TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 28th Jan 2020


RACE 1 3:06 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6T524 1JAZZIER Leon Lacy
2 28836 2DARCY'S CRYSTAL Correy Grenfell
3 23425 3LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall
4 67 4RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela
5 73237 5SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd
6 5235F 6ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd
7 34572 7AMP METER James Fowler
8 7 8RUNAWAY ANGEL Jessica Sharp
R 55674 9CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon
RACE 2 3:27 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75637 1DEAL'S UP Kenneth Howat
2 624 2ASTON RIKU Daniel Davis
3 38535 3PAI GOW POKER Jessica Sharp
4 8 4BERKEL BOY John Frewin
5 7 5LIL MISS SHOOTER Marcus Lloyd
6 6266P 6KAREDA QUEEN Jason Formosa
7 68 7DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd
8 55484 8RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green
R 55674 9CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon
RACE 3 3:47 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6334 1SELF ASSURED Matthew Lanigan
2 46523 2ROCKSTAR LINCOLN Andrea Dailly
3 24645 3GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion
4 33554 4RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela
5 8 5MUMMA JO Darren Kee
6 F765 6BLAST ZONE Andrea Dailly
7 84 7DIVINE DIXIE Andrea Dailly
8 6 8MACEY'S STAR Darren Kee
R 8755 9ROCKSTAR CARMODY Andrea Dailly
RACE 4 4:02 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54554 1TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker
2 32261 2CUTENESS Bruce Stirling
3 77644 3TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat
4 45453 4BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon
5 52175 5ALWAYS HO HO Andrea Dailly
6 14574 6MISSY GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons
7 1583 7LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers
8 33326 8TAN BACK TAN Vivianne Giles
RACE 5 4:21 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45F56 1DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling
2 2P367 2GETTIN' BALE Andrea Dailly
3 63643 3MOONIE CONVOY Ronald Dunne
4 2FF13 4JAGGER'S JOSS Andrea Dailly
6 16565 6PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh
7 71652 7ASTON AJAX Andrea Dailly
8 13562 8EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre
RACE 6 4:41 PM
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63581 1KAWHI John Barbara
2 53822 2BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt
3 45314 3RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green
4 52213 4HADDI BALE Calum Blake
6 15555 6ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd
7 36155 7CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling
8 72877 8POISON GAS Leon Lacy
RACE 7 5:06 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55265 1SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber
2 F2415 2STOIKOS James Forbes
3 25F15 3MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan
4 58F74 4MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis
6 3554P 6BOLD Sean Van Taarling
7 68653 7LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers
8 65555 8ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis
RACE 8 5:24 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24315 1PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles
2 52F55 2MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell
3 65557 3AMOR VINCIT Adrian Kenyon
4 71147 4REIKO HOUDINI Matthew Lanigan
6 43F58 6CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes
7 16681 7INTER MIMI Jordan Formosa
8 44476 8DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly
RACE 9 5:49 PM
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34563 1CRAZY OLD FOOL David Burnett
2 51313 2RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela
3 21655 3ELVISA BALE Andrea Dailly
4 86337 4MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer
5 34811 5HARTLAND DIGGER Katrina Evans
6 51752 6NEEDS A ROCKET David Burnett
7 15473 7TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling
8 155 8HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace
R 22868 9CRUSTY CHRIS Gary Febey
R 42645 10UNA'S BOY Laurie Mallia
RACE 10 6:07 PM
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31175 1RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes
2 33385 2INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa
3 54532 3NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner
4 88782 4SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea
6 26788 6ASTON VELOCI Craig Davis
7 67464 7NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons
8 31256 8FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor
RACE 11 6:24 PM
TAB.COM.AU (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11426 1MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd
2 41171 2ASTON ROSE Janine Davis
3 51163 3BEGONIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
4 15223 4SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt
6 16541 6TIBBY SHORE Nicole Lund
7 12267 7TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell
8 55423 8ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons
RACE 12 6:45 PM
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE SUPPORT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35567 1CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela
2 24346 2FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa
3 52474 3WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray
4 33182 4CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd
6 53453 6BLACKPOOL FUNK Adrian Kenyon
7 43754 7SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione
8 33815 8GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele