TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 3rd Dec 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 23.09 1.2
2 7 7CHEROKEE CASH John Galea 23.185 10
3 1 1LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall 23.255 6.8
4 2 2DEAL'S UP Kenneth Howat 23.519 63.9
5 8 8JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.614 14.3
6 6 6OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 23.787 43
S - 3RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUMEN GEM Matthew Marshall 23.472 28.5
2 4 4KAREDA QUEEN Jason Formosa 23.55 2.3
3 3 3HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 23.553 3.8
4 7 7WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.562 5.5
5 1 1LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 23.687 8.3
6 6 6IKORA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.865 18
7 8 8BLACKPOOL OPAL Renee Kenyon 24.14 10.3
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-2 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NOBEL PRIZE Jessica Sharp 22.878 3.3
2 5 5KISS MWAH Jai Willoughby 22.943 13
3 1 1DIAMA MISS Jessica Sharp 23.063 1.7
4 3 3HOOK ALONG BOOK Robert Colpoys 23.22 18.9
5 7 7CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 23.479 30.5
6 8 8MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 23.636 15.9
7 6 6CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 23.879 15.6
S - 4TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 0
RACE 4
TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BARBADOS DREAM Daryl Williams 22.919 3
2 7 7TED'S DREAM Simon Humphries 23.147 5
3 1 1BLACKPOOL LOKI Adrian Kenyon 23.202 4.4
4 6 6ADORI Nathan Hunt 23.272 36
5 3 3WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 23.296 6.5
6 2 2GASOLINE Abraham Formosa 23.32 8.6
7 5 5KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 23.552 30.5
8 4 4BANJO BLADE William Elson 23.775 11.6
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LAP IT UP Ian Hopper 26.065 2.3
2 5 5MOONIE CONVOY Ronald Dunne 26.427 13.7
3 4 4ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Robert Britton 26.64 5
4 3 3RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 26.672 9.1
5 7 7SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 26.788 4.2
6 1 1SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 26.943 22.6
7 8 8TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 27.072 53.8
8 6 6CRACKERJACK JOHN Jordan Cooper 27.155 14.9
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CINNAMON ROSE Colleen Downie 26.523 8.6
2 4 4TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 26.61 3.2
3 3 3SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 26.629 13
4 8 8ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 26.84 13.9
5 1 1HORNET HUDSON Thomas Boehmke 26.869 6.5
6 7 7LORENZA Jason Formosa 27.03 7.4
7 2 2COME ON ELEANOR Matthew Marshall 27.052 3.2
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BROCKY Thomas Boehmke 26.507 3.6
2 4 4FIRST ORDER Thomas Boehmke 26.6 6.7
3 3 3LUMEN NATION Matthew Marshall 26.609 6.2
4 6 6KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 26.611 18.5
5 2 2DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 26.642 2.6
6 8 8MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 26.698 6
S - 1ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BARCIA PRINCE Jeffrey Britton 26.059 2.5
2 7 7OPTIMUS DUSTY Robert Britton 26.181 7.2
3 2 2WINLOCK DYNO Anita Gibbons 26.317 5.9
4 8 8WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 26.628 9.4
5 3 3BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.71 29.8
6 6 6SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 26.824 3.6
7 1 1OUTLAW DONNY Lori Courts 27.035 17
RACE 9
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 22.704 3.4
2 1 1PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 23.016 25.7
3 4 4BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 23.019 2.1
4 6 6MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.043 16.1
5 7 7ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons 23.096 37.7
6 2 2MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 23.113 10.6
7 5 5AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 23.116 12.3
8 3 3DIMITROV Craig Treherne 23.131 8.5
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 22.791 2.7
2 7 7FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.869 5.2
3 2 2URINGA Nathan Hunt 23.262 24.3
4 8 8RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.355 32.4
5 3 3KEEPSAKE DOLLY Gary Peach 23.479 10
6 1 1HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 23.494 6.1
7 4 4BLACKPOOL FUNK Adrian Kenyon 23.533 3.6
S - 6ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 11
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 22.953 15.3
2 3 3PANDORA'S PROOF Theresa Welsh 22.985 22.3
3 1 1MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 23.044 5.6
4 6 6MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 23.132 1.6
5 7 7FLOSSY LEE Daniel Gibbons 23.247 20.2
6 5 5MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 23.283 8.3
7 4 4BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 23.398 37.2
8 8 8ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 23.47 13.3
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 22.995 4.1
2 3 3SWEET AMBUSH Glenn Maxwell 23.047 5.5
3 2 2CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.065 2.9
4 8 8LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 23.149 5.3
5 4 4RIVERDALE SUGAR Matthew Abela 23.161 18.8
6 1 1SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 23.27 5.9
S - 5PLEASE STAND UP Suzanne Mannion 0
S - 6BREAKOUT Yvonne Andrews 0