TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 25th Feb 2020


RACE 1 2:54 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56472 1FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp
2 547 2BIG BAD BUCK Keith Lloyd
3 58 3SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman
4 875 4COSMIC YANI John Frewin
5 8 5LYLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell
6 45537 6GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion
7 47 7MORBIUS Andrew Wood
8 587 8VERNE BALE Brandyn Grenfell
RACE 2 3:14 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34 1LA LA LUCKY Andrea Chapple
2 5 2SWEET ABOUT LILY Correy Grenfell
3 67664 3RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela
4 25 4VANNA BALE Samantha Grenfell
5 3F573 5RED CURRY Marlene Dopper
6 73777 6VICTOR LUDORUM Peter Fulton
7 8 7CRIMSON KNIGHT Jessica Sharp
8 846 8HUNDRED EACH Craig Treherne
RACE 3 3:32 PM
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62246 1BERKEL BOY John Frewin
2 771T 2DISTRACTED Robert Camilleri
3 53517 3PAI GOW POKER Jessica Sharp
4 12744 4ZAMBORA LULU Lee Rowe
5 35F56 5ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd
6 41737 6ZIPPING SOLO Deborah Coleman
7 2146 7ZIPPING LIAM Robert Camilleri
8 25F17 8SUPREME APPLE Tracey Deglaitis
RACE 4 3:47 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45372 1UNA'S BOY Laurie Mallia
2 25653 2BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton
3 54247 3CRAZY OLD GOAT Ronald Mccullagh
4 68447 4SWIFT SUCCESSION Joe Palma
5 54178 5DESTRUCT Marcus Lloyd
6 12462 6DANCING ROSE Mary Blake
7 63167 7LAP IT UP Ian Hopper
8 27762 8OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch
RACE 5 4:09 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14132 1MAXIMUM REFUSAL Robert Camilleri
2 23317 2ZIPPING MARSHALL Deborah Coleman
3 22348 3SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis
4 33231 4TAN BACK TAN Vivianne Giles
5 21F51 5COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood
6 14754 6TRISKELION Raymond Gatt
7 72717 7SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman
8 531 8BODHI'S BRO KAI Ashlee Terry
R 55861 9LETHAL HAWK David Kerr
RACE 6 4:32 PM
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77128 1CAUSING DRAMA Glen Burns
2 78171 2WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray
4 42743 4WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray
5 84418 5HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer
7 45566 7TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat
8 14327 8SPRIGHTLY BRO Lee Rowe
RACE 7 4:54 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 267F5 1GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp
2 42684 2DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan
4 45848 4LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell
5 28474 5SARCASMIC Jeff Galea
7 87558 7JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett
8 82512 8ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam
RACE 8 5:13 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51666 1BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles
2 12572 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid
4 14421 4LEKTRA RAINBOW Brandyn Grenfell
5 66541 5MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea
7 61244 7PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles
8 55228 8MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell
RACE 9 5:34 PM
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57554 1TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell
2 55767 2LEKTRA PERRY Brandyn Grenfell
4 3F724 4NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons
5 66133 5ANY LUCK Jeff Galea
7 T4253 7RENITA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
8 75513 8INTER MIMI Jordan Formosa
RACE 10 6:00 PM
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33324 1BEGONIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
2 45525 2CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis
3 65157 3JIGGLY WIGGLY Noel Carthew
4 42324 4ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons
6 27721 6MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid
7 32313 7BINGO BOON Craig Elliot
8 87118 8APACHE CHAZ John Higgins
RACE 11 6:17 PM
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL(200+)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38133 1KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton
2 52584 2GRAY GREY GOOSE Raymond Gatt
3 32231 3POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green
4 82332 4BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd
6 56361 6JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell
7 22686 7DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood
8 86423 8ASTON TEQUILA Judith Mccullagh