TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 20th Sep 2019


RACE 1 7:08 PM
GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22245 1ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd
2 42 2GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor
3 466 3HAZLEHURST Clint Capuano
4 4EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp
6 6APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp
7 7SARCASMIC Jeff Galea
8 2 8MISS CITY GIRL David Burnett
RACE 2 7:28 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea
2 2WALLBANGER Angela Langton
3 54 3LIMERICK PRINCE Jessica Sharp
4 7 4DARCY RULES Tim Noy
6 6MYSTIC MOON David Burnett
7 7GABBY GABBY Jeff Galea
8 8SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton
RACE 3 7:48 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 645 1BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw
2 TP 2MOTHER HANNAH Bruce Stirling
3 3ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton
4 5 4CRACKED SODA Jeff Galea
6 6TIPPA Jason Thompson
7 5 7MANE TOY Tim Noy
8 8MY OH FERNANDO Tony Tufo
RACE 4 8:08 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34 1TOY FAIR Tim Noy
2 2HI CALLING David Baker
3 7 3HAS THE POWER Jeff Galea
4 4PERCY'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney
6 26233 6UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward
7 7SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann
8 547 8MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd
RACE 5 8:28 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76484 1CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor
2 73321 2TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn
3 47321 3HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp
4 45223 4DARKLIGHT John Barbara
6 63756 6GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel
7 54365 7MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid
8 65317 8FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop
RACE 6 8:47 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22644 1NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner
2 14228 2LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia
3 43423 3SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton
4 21854 4SUNSET NAVANA Michael Bewley
6 41423 6RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara
7 62421 7SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten
8 62111 8ALAMO JOE Jeffrey Britton
RACE 7 9:08 PM
AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 136F3 1HE'S FOR ME Jeffrey Britton
2 72527 2LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall
3 36151 3MAX DYNAMO Mark Mcclelland
4 16516 4GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid
5 11126 5RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara
6 12113 6ROPER RIVER JAKE Jason Thompson
7 87647 7LAGOON PIRATE Terrence Reid
8 43233 8LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall
R 24122 9LEKTRA PERRY Philip Lenehan
R 31361 10MY WORD SHIRLEY Philip Lenehan
RACE 8 9:30 PM
HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31121 1FEARLESS John Barbara
2 32144 2VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd
3 26212 3SUVLA BAY Barry Reid
4 45223 4NOTORIOUS MAC
5 71242 5ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan
6 52333 6PRANCING TURBO Matthew Lanigan
7 78544 7MAJOR INNINGS Matthew Lanigan
8 F1611 8VIVATAR Angela Langton
R 83615 9ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell
R 56585 10QUIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell
RACE 9 9:47 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT5
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1SPARKY GIRL David Baker
2 22 2FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia
3 6 3ANY LUCK Jeff Galea
4 4WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp
6 6MADAME POOKIE Jeff Galea
7 463 7ONE BABE Anthony Karabitsakos
8 8AEROPLANE MOSES Braden Finn
RACE 10 10:08 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT6
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1MYSTIC DON Noel Carthew
2 2TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp
3 4 3ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann
4 7 4MUSTERED COURAGE Jeff Galea
6 53344 6COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp
7 7LAP IT UP Ian Hopper
8 6 8SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea
RACE 11 10:30 PM
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44421 1WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton
2 23363 2GEORGIA KATE Chloe Dew
3 43318 3ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela
4 53277 4PATRICK FRANCIS Robert Britton
5 35633 5SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma
6 131 6NO MORE PARTYING Braden Finn
7 43542 7BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat
8 51 8MAX VOLTAGE Mark Mcclelland
RACE 12 10:47 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62748 1DIRTY STELLA Debbie Bewley
2 66836 2ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel
3 18266 3EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell
4 61671 4MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell
5 63218 5BUSH BRO Damian Fleming
6 12333 6BLACKPOOL THOR Adrian Kenyon
7 67364 7GO SHIRVO GO Jack Campbell
8 36333 8MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew