TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 25th Feb 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIG BAD BUCK Keith Lloyd 23.051 15.7
2 7 7MORBIUS Andrew Wood 23.147 8.4
3 1 1FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 23.326 1.6
4 6 6GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 23.431 6
5 5 5LYLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.497 10.8
6 3 3SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman 23.774 10.6
7 4 4COSMIC YANI John Frewin 23.811 49.7
S - 8VERNE BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LA LA LUCKY Andrea Chapple 22.898 1.8
2 4 4VANNA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.911 4.4
3 7 7CRIMSON KNIGHT Jessica Sharp 23.03 11.6
4 5 5RED CURRY Marlene Dopper 23.163 13.5
5 3 3RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.239 23.5
6 8 8HUNDRED EACH Craig Treherne 23.414 13.9
7 6 6VICTOR LUDORUM Peter Fulton 23.637 34.8
8 2 2SWEET ABOUT LILY Correy Grenfell 23.936 8.9
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZAMBORA LULU Lee Rowe 22.711 2.4
2 6 6ZIPPING SOLO Deborah Coleman 23.018 39.4
3 5 5ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.153 48.5
4 1 1BERKEL BOY John Frewin 23.245 18.6
5 2 2DISTRACTED Robert Camilleri 23.251 7.5
6 3 3PAI GOW POKER Jessica Sharp 23.279 49.7
7 7 7ZIPPING LIAM Robert Camilleri 24.168 2.1
8 8 8SUPREME APPLE Tracey Deglaitis 24.65 26.1
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAP IT UP Ian Hopper 22.73 3.2
2 1 1UNA'S BOY Laurie Mallia 22.771 3.9
3 3 3CRAZY OLD GOAT Ronald Mccullagh 22.807 2.3
4 2 2BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 23.014 10
5 6 6DANCING ROSE Mary Blake 23.14 36.7
6 8 8OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch 23.269 80
7 4 4SWIFT SUCCESSION Joe Palma 23.626 23.4
S - 5DESTRUCT Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BODHI'S BRO KAI Ashlee Terry 26.102 4.7
2 4 4TAN BACK TAN Vivianne Giles 26.333 9.5
3 6 6TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 26.357 35.5
4 5 5COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 26.437 26.6
5 1 9LETHAL HAWK David Kerr 26.932 27.2
6 2 2ZIPPING MARSHALL Deborah Coleman 27.398 1.5
7 3 3SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 27.912 9
S - 1MAXIMUM REFUSAL Robert Camilleri 0
S - 7SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPRIGHTLY BRO Lee Rowe 25.991 1.1
2 5 5HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 26.201 12.5
3 2 2WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 26.282 5.7
4 7 7TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 26.517 17.1
S - 1CAUSING DRAMA Glen Burns 0
S - 4WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 26.094 2.9
2 4 4LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.343 2.5
3 8 8ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 26.387 9.2
4 5 5SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 26.542 4.1
5 2 2DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.717 21
6 7 7JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 27.039 29.7
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 25.914 6.2
2 4 4LEKTRA RAINBOW Brandyn Grenfell 25.957 4.2
3 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 25.961 4.7
4 5 5MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 26.081 2.5
5 7 7PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 26.089 10.5
6 8 8MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell 26.422 13.5
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INTER MIMI Jordan Formosa 22.527 2.7
2 5 5ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 22.86 6.4
3 4 4NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.872 5.9
4 1 1TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 22.937 4
5 2 2LEKTRA PERRY Brandyn Grenfell 22.967 8.3
6 7 7RENITA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 22.975 8.2
RACE 10
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 22.758 5.4
2 4 4ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.781 12.1
3 2 2CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.921 22
4 7 7BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 22.928 2.1
5 6 6MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.979 6.2
6 1 1BEGONIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 23.076 4.5
7 3 3JIGGLY WIGGLY Noel Carthew 23.224 50.6
RACE 11
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL(200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 22.896 5.7
2 4 4BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.089 8.3
3 7 7DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 23.121 17.4
4 3 3POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 23.364 9.1
5 8 8ASTON TEQUILA Judith Mccullagh 23.431 1.5
6 2 2GRAY GREY GOOSE Raymond Gatt 23.496 19.9
S - 1KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 0