TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Tuesday, 19th Jan 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WLADMIR Paul Galea 23.125 2.3
2 7 7ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 23.443 2.9
3 6 6BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 23.473 9.7
4 4 4FINDING GOBI Mark Cartechini 23.663 5
5 2 2TINKER GYPSY Ronald Fisher 23.811 17.9
6 1 1BURN BELLA BURN David Pryse 24.015 21.8
S - 3FREY LEE Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ON A HIGH Benjamin Magri 26.2 2
2 1 1LITTLE BERTHA Malcolm Davis 26.351 5.1
3 5 5MONUMENT VALLEY Jason Sharp 26.466 8.8
4 7 7SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 26.526 18
5 2 2SHIM GIRL Belinda Harley 26.567 3
S - 8GEORGIO BALE 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 22.932 3.6
2 8 8RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 23.1 1.8
3 1 1ELEORA BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.279 4.4
4 4 4BLAZING FAST Jason Sharp 23.384 10.6
5 2 2HYENA QUEEN Kevin Lingard 23.421 25.6
S - 7KIHIKIHI STAR Gary Febey 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IDALIA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.023 7.5
2 5 5OREO LADY Kevin Ward 23.092 2.9
3 4 4GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 23.304 3
4 1 1BERKEL BOY John Frewin 23.356 3
5 7 7BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 23.544 22.1
S - 2MASTER FEBEY Gary Febey 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.108 11
2 4 4MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 23.221 4.7
3 8 8GEMMA BLUE Wendy Hughes 23.239 1.6
4 2 2BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.292 16.5
5 1 1FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 23.409 23.7
6 7 7HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp 23.505 6.7
7 3 3STATE OF MINE John Kantzidis 23.624 42.2
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WELL BUILT Benjamin Magri 22.978 1.8
2 8 8FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 23.001 9.4
3 1 1CHARMED Scott Stefanos 23.337 3.9
4 3 3BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 23.348 20.2
5 6 6BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 23.429 21.5
6 7 7ROGER ROCKS Paul Pace 23.537 15.9
7 2 2BLAZING LIZZIE Jason Sharp 23.575 8.5
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOLDEN BOY Jessica Shill 22.746 2.2
2 2 2LA LA LUCKY Raymond Gatt 23.003 15.5
3 5 5SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 23.147 7.4
4 4 4CHEROKEE CAT Michael Cimarosti 23.238 4.5
5 1 1PARLO BALE Correy Grenfell 23.274 3.7
6 8 8SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 23.295 28.8
RACE 8
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 25.834 3.5
2 1 1NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 26.034 3.6
3 7 7HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 26.04 2.8
4 4 4HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell 26.21 10.6
5 2 2LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 26.251 13.6
6 8 8CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 26.393 11.7
7 3 3MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 26.65 55.4
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CYPRESS BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.993 1.6
2 5 5BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 26.047 7.6
3 1 1STAR OF JASMINE David Geall 26.378 4.5
4 8 8CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 26.459 11.9
5 2 2MADAM MALKIN Lisa Cockerell 26.534 10.1
6 7 7KRATOS Gary Mannion 26.737 62.7
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 22.661 2
2 5 5GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 23.03 5.6
3 2 2STEAMPUNK TIGER Jason Sharp 23.088 19.3
4 7 7DINKYDI LILLY Scott Stefanos 23.245 7.8
5 4 4TINKER BONO Rita Gatt 23.322 3.7
6 8 8LAST SHOT Kevin Lingard 24.125 14.8
RACE 11
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2020
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.701 2.2
2 5 5NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell 22.877 3.6
3 7 7ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 23.022 4.8
4 4 4I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 23.364 9.6
5 8 8MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 23.374 16.3
6 2 2KNUCKLE BUSTER Kate Jackson 23.436 12.3