TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 10th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 23.08 9
2 3 3HEY THERE ROBBO Troy Deglaitis 23.358 13.9
3 8 8SPEEDY DEED David Burnett 23.469 2.4
4 4 4LIL MISS SHOOTER Marcus Lloyd 23.564 28.8
5 1 1SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 23.64 5.8
6 5 5RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 23.669 11.5
7 7 7AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 23.812 15.4
8 6 6TIGER DEED David Burnett 23.83 4.3
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WEBLEC WHIRL Matthew Lanigan 26.009 1.2
2 3 3WEBLEC BLOOM Matthew Lanigan 26.152 7.4
3 1 1VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 26.275 30.1
4 6 6MAC'S A MILLION Jason Sharp 26.501 20.9
5 7 7TAIEPA Correy Grenfell 26.819 12.5
6 2 2WISE TORNADO Matthew Lanigan 26.878 27.6
7 8 8SACHI GIRL Troy Deglaitis 26.931 38.6
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 22.911 2.6
2 4 4XELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.925 5.2
3 2 2WISHLY BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.989 6
4 1 1WOKE UP LATE Jessica Sharp 23.17 4.3
5 7 7BERKEL BOY John Frewin 23.173 13
6 3 3AGENT STELLA Jai Willoughby 23.265 10.2
7 6 6DAMI JACK Bernie Ender 23.6 31.7
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 26.514 10.6
2 6 6GOLDANA BALE Luke Harris 26.599 3.2
3 1 1CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 26.676 3.7
4 8 8KRATOS Phillip Tanti 26.703 10.1
5 3 3CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 26.752 13.1
6 4 4SILKY RIOT Paul Galea 26.851 3.3
7 2 2OLIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.023 41.6
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUN AND CARRY Matthew Lanigan 25.874 7.1
2 8 8ACCUSED Robert Camilleri 25.898 1.9
3 6 6FORCEFULLY Tim Britton 26.322 33.4
4 1 1FRANCO FERNANDO Robert Britton 26.355 10.5
5 7 9FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 26.371 23.7
6 4 4SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 26.508 4.3
7 2 2CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 26.583 27.1
8 5 5LEROY DEPLOY Angela Langton 26.823 12
S - 7ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GEORGIA KATE Matthew Lanigan 25.997 3.3
2 6 6CYBERPUNK TOKYO Jessica Sharp 26.247 10
3 4 4CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 26.279 15.7
4 3 3MONTAYA Peter Franklin 26.396 2.3
5 2 2MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 26.515 28
6 5 5VANNA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.663 5.4
7 1 1BLAZING HYPE Correy Grenfell 26.788 15.5
S - 7PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 7
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL SHOW Tim Britton 22.808 7
2 7 7HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 22.853 16.3
3 3 3LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.979 30.4
4 8 8FLOSSING Jeffrey Britton 23.055 1.4
5 2 2TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 23.122 11.5
6 6 6IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 23.142 14
7 5 5NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.168 42.6
8 4 4BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon 23.217 13.4
RACE 8
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 25.712 3
2 8 8SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 25.958 4.5
3 6 6DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.042 25.7
4 2 2ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 26.087 8
5 3 3BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 26.091 10.2
6 1 1KUDOS BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.257 12.3
7 5 5NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 26.629 4.1
8 4 4LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 26.696 26.5
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIMMER BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.606 1.3
2 3 3PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.976 12.6
3 8 8DAYANA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.983 9.5
4 1 1NEW FOR ONE Rebecca Gibbons 23.109 8.2
5 7 7BIG BASH PUNTER David Willcocks 23.184 16.1
6 4 4ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.306 36.5
7 2 2NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 23.515 22.6
RACE 10
PUP TO TRACK FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 22.633 1.4
2 4 4CAPTURE BART David Burnett 22.667 3.9
3 7 7SHINJUKU Jessica Sharp 22.76 42.5
4 5 5UMEGA BALE Brett Nye 22.889 17.2
5 3 3FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 23.097 19.9
6 1 1DEVIL'S DISGUISE Jessica Sharp 23.25 10.1
7 2 10RUN HIDE SEEK Jessica Sharp 23.39 50.6
S - 2MAGIC MAMBA Paul Kaltsis 0
S - 6BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 0
S - 9STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 22.776 3
2 5 5UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper 22.827 3.3
3 8 8FERNANDO'S BOY Dennis Langley 22.937 4.4
4 6 6OKAY SAM John Barbara 23.043 5.2
5 2 2XERON BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.213 24
6 1 1SHIFTING SANDS Reginald Marriner 23.275 19
7 7 7RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.527 37.2
S - 4RUN HIDE SEEK Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
TTS ELECTRICS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AGENT JORDAN Jai Willoughby 22.673 1.3
2 4 4CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 23.043 13
3 2 2BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 23.292 38.6
4 5 9GOJEK Sean Lithgow 23.483 6.4
5 1 1MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.491 44.2
6 7 7CRIMSON KNIGHT Jessica Sharp 23.547 11.1
7 6 6IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.627 33.8
8 3 3SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 23.888 45.1
S - 5LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 0
S - 10XENIA BALE Luke Harris 0