TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 25th Jan 2019


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KIMIMELA James Forbes 22.697 15.2
2 2 2EXCEPTIONABLE Christopher Jaensch 22.825 4.8
3 4 4TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 22.965 4.1
4 8 8BATTERED SAV Mark Delbridge 22.97 4.9
5 5 9BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 23.267 27.6
6 6 6SPOLLY'S JET Steven Spoljaric 23.349 5.7
7 1 1KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 23.396 4
S - 5MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 0
S - 7BUSH MATE Damian Fleming 0
S - 10SUPER RAGE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIANNA ROSE Angela Langton 22.853 7
2 1 1JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 22.967 2.6
3 3 3LITTLE RAGE John Galea 23 4.9
4 2 2MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 23.255 11.8
5 4 4FIERCE AN' FANCY Jess Grima 23.362 6.8
6 8 8HE'S ALEXIS Andrea Dailly 23.44 9.9
7 5 5NANGKITA KEATS Raymond Floyd 23.746 10.2
8 6 6TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 23.838 40.3
R - 9SMURF Ryan Galea 0
R - 10BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLUE GLITTER Angela Langton 22.795 8.1
2 7 7ROTHWELL GAL John Magri 22.813 6.4
3 3 3ITCHING TO GO David Burnett 23.139 2.4
4 1 1MARCUS ROSE Barry Moloney 23.255 3
5 2 2TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 23.333 23.6
6 4 10BETS AND BEERS David Graham 23.508 22
7 6 6VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 23.736 12.8
S - 4HAPPY RAGE Tess Galea 0
S - 8SPOLLY SMASHER Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 9SMURF Ryan Galea 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MARCUS WILL Barry Moloney 22.538 2.3
2 4 4FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 22.605 3.8
3 3 3SUPERCROSS Mark Delbridge 22.757 6.5
4 8 8RAMPAGE LUKE Christopher Jaensch 23.026 3.4
5 2 2TRUE Jason Sharp 23.085 23.4
S - 5BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 0
S - 6CHASE 'EM SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 7CALLANISH LILY Angela Langton 0
S - 10SUPER RAGE Jeff Galea 0
R - 9BETS AND BEERS David Graham 0
RACE 5
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 25.792 2.2
2 2 2ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 26.171 4.9
3 1 1RENALDO Leland Medcraft 26.258 20.5
4 5 5GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 26.346 6.9
5 3 9BIT FANCY Angela Galea 26.37 5.2
6 4 4PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 26.473 10.7
7 7 7MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 26.602 45.9
8 6 6DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.696 64.5
S - 3ZIPPING OLIVER James Stavropoulos 0
S - 10POCKET DIAL Raymond Floyd 0
RACE 6
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HEAD BANGER Jessica Sharp 25.699 6.4
2 5 5BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 25.77 2.5
3 4 4DETROIT WALLY Shaun Coulson 25.944 11.8
4 3 10JOYOUS JILL Jai Willoughby 26.135 8.9
5 1 1CASSIUS MONELLI Robert Colpoys 26.251 3.3
6 2 2MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 26.258 8.1
S - 3LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 0
S - 7SPIDER REGIS Kate Jackson 0
S - 8BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 0
S - 9LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 7
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 22.152 1.4
2 4 4MILKY JONES Jeffrey Britton 22.337 6.2
3 1 1WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 22.414 10.1
4 6 6KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 22.524 4.9
5 2 2LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 22.696 25.5
S - 3RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 0
S - 7THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 0
RACE 8
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 26.104 2
2 5 5ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.223 7.5
3 6 6LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 26.411 12
4 8 8MEPUNGA PRIDE Clint Capuano 26.453 14.9
5 7 7IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 26.477 34.1
6 4 4SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen 26.688 6.7
7 2 2WHIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.806 6.2
8 3 3POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 27.009 14.4
R - 9DYNA JERRY Tina Womann 0
R - 10MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 22.477 4.8
2 8 8SKY WESLEY Correy Grenfell 22.761 3.1
3 4 4PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 22.878 8.2
4 3 3SPECKIE MCKEAN Robert Colpoys 23.069 11.2
5 1 1LITTLE LOTTA Jessica Sharp 23.083 3.5
6 2 2DYNA DOM Samantha Grenfell 23.536 38.2
7 7 7DYNA ACACIA Andrea Dailly 23.891 8
S - 6ZIPPING CAESAR Steven Collins 0
S - 9DYNA ALEXIA Steven Collins 0
S - 10ZIPPING DALE Heather Collins 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA FRANKIE Mark Delbridge 26.023 12.1
2 8 8BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 26.068 4.8
3 1 1CRACKERJACK JASE Ian Cockerell 26.157 2.1
4 3 3GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 26.231 14
5 6 10DYNA SAURUS Andrea Dailly 26.347 13.7
6 4 4DYNA VARSITY Andrea Dailly 26.44 4.3
7 2 2KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.506 46.1
8 5 9CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 26.639 37.2
S - 5ONE STEP FORWARD Andrea Chapple 0
S - 6BALLISTIC YAALA Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 11
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 22.728 2.9
2 2 2LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 22.749 11.2
3 6 6LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 22.774 14.6
4 3 3MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 22.8 4.8
5 8 10KYLO REN Kerry Houlahan 22.869 7.7
6 7 7LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 23.024 14.6
7 5 5NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 23.029 5.3
8 4 4BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 23.288 12.6
S - 8MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 9LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 12
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.688 5.7
2 4 9ST. REGIS Kate Jackson 22.762 15.9
3 2 2EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 22.788 11.8
4 7 7SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 22.806 3
5 3 3GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 22.807 44.4
6 6 6QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 22.858 9.4
7 5 5SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 23.139 28.1
8 8 8JASPER BEARDLY Aaron Debattista 23.262 2.8
S - 4BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 0
S - 10MAGGIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0