GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 19th Feb 2019


RACE 1 4:04 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG No.1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65563 1TALKBACK CALLER Brett Cook
2 38425 2BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee
3 3RAYLENE BALE Correy Grenfell
4 78738 4KILLANA Nathan Hunt
5 5MITCH BALE Samantha Grenfell
6 65746 6LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta
7 32527 7LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel
8 72364 8UGO GIRL Jason Wickham
R 9GALA BALE Samantha Grenfell
R 56485 10BETS AND BEERS David Graham
RACE 2 4:24 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES No.2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84687 1FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta
2 2FELICIA BALE Correy Grenfell
3 56485 3BETS AND BEERS David Graham
4 4UNITY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell
5 5KIWI SWAGGER Jason Sharp
6 775 6CRASH LANDING Michael Niele
7 4 7FULL OF RAGE Christian Redenbach
8 8GALA BALE Samantha Grenfell
R 557 9CHEROKEE FAWN John Galea
RACE 3 4:39 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN No.1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22177 1SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione
2 45733 2BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell
3 51366 3WICKED REASON Julie Chilcott
4 46427 4NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow
6 75226 6EBBY'S PLAN Lisa Farquhar
7 53341 7SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd
8 53817 8TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne
RACE 4 5:04 PM
NARDI PRODUCE No.2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47647 1COOL RAGE Bruno Panetta
2 16217 2YENDERRA BAZZA Gregory Couldridge
3 36667 3SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray
4 57767 4SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd
6 74535 6RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta
7 51685 7BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes
8 16456 8SHOT OF SPICE Brett Cook
RACE 5 5:24 PM
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73786 1STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray
2 57712 2MARAMBA Nathan Hunt
3 54742 3KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt
4 24716 4KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp
5 16 5SIGHT TO SEE Peter Presutto
6 54766 6KID LAVROS Ann Panetta
7 67363 7MIDNIGHT MICK Raymond Brittain
8 43446 8HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott
RACE 6 5:42 PM
TTS ELECTRICS No.1
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22214 1SNOW OSTI Michael Niele
2 85766 2ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel
3 77647 3TANKALICIOUS Robert Colpoys
4 77863 4LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd
5 57637 5KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons
6 55318 6MY BOY JOEY James Fowler
7 81854 7KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake
8 13455 8CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts
R 12125 9MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom
R 62525 10BLACKJACK CRUISE Ebony Deglaitis
RACE 7 5:59 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75677 1ARGYLE FRANKLIN Jess Fothergill
2 65653 2CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar
3 48675 3ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion
4 11785 4COUGAR ICON Jason Wickham
5 44422 5AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts
6 25273 6SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer
7 72276 7AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher
8 25728 8LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry
RACE 8 6:19 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13355 1UPRISING Peter Presutto
2 88465 2SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer
3 55336 3POSSIBLY Gary Mannion
4 23254 4DESTINI MONTANA Kevin Finn
5 44352 5KISSABLE Gary Mannion
6 61255 6URANA SMACKO Laurie Mallia
7 73423 7FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell
8 73678 8POPOWSKI Peter Craig
R 27646 9ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott
RACE 9 6:39 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44422 1SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele
2 64552 2RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt
3 48347 3DYNA GUNNER Gregory Couldridge
4 54445 4FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill
6 73388 6MADONYA Jess Fothergill
7 35666 7MONOAK Suzanne Mannion
8 77777 8MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge
RACE 10 6:54 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS No.2
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27625 1MASK Michael Gibbons
2 32126 2DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin
3 18814 3APACHE BRO Christian Redenbach
4 72244 4MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp
5 12125 5MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom
6 4786T 6BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry
7 65462 7BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell
8 62525 8BLACKJACK CRUISE Ebony Deglaitis
R 27165 9WHATTA LADY David Graham
R 72652 10ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele
RACE 11 7:12 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY No.3
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27165 1WHATTA LADY David Graham
2 74853 2DJARRAGUN
3 56736 3MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts
4 24523 4MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge
5 45237 5ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher
6 63737 6RIVERDALE DANGER Matthew Abela
7 43568 7CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry
8 72652 8ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele
R 26777 9RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green
R F555F 10JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher