TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 5th Jun 2020


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WISHLY BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.917 3.5
2 7 7MAGIC DUO Lee Rowe 22.991 3.8
3 5 5STEAMPUNK TIGER Jason Sharp 23.123 8.3
4 3 3HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 23.279 12.5
5 6 6NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 23.335 7.5
6 8 8MIDNIGHT PETE John Frewin 23.512 7.1
7 4 4WOKE UP LATE Jessica Sharp 23.53 9.8
8 1 1BELLBIRD Jason Sharp 23.623 16.9
R - 9MY ALBY Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10ASTON MALMO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SLINGSHOT PETE Brian Hodgson 22.702 3.5
2 5 5BUS DRIVER Jessica Sharp 22.916 3.7
3 4 4BLUE GAL Craig Hughes 23.011 3.6
4 2 2NOBELINA Jason Sharp 23.139 29.2
5 3 3ASTON TORBRECK Jessica Sharp 23.224 5.7
6 8 8WACKY WEDNESDAY Jason Sharp 23.268 19.4
7 1 1AGENT STELLA Jai Willoughby 23.305 11.3
S - 6DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 0
R - 10MY ALBY Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 3
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN GDR (0 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LONNIE LOOT Phillip Thomson 39.511 3.9
2 1 1MAC'S A MILLION Jason Sharp 39.936 12.8
3 8 8YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright 40.035 10.4
4 4 4PARADISE PIPPA Joy Mcdowall 40.149 3
5 3 3SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 40.207 15.6
6 2 2ALITA Aaron Debattista 40.456 2.8
7 7 7I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 40.972 84.8
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ENCHANTED SPIRIT Brett Bravo 22.574 2.9
2 7 7WAR BIRD Jason Sharp 22.974 7.7
3 8 8BELT UP DUSTY Lee Rowe 23.082 16.7
4 4 4WISE TORNADO Matthew Lanigan 23.232 3.8
5 5 5AMELIE OTIS Jason Sharp 23.712 25.8
6 2 2RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 23.988 12.5
7 1 1PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell 24.047 4.4
8 3 3AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 24.41 24.7
R - 9FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 0
R - 10ASTON MALMO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 5
PARKER PUMPS GDR (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ENTWINED Jason Nibbs 39.572 12
2 3 3MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 39.767 3.6
3 4 4SETTLED Sheldon Hamilton 40.057 5.4
4 1 1SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 40.102 19.7
5 6 6BUSH MARTINI Matthew Lanigan 40.407 1.7
S - 2CHILLOUT CHUCKIE Michael Chilcott 0
S - 8ASTON KIPCHOGE Graeme Jose 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON NINO Nicole Cachia 25.904 1.9
2 1 1ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 26.273 4.3
3 2 2CROUCHER Ronald Wood 26.355 6.1
4 8 8PAGES CREEK Brendan Pursell 26.383 10.3
5 7 7CLUNES Brett Bravo 26.385 38
6 5 5WHOOMPH Leslie Kenyon 26.539 52.5
7 4 4ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 26.566 17.3
8 3 3SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 26.618 15.2
R - 9ZAMBORA CLOWN Lee Rowe 0
R - 10ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES GDR (3-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EURO BRO James Ennis 39.222 3
2 8 8BRAVERY Billy Stockdale 39.327 3
3 1 1RIOLI Nathan Rooney 39.653 4.9
4 6 6SNAKE PIT LASS Craig Treherne 39.748 8.6
5 3 3FLECK Gavin Burke 39.779 8.9
6 2 2NORDEGREN Aaron Debattista 39.891 22.4
7 7 7FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia 40.197 26.2
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA WONDER Jeffrey Britton 29.731 1.1
2 6 6MONTAYA Peter Franklin 30.109 16.2
3 4 4LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson 30.13 64.1
4 7 7LARRAKEYAH LADY Brendan Pursell 30.132 25
5 1 1I'M A KRAKOUER Robert Britton 30.277 9.1
6 8 8ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 30.445 12.6
7 3 3PANEL Gregory Berry 30.447 38.6
S - 5ZEN PRINCE Angela Langton 0
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SMOOTH OPERATOR Matthew Lanigan 26.246 4
2 4 4TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 26.278 16.4
3 7 7ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose 26.283 2.4
4 5 5DINKYDI ASSET Jason Nibbs 26.328 8.6
5 2 2ASTON VUITTON Graeme Jose 26.489 11.9
6 3 3TAH PAM Brett Bravo 26.851 6.1
7 1 1BOOLAVOGUE Graeme Jose 27.001 19.1
8 8 8CURIOUS FAITH Brett Mackie 27.005 20.1
R - 9RUNNING THE WIND Brendan Pursell 0
R - 10TINSEL DOLL Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 10
PUP TO TRACK FINAL (VICGREYS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GET GO BOY Aaron Debattista 22.643 2.6
2 1 1ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 22.799 3.3
3 6 6HABIB Keith Lloyd 22.848 11
4 2 2BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 22.925 44.2
5 4 4WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.943 33.7
6 7 7BEGONIA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.996 32
7 3 3BLACKPOOL AMMO Renee Kenyon 23.021 3.5
8 5 5LILY LOLA Brett Bravo 23.227 21.4
R - 9LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 0
R - 10BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 22.675 1.6
2 8 8TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 22.733 11.7
3 7 7CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 22.824 33.7
4 6 6BROKEN DRUM Lisa Cockerell 22.914 5.7
5 2 2FAST FOOD JUNKIE Jason Sharp 22.961 4.5
6 5 5BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 22.979 29
7 4 10SHINJUKU Jessica Sharp 23.111 64.6
8 3 3RYAN KEEPING Brett Bravo 23.159 74.3
S - 4SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 0
R - 9PINK TURTLE Brett Bravo 0
RACE 12
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 22.68 8.3
2 8 8TWISTED SISTER Brett Bravo 22.85 3.3
3 3 3TAH ROSIE Brett Bravo 22.908 9.6
4 5 5PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 23.14 3.3
5 2 2FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 23.184 3.9
6 6 6YOUNG RECRUIT Brett Bravo 23.187 57.7
7 7 7KRAKEN PAT Nicole Lund 23.221 23.5
8 4 10MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 23.43 29.2
S - 4FERNANDO'S BOY Dennis Langley 0
R - 9ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 0