TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Friday, 24th Jun 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KIWI TURTLE Colin Baker 23.067 5.1
2 3 3BANJO BLACK Chris Reynolds 23.073 10.5
3 8 8RED COAL CARPET Brendan Pursell 23.287 3.8
4 6 6SAMSARA'S GIRL Jason Sharp 23.467 12
5 5 5ASTON DALMORE Jason Sharp 23.823 6.1
6 7 7ALCATRAZ HULK Jason Sharp 23.989 9.9
7 2 2ELARBEE MENDES David Burnett 24.133 4.4
8 4 4PANDORA'S RAPTOR Jason Wickham 24.182 20.9
R - 9ALCATRAZ FLASH Jason Sharp 0
R - 10ASTON MACALLAN Jason Sharp 0
RACE 2
TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HALF PINT Greg Middleton 22.735 10.3
2 1 1DR. CARLSON Kevin Quinn 22.816 15
3 8 8OBOYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.01 1.6
4 2 2DR. MATRIX Kevin Quinn 23.09 43.5
5 4 4SARAH'S SHOUT John Callus 23.114 6.7
6 7 7TIGGERLONG CAR Correy Grenfell 23.238 4.4
RACE 3
PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FORBES DELIGHT Rose Forbes 25.956 8.3
2 7 7SHERIFF DEMON Craig Treherne 26.05 3.7
3 5 5REGRET Paul Abela 26.069 1.6
4 8 8MAJOR LIGHTING Brian Hodgson 26.129 6.6
5 1 1RESERVIOR FRANK Colin Baker 26.222 40.5
S - 2TOM KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PEAKY BLAZER Jeffrey Britton 26.053 1.3
2 8 8CORNISH PIXIE Marlene Dopper 26.2 45.4
3 4 4CRACKERJACK CAP Jordan Cooper 26.298 5
4 7 7ZAMBORA OPAL Mark Delbridge 26.302 13.7
5 6 6WEBLEC HAWK Angela Langton 26.398 8.2
6 2 2NOVA'S GIRL Alan Croxford 26.533 48.3
S - 3HALWES Darren Kee 0
RACE 5
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OZZIE PACK David Geall 25.952 3.9
2 6 6SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge 26.034 26.1
3 8 8CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 26.079 5
4 3 3ZIPPING SCORCHER Lisa Delbridge 30.271 1.4
S - 2RIO BHODI Robert Camilleri 0
S - 4SELF CONTROL Matthew Lanigan 0
S - 7MIDDAY SNOOZE Angela Langton 0
RACE 6
GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$3,550 - $1,100 - $550 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 30.305 7.9
2 7 7ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne 30.438 38.3
3 2 2TIGER TIME Alan Croxford 30.455 3.6
4 5 5CALL ME BUSTER Brendan Pursell 30.515 3.5
5 8 8WEBLEC RAIDER Jeffrey Britton 30.925 4.9
6 4 4MASTER CLASS Deborah White 31.171 9.2
7 1 1IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 31.276 7.4
8 3 3NITRO NIKKI Wayne Gummow 31.837 64.1
S - 6CITY NIGHTS Darren Kee 0
S - 9IMPULSE BUY Emily Azzopardi 0
RACE 7
GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 22.199 8.4
2 4 4SILVER BRUTE Gary Peach 22.248 1.6
3 6 6LUCA'S JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes 22.566 5.5
4 7 7DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 22.57 32.3
5 5 5KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 22.731 50.4
6 2 2ASTON PROFIT Jessica Sharp 22.736 10.9
7 3 3HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 22.781 10.6
8 8 8ZYLON BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.824 69.7
R - 9GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 0
R - 10TYNSLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 8
GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FERDINAND BOY David Geall 25.742 1.7
2 2 2TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 25.761 72
3 8 8STAR BLAZER Angela Langton 25.897 62.1
4 7 7REVOLUTION Harry Manolitsis 25.92 5
5 6 6MEPUNGA MUSTANG Jeffrey Britton 25.971 12
6 5 5JEPARA Angela Langton 26.029 19.8
7 3 3COMPLIANCE Karen Pitt 26.109 7.7
8 4 9RIO BHODI Robert Camilleri 26.398 8.5
S - 4WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 0
R - 10ERNIE PRANG Marlene Dopper 0
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ENAMOURED Paul Abela 25.891 5.1
2 6 6THROSSELL BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.894 2.6
3 3 3BLAZING TIMES Angela Langton 26.087 2.6
4 7 7BEARISH Correy Grenfell 26.106 10.5
5 4 4ERNIE PRANG Marlene Dopper 26.123 12.8
6 8 8NANGAR TROY Terrence Reid 26.203 18.6
S - 1HOSEY SIDEKICK Waylon Kee 0
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HILL TOP JONNIE David Geall 22.342 1.6
2 1 1RUN MACHINE Jessica Sharp 22.421 5.7
3 2 2ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 22.508 28.7
4 5 5WHERE'S HERBIE Mark Delbridge 22.649 6.2
5 8 8SLINGSHOT TROJAN Brian Hodgson 22.876 4.7
S - 7QUARTER BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 22.579 6.4
2 7 7JOLIET BALE Correy Grenfell 22.809 3.1
3 5 5LARKIN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.81 6
4 1 1SAILOR'S GIRL Rebecca Gibbons 22.839 2.9
5 8 8BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 22.866 27.9
6 4 4MOHAWK MORK Bruce Stirling 23.145 6.3
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell 22.455 1.6
2 2 2ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 22.745 7.4
3 6 6NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne 22.788 41.6
4 3 3LITTLE YAALA Jason Wickham 22.839 39.4
5 1 1JOHNNY DISCO Mark Delbridge 22.941 3.7
6 4 4THERE'S MY SPOT Jason Sharp 23.104 14.5
7 8 8BLUENOSE BEST Daniel Webber 23.185 37.3