TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 16th Jul 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma 26.12 7.3
2 3 3WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 26.162 2
3 7 7HENDRIX BALE Correy Grenfell 26.288 51.2
4 2 2JOE'S GOLD Matthew Lanigan 26.471 5
5 6 6WESLYN BALE Correy Grenfell 26.498 8.5
6 8 8NIALL BALE Correy Grenfell 26.505 7.9
7 5 5CRIMINAL RECORD Raymond Brittain 26.693 10.6
S - 4LANDON BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TURNAROUND TINA Leslie Mitchell 23.073 9.8
2 6 6LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 23.081 6.5
3 7 7ANOTHER STORM Brendan Pursell 23.094 1.5
4 1 1ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.144 5.9
5 3 3SUPER FREE Tess Galea 23.275 83.4
6 8 8LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.517 24.5
7 2 2SENSE Jason Formosa 23.761 18.8
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CROWN XENA Correy Grenfell 22.97 4.3
2 8 8CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 23.153 1.5
3 7 7SUPER RAGE Jeff Galea 23.179 9.5
4 2 2POOKIE SMURF John Galea 23.377 19.2
5 6 6WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.382 28.7
6 4 4HILLBILLY DIVA Jennifer Wilson 23.644 9.9
S - 1KISS MWAH Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FIGURE EIGHT Joseph Xerri 22.921 2.9
2 4 4BLUE PHANTOM Nathan Jenner 22.943 13.9
3 6 6OCON PEREZ Jason Sharp 23.199 4.6
4 7 7BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 23.306 16.1
5 1 1RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.461 51.9
6 3 9ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain 23.709 3.7
7 2 2SCISSOR KING Gregory Couldridge 23.763 6.9
8 5 5CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 24.316 19.9
S - 3MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 0
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COCOON Matthew Lanigan 25.934 2
2 8 8MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell 26.257 3
3 2 2BUTCH REGIS Adam Wilcock 26.652 14.4
4 5 5OPALA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.932 13.9
5 6 6SUN WUKONG Jessica Sharp 26.966 7.9
6 4 4SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 27.07 41.7
7 7 9REGAL REEF Jason Hardy 27.369 53.5
8 3 3CROWN YASMINE Correy Grenfell 27.86 24.4
S - 7KEITHY BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 6
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 23.126 4.7
2 4 4DYNA DIEDRE Laurie Mallia 23.222 12.9
3 2 2COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 23.304 2.9
4 6 6BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 23.315 15.8
5 5 5HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 23.44 8.6
6 1 1TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 23.535 35.8
7 7 7FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.604 5.4
8 3 3ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 23.719 6.5
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 23.112 6.6
2 4 4PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.244 19.2
3 8 8ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.295 2
4 6 6AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 23.39 4.7
5 1 1DESTINI EXACTOR Kerry Jenner 23.527 6.5
6 5 5WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 23.537 22.6
7 7 7MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 23.624 12.8
S - 3ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHICAGO FOCUS Janine Davis 26.272 4.7
2 8 8QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 26.394 9.6
3 4 4BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 26.444 6.9
4 7 7CANYON COUNTY Jake Weightman 26.46 15.8
5 6 6SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 26.463 3
6 2 2LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 26.651 8
7 5 5NICK'S NEVER Shaun Baulch 26.73 55.3
8 3 3DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.758 5.7
R - 9I'M CIRCUS Natalie Pace 0
R - 10CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 0
RACE 9
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SKY BREANNA Jason Sharp 22.866 2.3
2 2 2QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 23.03 2.4
3 1 1KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 23.084 4.3
4 4 4OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 23.459 20.5
5 3 3BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 23.553 14.6
S - 6KILLANA Nathan Hunt 0
S - 7JUST OVER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 10 6:20 PM
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42364 1MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge
2 36775 2POSITIVE GEARING Gregory Couldridge
3 48555 3YENDERRA BAZZA Gregory Couldridge
4 88885 4GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz
6 77567 6JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster
7 61685 7MAYHEM FLYER Murray Collyer
8 61455 8MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid
RACE 11 6:35 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18536 1BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd
2 68687 2WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray
3 86344 3MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate
4 74166 4RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli
6 12771 6SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon
7 75885 7DESIREE DANCER David Willcocks
8 75471 8TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti
RACE 12 6:51 PM
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43134 1DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood
2 66242 2GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa
3 17118 3DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew
4 46266 4PETEY BAQUI Jessica Sharp
6 66361 6SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate
7 43167 7CALFURAY Jason Hardy
8 24783 8ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa