TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 26th Mar 2019


RACE 1
TAB MULTIPLIER No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee 23.047 3.1
2 7 7RAPID HIGHWAY Sheryl Thomas 23.151 1.9
3 4 4MAGICAL DIAMOND John Higgins 23.481 11.2
4 3 3ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd 23.593 24.8
5 8 8SERENDIPITY STAR Sandra Elmes 23.738 23.8
6 6 6MAXIMUM ZOE Luke Harris 23.822 17.7
7 2 2KENDRA VEGAS Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.828 16.8
8 5 5SERENDIPITY BABE Sandra Elmes 23.975 22.1
RACE 2
NARDI PRODUCE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PANDORA'S DEVIL Jason Wickham 23.507 14.9
2 1 1FELICIA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.638 5.2
3 5 5NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 23.7 34.7
4 4 4MY MASCARA Jason Sharp 23.704 5.4
5 6 6TRUE Jason Sharp 23.88 6
6 2 2LANDON BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.99 1.9
7 3 3FOUR KEEPS Gregory Couldridge 24.002 32.9
S - 8BASSAMOS David Basile 0
RACE 3
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FRAN BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.311 3
2 2 2JED BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.465 8.7
3 3 3SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 26.802 11.8
4 4 4WESLYN BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.835 6.1
5 7 7CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 26.853 24.5
6 6 6KILLANA Nathan Hunt 26.984 21.7
7 1 1DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 27.09 13.4
8 8 8MANY PAWS Brendan Pursell 27.098 3
RACE 4
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAGING ROY Craig Trickett 23.134 3.3
2 6 10SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 23.617 37.5
3 4 4FIDGET SPINNER Samantha Taylor 23.623 2.7
4 8 8FABAMENA Gregory Couldridge 23.652 19
5 3 3DYNA BORIS Wade Green 23.703 8.7
6 7 7RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.744 8.4
7 5 5FIREY LIL Suzanne Mannion 23.828 5.3
S - 1BLACK SHARDAY Sandra Elmes 0
S - 6BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 0
S - 9HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 0
RACE 5
TTS ELECTRICS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 26.203 8.1
2 7 7MEPUNGA SPECTRE Jeffrey Britton 26.302 2.8
3 4 4UNITY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 26.378 6
4 3 3STOIKOS James Forbes 26.473 2.3
5 5 5JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 26.62 27.7
6 2 2HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis 26.629 17.8
7 6 6GALWAY ICON Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.674 96.9
8 8 8BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 26.849 98.4
R - 9JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 0
R - 10ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 6
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 25.896 8.2
2 6 6MONKEY MITE Steven Collyer 25.967 6.8
3 2 2RUN RONNIE RUN Sheryl Thomas 26.242 1.9
4 1 1MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 26.306 13.6
5 8 8SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 26.318 5.3
6 3 3DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 26.379 17.2
7 4 4JUST LIKE DIDDA Lori Courts 26.496 12.1
S - 5YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 0
S - 7CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 0
S - 10CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 22.77 11.1
2 5 5COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 23.011 9.4
3 4 4TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 23.097 5.7
4 1 1RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 23.229 16.2
5 3 3WINLOCK SLIM Anita Courts 23.24 4.3
6 8 8AEROPLANE HANK Michael Niele 23.35 2.9
7 2 9SANDY LAGOON Noel Carthew 23.403 14.5
8 7 7FLOSSY LEE Dennis Trewin 23.489 9.4
S - 2GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 0
R - 10SERENDIPITY MAN Richard Boehm 0
RACE 8
MILLERS MUZZLES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 26.141 3.1
2 4 9YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.185 9.2
3 3 3CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 26.209 4.3
4 7 7DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 26.279 4.3
5 1 1MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.443 11.7
6 2 2KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 26.461 29.6
7 8 8LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 26.673 6.8
8 6 6NICK'S NEVER Shaun Baulch 26.918 41.3
S - 4DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 0
R - 10DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 0
RACE 9
PETPANELS.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STAGGER OUT SAM Samantha Grenfell 22.602 3.5
2 7 7KIWI SWAGGER Jason Sharp 22.744 3.2
3 5 5WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 22.94 9
4 2 2NIAMH'S DOUBLE Lewis Green 23.178 40.2
5 1 1NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 23.23 3.4
6 8 8SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.27 15.5
7 4 4MISCHIEF REIGNS Melanie Lithgow 23.399 10.5
S - 3CRACKERJACK YAPA Luke Harris 0
RACE 10
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STRAALJAGER Chloe Allan 22.826 1.4
2 5 5IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 22.98 3.4
3 2 2DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 23.109 24.3
4 4 4MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 23.222 33
5 1 1MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 23.244 23.4
6 7 7RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 23.302 39.2
7 3 3DEE JAKIT Lewis Green 23.537 24.2
S - 6JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 0
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY BOY JOEY James Fowler 22.909 1.7
2 1 1RIVERDALE DANGER Matthew Abela 23.089 8.7
3 3 3SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.165 15.4
4 5 5SERENDIPITY MAN Richard Boehm 23.388 48
5 8 8ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.551 20.7
6 7 9URBAN RULER Troy Dorrington 23.575 18.6
7 4 4POISON PEN Leon Lacy 23.697 14.6
8 6 6BLACKPOOL BLAST Michael Gibbons 23.785 4.5
S - 7SANDY LAGOON Noel Carthew 0
R - 10LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PLEASE STAND UP Gary Mannion 22.812 1.5
2 8 8MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 23.135 3.9
3 1 1YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 23.155 9.1
4 2 2BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow 23.331 23.4
5 7 7ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.571 9.8
6 6 9BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.699 101.5
S - 3LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 0
S - 4PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 0
S - 6URBAN RULER Troy Dorrington 0
S - 10ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 0