GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Thursday, 23rd May 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GWENOG JONES Ian Cockerell 22.695 3.6
2 2 2CROWN XENA Correy Grenfell 23.113 9.2
3 4 4XALA BALE Steven Collyer 23.348 28.4
4 6 6CROWN BENJI Correy Grenfell 23.386 21.7
5 1 1CROWN VINNIE Correy Grenfell 23.485 2.4
6 5 5JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.717 6.3
7 7 7CROWN YASMINE Correy Grenfell 23.815 28.6
8 8 8IRON THRONE Jai Willoughby 24.069 9.4
R - 9CROWN ZINDY Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 0
RACE 2
MILLERS MUZZLES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.745 6.2
2 4 4FOUL SNOOKER Matthew Nash 22.84 5.8
3 6 6SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 22.988 19
4 1 1MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 23.024 12.7
5 7 7MARCUS ROSE Barry Moloney 23.162 4.3
6 3 3DIMITROV Craig Treherne 23.281 2.8
7 2 2BLACK SOMBRERO Matthew Lanigan 23.315 7.7
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEDINA Robert Britton 22.632 1.3
2 7 7MYSTERIOUS MARA Jason Sharp 23.111 17.1
3 3 3ROSIE COTTON Kate Gorman 23.266 38.2
4 8 8MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.277 31
5 4 4MEPUNGA REMI Jeffrey Britton 23.278 4.3
6 2 2KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 23.454 32
7 6 6REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 23.595 34.6
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 22.256 1.04
2 2 2CHIEF LONG FACE Michelle Mallia-magri 22.465 27.9
3 5 5WINLOCK STRECKER Lori Courts 22.673 10.7
4 7 7SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.769 21.3
5 8 8BLACKPOOL FUNK Michael Gibbons 22.933 41.6
6 1 1GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 22.94 31.4
RACE 5
P & R FOOD SERVICES (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHERIFF MAX Brett Bravo 25.828 2
2 2 2GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 26.133 6.4
3 3 3FOR THE ALLIANCE Jeffrey Britton 26.189 8.2
4 4 4MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 26.328 4.5
5 6 6MAGIC OCTAGON Jason Sharp 26.525 8.9
6 7 7COOL RAGE Bruno Panetta 26.552 94.6
7 1 1YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.584 17.9
RACE 6
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PRANCING TURBO Jeffrey Britton 25.738 5.1
2 8 8BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 25.855 5.4
3 7 7CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.903 18.8
4 1 1ARON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.529 21.1
5 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.55 12.2
6 4 4WHIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.564 22.9
7 6 6VIVATAR Angela Langton 26.623 1.7
RACE 7
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PERCY'S EMPIRE Nathan Rooney 25.695 1.9
2 4 4UNSOUND MIND Kate Gorman 25.893 9.9
3 6 6ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 25.978 13.6
4 5 5LOROUPE Deborah White 26.046 75.4
5 7 7BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 26.081 34.2
6 8 8TEARAWAY TRAIN Debbie Bewley 26.247 7
7 2 2SPECTRA STYLE Chloe Dew 26.31 20.3
8 1 1UNA STAR Michelle Mallia-magri 27.054 4
RACE 8
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 22.448 3.3
2 2 2LAGOON PIRATE Terrence Reid 22.539 4
3 3 3PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 22.644 22.8
4 4 4NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.752 7.8
5 5 5PETEY BAQUI Jessica Sharp 22.852 60.4
6 7 7THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22.92 15.2
7 1 1AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 22.949 2.9
8 6 6BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson 23.151 32.9
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KHLO MONEY Correy Grenfell 22.52 4.1
2 6 6UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 22.73 11
3 4 4VITALISER Kate Gorman 22.835 1.7
4 7 7JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 22.9925 58.7
5 8 8BLUE GLITTER Matthew Lanigan 23.045 6.1
6 2 2BLACKPOOL FLOSS Lori Courts 23.115 11
S - 3QUENA DEE AIR John Paraskevas 0
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 22.52 2.3
2 6 6KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.816 8
3 8 8CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 22.879 19.9
4 2 2LENA LAKE Mark Johnson 22.887 8.7
5 3 3BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 22.908 14.7
6 1 1MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 23.276 3.2
7 7 7DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 23.402 12.1
RACE 11
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.576 3.3
2 5 5BLACKPOOL BLAST Michael Gibbons 22.722 5.4
3 4 4WINLOCK SLIM Michael Gibbons 22.878 2.6
4 8 8ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.028 12.5
5 2 2COMPLETED Rita Gatt 23.125 8.3
6 1 1FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.159 9.2