TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 18th Feb 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK STRAT Debbie Goudge 23.301 1.6
2 4 4FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 23.365 3.4
3 7 7RED CURRY Marlene Dopper 23.459 10.1
4 1 1XERICOM BALE Brandyn Grenfell 24.133 9.4
5 3 3COSMIC YANI John Frewin 24.159 40.9
6 5 5CAPTURE WING Trevor Whitford 24.195 22
S - 2JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
S - 6SUPREME APPLE Tracey Deglaitis 0
S - 9PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 0
S - 10JAYLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 2
PARKER PUMPS (0-1 WIN) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NIMBLE DANNY Debbie Goudge 26.394 2.4
2 1 1CROWN POLLY Daniel Gibbons 26.588 15.2
3 2 2TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 26.592 5.3
4 6 6TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 26.743 15
5 5 5UNIT BALE Steven Collins 26.794 6.4
6 3 9AMP METER James Fowler 27.456 31.7
7 8 8GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 27.706 4.3
8 4 4CRUSTY CHRIS Gary Febey 28.284 56.1
S - 3DOUBLE ZERO Joseph Xerri 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GELLAR BALE Steven Collins 22.725 1.7
2 2 2FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia 22.774 3
3 8 8JAGORA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.996 12.8
4 3 3MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford 23.068 18.1
5 5 5MARSHALL FLYER Marcus Lloyd 23.084 22.6
6 4 4BLACKPOOL PANTHA Adrian Kenyon 23.196 34.5
7 6 6RAMPANT MUNSTER Brian Jones 23.198 39.4
8 1 1MASAMUNE Neil Parsons 23.277 19.3
S - 10RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9TEX LEE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SQUAWKING BUDGIE Tina Womann 22.607 11.5
2 5 5UNA'S BOY Laurie Mallia 22.887 38.7
3 8 8NAME ME NELLY Daryl Weightman 22.997 4.5
4 6 6CRAZY OLD GOAT Ronald Mccullagh 23.234 2.9
5 1 1MISS CITY GIRL Ronald Mccullagh 23.285 5.5
6 7 7SIXTEEN PEGS Ashley Kelson 23.345 8.9
7 3 3QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 23.355 11.1
8 4 4ESPECIAL EMPIRE Les Weeks 23.362 8.7
R - 9MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAN BACK TAN Vivianne Giles 25.934 4.5
2 4 4ASTON ALESSIO Sean Cachia 26.089 4.1
3 6 6HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 26.116 14.8
4 2 2COME ON SERENITY Michelle Mallia 26.122 8
5 7 7BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon 26.216 6.2
6 3 3REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.273 9.4
T 5 5LOOKS LIKE TURBO Matthew Lanigan 3.9
S - 1KALYEEDA Clint Capuano 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 25.857 2.2
2 2 2HADDI BALE Calum Blake 26.229 16.1
3 4 4WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 26.249 27.3
4 8 8SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 26.305 7
5 3 3BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 26.496 3.4
6 6 6BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.62 5.7
7 7 7PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh 26.704 37.7
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAX PICK Les Weeks 26.015 2.6
2 1 1ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 26.049 4.3
3 6 6FYODOR BALE Brandyn Grenfell 26.18 5
4 7 7PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 26.223 8.9
5 2 2GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 26.274 5.1
6 4 4HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 26.313 22.6
7 8 8KIRABILLI POPPY Aaron Blake 26.627 47.4
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 25.802 3.9
2 1 1SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 25.823 3.3
3 2 2BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 25.884 2.8
4 3 3PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 26.07 7.5
5 4 4COME HOME Marcus Lloyd 26.107 19.3
6 6 6KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 26.202 27.8
7 7 7OUR MANNY Samantha Grenfell 26.275 22.8
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OFF AN' GONE Leanne Burke 22.729 2
2 1 1OLSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.783 3.3
3 3 3TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 23.005 11.8
4 8 8PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 23.267 24.8
5 4 4MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.572 17.7
6 7 7THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 23.589 4.8
S - 2CASSIUS MONELLI Kelvin Iles 0
RACE 10
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 22.808 3.2
2 2 2CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.874 8.6
3 8 8ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 22.944 3.8
4 6 6BEGONIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 22.997 2.9
5 1 1CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 23.068 12.2
6 3 3TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 23.11 19.8
7 4 4HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 23.327 53.6
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.729 2.8
2 1 1ASTON TEQUILA Judith Mccullagh 22.854 2
3 2 2QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 23.003 12.1
4 8 8ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 23.061 14.7
5 3 3JIGGLY WIGGLY Noel Carthew 23.068 22.8
6 6 6CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 23.396 49
7 4 4SPANDAU BALLET Jessica Sharp 23.673 7.7
RACE 12
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL(200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 22.918 5
2 5 5KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 22.92 3
3 2 2FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.933 3.3
4 1 1YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 22.982 2.9
S - 3SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 0
S - 4TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 0
S - 7FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
S - 8CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 0