TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 2nd Oct 2020


RACE 1 7:05 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 624 1RAKESH Clint Capuano
2 4 2ASTON HOLDINGS Rebecca Gibbons
3 4 3MAKES CENTS Melanie Lithgow
4 6837 4BREAKING STRIDE Matthew Lanigan
6 5 6TINKER MARY David Burnett
7 6 7EXPLOSIVE YAALA Jason Wickham
8 8ORYA BALE Daniel Gibbons
RACE 2 7:23 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 2 1ASTON SKYLAR Brendan Pursell
2 2FINNEGAN BALE Daniel Gibbons
3 3 3JUNIOR Tracey Deglaitis
4 4MYSTERY ROAD Chloe Dew
5 3 5GIVE ME ELLE Melanie Lithgow
6 8 6FAIRYTALE NACHO Sean Cachia
7 344 7MERLOT David Geall
8 63 8MISTY RAINBOW Brett Nye
RACE 3 7:42 PM
BECKLEY CENTRE DERBY HEATS - OCT 16
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45618 1IEISHA BALE Correy Grenfell
2 171 2POCKET THE CASH Deborah Coleman
3 64361 3DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd
4 T5476 4VEGAS RULES Jason Sharp
5 61781 5NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell
6 68562 6WILL DO Lisa Delbridge
7 34622 7ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd
8 21156 8FREDDY REIKO Deborah Coleman
RACE 4 8:05 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34337 1MORTICIA David Geall
2 65252 2KRATOS BALE Mark Delbridge
3 53457 3JUST CRUISING Rebecca Gibbons
4 24556 4BLUE GAL Craig Hughes
5 42278 5CORNISH PIXIE Ian Cockerell
6 13 6MEPUNGA KNIGHT Jeffrey Britton
7 52252 7CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae
8 12523 8CUTENESS Bruce Stirling
R 42421 9HOOK ALONG PIPPA Robert Colpoys
R 37835 10HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes
RACE 5 8:23 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11322 1WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr
2 11311 2EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins
3 27132 3ZIPPING SULLIVAN Deborah Coleman
4 31362 4WHO KNOWS ROMAN Jason Sharp
5 21461 5VAPOUR BLAZE David Geall
6 27111 6SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge
7 12811 7COSMIC OX Paul Jones
8 23352 8LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell
R 25463 9ZIPPING IMOGEN Mark Delbridge
R 43343 10WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp
RACE 6 8:42 PM
BECKLEY CENTRE GOLD CUP HEATS - OCT 16
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51653 1BLACK HORNET Angela Langton
2 34417 2RAVE ON Jennifer Torr
3 51136 3IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow
4 1112 4JEPARA Angela Langton
5 21331 5EZRA BALE Mark Delbridge
6 74624 6SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly
7 14132 7HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig
8 14155 8MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall
R 75237 9KONTA Craig Treherne
R 65336 10SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd
RACE 7 9:01 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES OAKS HEATS - OCT 16
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 28347 1NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner
2 11282 2MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas
3 14127 3DISSOCIATIVE Deborah Coleman
4 35172 4SEVEN ENEMIES Gregory Berry
5 32311 5UPRIGHT Robert Chivell
6 54115 6NICCALI Melanie Lithgow
7 74354 7IKARUGA BALE Mark Delbridge
8 63672 8SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge
- 41188 9NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia
R 77565 10HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell
RACE 8 9:25 PM
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61576 1PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp
2 41331 2GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack
3 25187 3TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry
4 33486 4MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber
6 23136 6WISE THUNDER Jeffrey Britton
7 76114 7LARA TARA Paul Mathieson
8 63512 8FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd
RACE 9 9:47 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15541 1BEACH MASTER Ann Panetta
2 12 2PERFECT GLORY Gaetano Rossin
3 1 3FREDDIE LOCO Nicole Cachia
4 21 4BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan
5 73652 5ASTON DYNASTY Sean Cachia
6 31167 6FORBIDDEN LOVE Marcus Lloyd
7 72162 7JINDIVICK Robert Colpoys
8 45331 8ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp
R 46817 9SHARNEE ROSE Tim Britton
RACE 10 10:10 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13615 1ASTON SYLVIE Nicole Cachia
2 3812 2MAASAI MARA David Geall
3 42215 3NINO'S GIRL Keith Lloyd
4 51214 4BLAZING LIZZIE Jason Sharp
5 14 5CALL ME TIGER Sean Lithgow
6 63233 6GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis
7 41636 7KAZOO Jeffrey Britton
8 71544 8REIKO MARTINI Andrea Chapple
R 46817 9SHARNEE ROSE Tim Britton
RACE 11 10:33 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43343 1WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp
2 17185 2JAVIER BALE Mark Delbridge
3 13442 3ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry
4 36447 4NEO BALE Mark Delbridge
5 38114 5FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann
6 41213 6PADRINO ROCKS Barry Marshall
7 61253 7PALACE LADY Andrea Chapple
8 85235 8CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig
R 35386 9DYNA AAKIL Daniel Gibbons
R 5511F 10MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher
RACE 12 10:48 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25463 1ZIPPING IMOGEN Mark Delbridge
2 21521 2SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae
3 23366 3REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber
4 14138 4ICENI RIOT Susan Gray
5 63712 5COSMIC GAS Paul Jones
6 34471 6DORRIGO BALE Chloe Dew
7 44312 7BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon
8 51626 8OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley
R 31314 9RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green
R 72687 10OH SUZIE Lisa Delbridge