GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 29th Mar 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IN THE CLEAR Angela Langton 26.441 2.3
2 3 3RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 26.632 11.2
3 8 8MY MASCARA Jason Sharp 26.654 31.6
4 2 2LADY ORACLE Matthew Lanigan 26.726 5.7
5 7 7ZENISHA BALE Michael Gibbons 26.806 9.3
6 6 6JED BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.884 6.3
7 5 5TRUE Jason Sharp 26.976 34
8 1 1MANY PAWS Brendan Pursell 27.048 6.3
RACE 2
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 26.272 8.5
2 6 6CAPPY MORGAN Lisa Cockerell 26.341 1.7
3 2 2LANDON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.553 11.6
4 1 1SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 26.722 11.4
5 8 8BLACK SOMBRERO Matthew Lanigan 26.976 6.4
6 3 3WESLYN BALE Samantha Grenfell 27.017 27.2
7 4 4MISS VONSHAE Matthew Lanigan 27.037 8.7
RACE 3
FYBF GENTLEMAN'S CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 26.314 9.6
2 3 3THROUGH THE DARK Marcus Lloyd 26.336 5.4
3 6 6CHEEKY VIXEN Matthew Lanigan 26.416 7.4
4 7 7ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 26.444 1.9
5 8 9MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 26.598 28.9
6 2 2MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 26.599 12.7
7 5 5KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 26.777 21.7
8 1 1MAGIC TALENTS Brendan Pursell 26.858 13.7
S - 8BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 4
TTS ELECTRICS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINLOCK CASPER Lori Courts 22.79 2.6
2 8 8BLACKPOOL FLOSS Anita Courts 22.976 7.5
3 5 5BLUE GLITTER Matthew Lanigan 23.206 2.9
4 2 2YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 23.221 16.7
5 4 4GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 23.346 4.8
6 7 7CALCANEAL Kathryne Tabb 23.377 20.4
RACE 5
ROMSEY CRICKET CLUB (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 22.686 1.7
2 5 5BOSTON QUAY Peter Keane 22.962 13.6
3 1 1BLACKPOOL NUGGET Anita Courts 22.983 5.6
4 8 8WYBIE BLUE Deborah White 23.204 18.7
5 4 4KIWI SWAGGER Jason Sharp 23.271 4.7
6 6 6HUNGRY GRUB Deborah White 23.515 31
7 3 3PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 23.525 45.3
8 7 7COOL RAGE Bruno Panetta 23.659 52.1
RACE 6
SPRINGFIELD PASTURED EGGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.022 3.1
2 8 8CANYA JAKE Brendan Pursell 26.198 11.1
3 2 2BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 26.346 14.6
4 1 1ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 26.557 6.6
5 6 6DYNA ELEANA Samantha Grenfell 26.876 4
6 4 4CRACKERJACK JASE Ian Cockerell 27.019 3.3
S - 3KISSABLE Gary Mannion 0
RACE 7
EASTER FUN @ GEELONG GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COMPLETED Rita Gatt 26.317 6.4
2 4 4FROSTY SNOWMAN Kevin Turner 26.415 2.6
3 7 7TEARAWAY TRAIN Debbie Bewley 26.563 2.6
4 8 8LOROUPE Deborah White 26.572 14.5
5 6 6MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 26.633 6.8
6 1 1PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 26.658 20.4
S - 2GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 0
RACE 8
CPB CARPENTRY PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.884 2
2 3 3BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 22.905 6.5
3 2 2GLAYVA Michael Bewley 23.057 4.4
4 4 4CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 23.089 19.7
5 5 5BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 23.133 13.2
6 1 1PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 23.183 36.1
7 7 7SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 23.399 33.6
8 6 6GIANT JARVIS Nicole Goodwin 23.461 8.5
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL DOC Michael Gibbons 26.012 4.6
2 1 1PRANCING TURBO Jeffrey Britton 26.014 1.6
3 2 2GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.255 45.3
4 8 8ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan 26.372 4.3
5 7 7GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.509 10.1
S - 5CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 22.826 4.6
2 3 3COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 22.896 10.8
3 2 2DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.006 4.6
4 1 1DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 23.145 13.9
5 6 6FLO JO FOCUS Donna Furey 23.171 1.8
6 7 7WHATTA LADY David Graham 23.762 22.6
S - 8ZIPPING JERSEY Yvonne Carter 0