TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 15th Oct 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh 22.936 1.6
2 4 4MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Courts 22.939 10.9
3 8 8NORDIC PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.174 17.4
4 6 6AIN'T NO BODY Gary Paull 23.667 6.5
5 7 7RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.68 12.6
6 2 2BOLT LIGHTNING Glenn Campbell 23.74 6.2
7 1 1RAGIN' CHLOE Theresa Welsh 23.759 41
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKPOOL LOKI Adrian Kenyon 22.985 8.3
2 2 2BOSSA NOVA JOE Stan Bauer 23.04 15.8
3 3 3HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 23.252 5.7
4 6 6LEWIS OSTI Michael Niele 23.29 20.3
5 7 7NARCELLE Judith Mccullagh 23.385 2.4
6 4 4MINTAKA HOPE Gary Paull 23.443 4.4
7 1 1LIMERICK PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.588 7.4
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-2 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 22.562 2
2 8 8BLACKPOOL AMMO Renee Kenyon 22.845 3.1
3 5 5SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma 22.905 10.8
4 1 1OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 23.112 7.4
5 2 2INGA ASSALT Vito Inguanti 23.224 63
6 6 6UGO GIRL Rachel Baulch 23.305 47.8
7 7 7RED RAILER Lewis Green 23.454 12.5
8 3 3WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 23.534 68
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 26.345 12.2
2 8 8SLINGSHOT REAPER Robert Camilleri 26.397 2.2
3 7 7RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 26.399 19.5
4 1 1LOST PROPERTY Noel Walsh 26.599 2
5 2 2MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 26.694 46.9
6 4 4STEWIE DEEDS Vito Inguanti 27.053 10.7
S - 3OCON PEREZ Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING MILEY Deborah Coleman 26.273 1.7
2 4 4SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 26.617 28.2
3 7 7KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.655 14.3
4 5 5ADORI Nathan Hunt 26.683 21.1
5 6 6BUTCH REGIS Adam Wilcock 26.785 18.2
6 3 3DESTINI FERRARI Michael Bewley 26.806 11.9
7 8 8RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 26.906 3.3
S - 1KILLANA Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 6
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 25.842 9.4
2 8 8LORENZA Jason Formosa 25.966 7.5
3 5 5DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 26.032 9.3
4 7 7WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 26.089 3.7
5 2 2MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 26.129 6.7
6 6 6SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 26.262 31.3
7 1 1GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.561 6.2
8 4 4HEAD BANGER Mark Giddings 27.003 4.6
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SLINGSHOT PRINCE Robert Camilleri 25.981 3.5
2 3 3SHOTGUN SALLY Deborah Coleman 26.315 3
3 2 2ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock 26.572 6.3
4 4 4BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 26.614 10.3
5 1 1JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 26.654 34.6
6 6 6CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 26.66 7.4
7 5 5FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 26.715 10.6
8 8 8PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 26.759 19
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIO MIA Deborah Coleman 22.62 1.8
2 6 6SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.961 3.9
3 4 4WINLOCK ROSE Anita Courts 23.149 14.7
4 3 3DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 23.177 54.3
5 1 1KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 23.234 32.8
6 2 2BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 23.269 6.6
7 7 7BLACKPOOL MARVEL Renee Kenyon 23.287 9.5
RACE 9
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (2-3 WINS) (200+RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SLINGSHOT STYLE Deborah Coleman 22.618 1.7
2 8 8ZIPPING MARN Robert Camilleri 22.916 3.6
3 3 3CALZONE Michael Niele 23.005 8.3
4 1 1QUICK TRANSITION Emma Palma 23.011 12.2
5 2 2CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 23.144 44.8
6 7 7BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 23.237 20.6
7 4 4MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 23.353 26.4
S - 6PATRICK FRANCIS Robert Britton 0
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 22.532 3
2 8 8DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 22.718 2.5
3 3 3BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.792 20.5
4 6 6AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 22.794 15.4
5 1 1CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.841 16.8
6 7 7DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 22.997 5
7 4 9ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 23.002 50.9
8 5 5WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 23.188 20.8
S - 4CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 0
S - 10MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 0
RACE 11
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 23.045 4.8
2 5 5GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.052 8.5
3 1 1FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.092 11.6
4 4 4MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 23.171 29.4
5 8 8LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 23.327 4.4
6 3 3ZIPPING MYSTIC Michael Bewley 23.394 2
7 6 6BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 24.015 41.9
S - 7PERCY'S EMPIRE Nathan Rooney 0
S - 10MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 0
R - 9ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 23.095 2.6
2 1 1TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 23.15 4.1
3 8 8BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.153 6.5
4 4 4DYNA DIEDRE Marcus Lloyd 23.19 14.9
5 6 6CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 23.211 16.9
6 2 2SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.362 13.3
7 5 5SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 23.636 8.4
8 3 3RIVERDALE SUGAR Matthew Abela 23.639 13.4
S - 10MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 0
R - 9ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 0