TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 18th Aug 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ERNIE PRANG Ian Cockerell 26.126 1.04
2 1 1RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 26.564 7.3
3 4 4BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 26.709 18.9
4 2 2VIRTUAL FLASH Gregory Couldridge 26.723 36.7
5 8 8WOLFSBANE POTION Suzanne Mannion 26.938 72.3
6 5 5IRWIN BALE Samantha Grenfell 27.571 47.5
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COLDEN DAYTO Tim Britton 22.503 1.7
2 1 1HEY THERE BRODIE Tracey Deglaitis 22.955 4.6
3 5 5RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.97 18.2
4 8 8TINKER GYPSY Ronald Fisher 23.137 49.1
5 2 9HEY VAIN ELAINE Tracey Deglaitis 23.193 3.6
6 4 4AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 23.295 34.6
7 3 3ZOMBIE HUNTER Gregory Couldridge 23.573 97.5
S - 2MISTY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
S - 6NITRO NANA Robert Bate 0
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.027 15.6
2 2 2TINKER SCOTT Stephen Tabb 26.104 10.5
3 4 4RICH CON Brendan Pursell 26.275 3.4
4 1 1BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 26.527 1.5
5 8 8NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell 26.582 13.8
S - 7MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 22.925 9.5
2 1 1LILY LEOPARD Chloe Dew 23.517 5.8
3 5 5WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.543 61.3
4 3 3GOLDIE'S RIDGE Robert Wombwell 23.601 23.8
5 2 2TINKER CAYLEE Ronald Fisher 23.695 5.6
6 4 4HEY THERE ROBBO Troy Deglaitis 23.82 2.5
7 8 8NADIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.835 3.7
S - 6SHARNEE ROSE Tim Britton 0
R - 9HEY VAIN ELAINE Tracey Deglaitis 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell 26.171 5.3
2 5 5ANCHO POBLANO Robert Britton 26.222 1.7
3 8 8CRACKERJACK NASH Ronald Fisher 26.354 22.4
4 2 2MADAM MALKIN Lisa Cockerell 26.475 5.2
5 1 1SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 26.511 10.5
6 3 3MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 26.837 20.8
7 6 6CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 26.948 56.6
S - 4LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.794 4.8
2 3 3MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.957 4.8
3 2 2ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 23.094 11.6
4 7 7BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 23.122 9.3
5 8 8NATSU BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.127 6.9
6 1 1SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 23.221 6.1
7 4 4BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon 23.3 3.8
RACE 7
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 22.577 6.1
2 6 6DIORITE FIRE Emma Palma 22.593 2.5
3 2 2BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 22.911 3.8
4 4 4RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.976 11.1
5 8 8ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 23.01 7.2
6 3 3JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 23.275 17
7 7 7TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 23.294 12.9
RACE 8
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 26.112 12.4
2 4 4CYBERPUNK TOKYO Jessica Sharp 26.113 2.9
3 6 6SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 26.249 5.5
4 7 7GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.265 2
5 8 8UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 26.762 52.8
6 1 1TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 27 25.8
7 3 3KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 27.05 43.6
RACE 9
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SAINTLY ROSE Gregory Couldridge 22.943 4.1
2 2 2ASTON ARIANA Tina Womann 23.061 1.7
3 6 6SACHI GIRL Troy Deglaitis 23.123 8.3
4 4 4RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 23.161 41.1
5 7 7COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 23.283 7.7
6 1 1BIG BUCK Keith Lloyd 23.309 20.7
7 3 3RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.67 39
RACE 10
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIRD HOUSE BROWN Robert Britton 22.66 3.6
2 4 4BLUE MAGIC OPAL Joseph Xerri 22.941 6
3 3 3STEAMPUNK TIGER Jason Sharp 22.943 6.9
4 1 1BRUTE Rebecca Gibbons 23.25 2.1
5 7 7LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 23.446 39.9
6 6 6BLUE BONNET Robert Wombwell 23.523 13
7 2 2RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 23.555 38.3
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRISTALLE BLUE Richard Anchen 23.156 4.2
2 7 7LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 23.449 24
3 4 4ASHBY NIMBLE Clint Capuano 23.971 2.9
4 3 3HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 24.047 2.7
5 6 6PRANJIP COMET Abraham Formosa 24.262 18.7
F 2 2GRUMPY DEREK Gregory Couldridge 7.3
S - 1ASTON LEAH Tina Womann 0