3
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7F414 1INDY GHOST Andrea Dailly
2 14242 2MOON OVER MEXICO Craig Treherne
3 55113 3KEEP IT BLUE Angela Langton
4 51611 4STREET RIOT Anthony Azzopardi
5 11441 5PEAKY BLAZER Jeffrey Britton
6 82344 6ROCKABYE BEAR Matthew Lanigan
7 45226 7WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton
8 71221 8REBELLIOUS Jason Thompson
RACE 9 9:48 PM
GEELONG OAKS HT3
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15321 1AMERICANO MISS Andrea Dailly
2 48532 2TYNSLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell
3 45811 3OSPREY ROSE Angela Langton
4 14241 4HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE Craig Treherne
6 87134 6ASTON FLAME Ian Garland
7 18156 7HAPPY RUBY Rebecca Gibbons
8 11531 8LALA KIWI Andrea Dailly
RACE 10 10:08 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38454 1ALPINE BLAZE Michael Cimarosti
2 31452 2MEPUNGA STELLAR Jeffrey Britton
3 26663 3CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell
4 53525 4SUDOKU COBRA Paul Mathieson
6 65425 6MEPUNGA GRACE Jeffrey Britton
7 13621 7WEBLEC RANGER Angela Langton
8 25312 8RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith
RACE 11 10:32 PM
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 86425 1BLACKPOOL CRUZ Adrian Kenyon
2 26415 2KINGSVILLE FLYER Robert Britton
3 1238 3WEBLEC HAWK Angela Langton
4 1 4TICKET TO VENUS Jeffrey Britton
5 22663 5ASTON TRUMP Glenn Campbell
6 63125 6ASTON TANGO Benjamin Magri
7 51533 7MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd
8 221F1 8IRISH HOPE Paul Bartolo
R 34432 9WEBLEC SCORCHER Angela Langton
R 31161 10PSYCHOSOMATIC Diane Galea
RACE 12 10:55 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62623 1BIG GORDY Matthew Lanigan
2 42832 2ZIPPING MARTINA Robert Camilleri
3 51463 3ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell
4 22452 4PRINCESS BARCIA Dean Elliot
5 53628 5RICKY RACOON Colin Baker
6 137F2 6HOT DIESEL David Plumridge
7 15741 7KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis
8 21623 8SAY HI Tina Womann
R 76577 9ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew
R 44485 10GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis