GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 23rd Nov 2018


RACE 1 6:57 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42621 1ASTON TALKS Paul Abela
2 2343 2WARPEDO David Burnett
3 36464 3RENSHAW AVENUE Bruce Wellington
4 1F3 4CALLISTER Steven Mcdonnell
5 5 5WEBLEC MACK Jeffrey Britton
6 61347 6SNAGS MCKENZIE David Burnett
7 7OSIRIS CHILD Andrea Chapple
8 54 8GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid
RACE 2 7:12 PM
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3311 1HAVING WORDS Vince Tullio
2 57314 2JANRAY TIGERLILY Deborah White
3 23415 3DYNA DOM Samantha Grenfell
4 42156 4WHIZZING Chloe Dew
5 3521 5MID LIFE CRISIS Andrea Chapple
6 15461 6CLEARY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell
7 68583 7DYNA BELLA Lori Courts
8 24766 8YARITZA ALLEN Correy Grenfell
R 54844 9DYNA FIVER Samantha Grenfell
RACE 3 7:34 PM
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53746 1WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett
2 11315 2SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell
3 21374 3CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett
4 18513 4HOT JEAN John Barbara
6 35145 6MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric
7 11113 7MUSTANG TULLY Robert Britton
8 37114 8TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Grenfell
RACE 4 7:54 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23637 1SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan
2 4P538 2ORONSAY Jessica Sharp
4 61367 4ZIPPING KRETCH John Barbara
5 34244 5MEPUNGA PRUE Jeffrey Britton
7 42715 7MILKY JONES Jeffrey Britton
8 42112 8SLINGSHOT MAXI Brendan Pursell
RACE 5 8:14 PM
ABC HOMES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 88788 1TIGGERLONG RAY Glenn Campbell
2 75342 2LOROUPE Anita Courts
3 15426 3MERCEDES RED Jessica Sharp
4 57786 4MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd
5 32513 5BOMBORA COMET Jeffery Frusher
6 85755 6ANGEL DASH Jason Sharp
7 64F22 7JOYOUS JILL Jai Willoughby
8 75546 8BIG LEBOWSKI Nicole Stanley
RACE 6 8:34 PM
MATTY B DYER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11351 1SANJIRO Jess Grima
2 38646 2ADAM MANDAM Chloe Dew
3 47266 3SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate
4 61112 4GREY GHOST Jeffrey Britton
5 72123 5OVER AND AWAY John Callus
6 12758 6MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne
7 74136 7SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima
8 13816 8MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan
RACE 7 8:55 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12742 1SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric
2 63731 2LOST LOVE Jason Sharp
3 64563 3LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric
4 34343 4MY BRO REGIS Robert Britton
5 46222 5GIANT JARVIS Kyle Goodwin
6 12111 6LEICA CALI KING Ashlee Terry
7 11151 7HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan
8 21612 8DEANO’S MOJO Daryl Brennan
R 22135 9EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman
R 37614 10RAYZA'S GADGET Daryl Brennan
RACE 8 9:12 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36354 1PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham
2 27436 2ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd
3 64158 3NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam
4 31843 4DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown
5 55772 5MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell
6 23522 6HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley
7 22717 7ALPHA VENUS Jeffrey Britton
8 11381 8JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson
R 44142 9BERELUKE Nicole Stanley
R 46586 10DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan
RACE 9 9:34 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51623 1MISS GYPSY LEE Nick Lecchino
2 83334 2SUPERIOR BONT David Condon
3 62274 3ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan
4 56321 4MOUSEY MCCOY Elizabeth Lloyd
6 F1511 6MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts
7 45214 7DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp
8 17387 8BLACK MARKET John Martinovic
RACE 10 10:02 PM
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23353 1NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner
2 74514 2BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr
3 62564 3BERA NA LIVA Glenn Campbell
4 34867 4LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash
6 38445 6RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell
7 26147 7WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts
8 67713 8VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell
RACE 11 10:22 PM
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51585 1MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp
2 F7665 2PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White
3 14428 3FLYING SAM Brian Jones
4 87F75 4DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp
5 24442 5FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell
6 24422 6MASK Michael Gibbons
7 66637 7DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons
8 36563 8BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh