GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 25th Sep 2018


RACE 1 2:49 PM
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1SERENDIPITY BABE Sandra Elmes
3 3AVATAR SUZIE Richard Boehm
4 66745 4NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward
5 58454 5SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd
6 85868 9FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta
7 4 7ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel
S 3 2THANKS PHIL Jason Quagliaro
S 1 6RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara
S 54456 8GO SHIRVO GO Glenn Campbell
RACE 2 3:09 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
2 5663 2LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm
3 63677 3DYNA NELLY Samantha Ferguson
4 4RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara
5 22656 5BLACKWATER GIRL Mark Campbell
6 45344 6LIMBURG SPRITE Cornelis Reivers
7 52626 7LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel
8 6 8BLACKPOOL FUNK Renee Kenyon
S 47746 1DON'S SHREDDER Noel Carthew
R 85868 9FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta
RACE 3 3:32 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64565 1MAGICAL DIAMOND Kevin Tirchett
3 3COUNTY LINEMAN James Shaw
4 4 4FANCY MOON Alisdair Armstrong
6 44475 6BANANA HONEYBEAR Deborah White
7 T8458 7LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta
8 86556 8WOLF'S NIGHTCALL Kevin Ward
S 278F 2KERMY'S GEM Jason Stemmer
RACE 4 3:51 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 88634 1BANKNOTE Deborah White
2 37783 2LIMBURG WILL Regina Reivers
3 3 3CANYON COUNTY Sean Cachia
4 22733 4KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson
6 6AMY'S FIREWORK Raymond Brittain
8 72 8SERENDIPITY LIFE Sandra Elmes
S 73847 7LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman
RACE 5 4:07 PM
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 86715 1FAIRLY LEGAL Nicolas Mandylaris
2 67413 2KISSABLE Gary Mannion
3 15563 3MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion
4 68888 4MISS CAMELOT Margaret Gray
6 21721 6ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens
7 75764 7AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge
8 61652 8PIUS THICKNESSE Marlene Dopper
RACE 6 4:27 PM
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65581 1SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin
2 31463 2SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd
3 16722 3SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell
4 27473 4TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson
5 13382 5RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell
6 13423 6ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes
7 28153 7TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne
8 77812 8SERENDIPITY MAN Richard Boehm
R 17286 9MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward
R 74125 10MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel
RACE 7 4:49 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:596
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
2 34432 2SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton
3 47233 3PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa
6 23178 6GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney
8 22715 8TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill
S 78557 1VALDAR BALE Jess Fothergill
S F6778 4BLACKHAVEN Jess Fothergill
S 27523 7JUMBO BALE Jess Fothergill
RACE 8 5:08 PM
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67574 1SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton
2 57738 2KAYLEY'S COMET Stan Bauer
3 86181 3GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel
4 78633 4LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell
5 87261 5DYNA YAMI Samantha Ferguson
6 12544 10CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson
7 57733 7LEEROY ROX John Rennie
8 53621 8SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes
S 153F7 6TAKE THE SPOT Samantha Ferguson
R 37537 9MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said
RACE 9 5:27 PM
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1DARK DAYLIGHT Warren Duniam
2 865 2LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel
3 28462 3DYNA IGNIS Correy Grenfell
4 22366 4DON'S GAS Kevin Ward
7 67763 7SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd
S 3 5MID LIFE CRISIS Andrea Chapple
S 45741 6BLACK SHARDAY Sandra Elmes
S 63385 8FEDERAL REASON Wade Green
R 85868 9FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta
RACE 10 5:46 PM
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 86677 1STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray
2 47372 2FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell
3 65655 3CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson
4 55137 4ASTON JEWEL Daniel Davis
6 58754 6LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell
7 74552 7LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson
8 83757 8KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne
RACE 11 6:04 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63512 1DYNA FIVER Samantha Ferguson
2 33721 2SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne
3 56452 3RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green
4 48725 4MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham
5 62863 5BLACKPOOL NUGGET Renee Kenyon
6 67682 6DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew
7 52426 7UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell
8 143 8IGNITING AMY Raymond Brittain
R 68264 9SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray
R 45186 10TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly
RACE 12 6:24 PM
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73243 1FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill
2 57542 2MONOAK Suzanne Mannion
3 84485 3MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom
4 56486 4WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell
5 11837 5COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel
6 13646 6LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd
7 24125 7MADONYA Jess Fothergill
8 47615 8JUST OVER Kevin Ward
R 67268 9OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly
R 75875 10DON'S BOBCAT Noel Carthew