GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Thursday, 5th Jul 2018


RACE 1
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 22.816 4.1
2 1 1COSMIC FANTASY Simon Payne 23.201 9.2
3 7 7XEVRA ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 23.241 4.8
4 4 4TEKIDANTO Matthew Marshall 23.281 7.3
5 3 3MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 23.32 21.4
6 8 8SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 23.437 12.6
7 6 6COOPER DAN Joy Mcdowall 23.446 3.2
8 5 5DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 23.557 23.4
R - 9ZIPPING TEX Heather Collins 0
R - 10PSYCHO MILLIE Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 2
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6QUICK DEFENCE Anita Courts 22.861 7.6
2 2 2MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.126 21
3 7 7LOCHBRAE MOSS Joy Mcdowall 23.15 5.4
4 8 8DYNA XARA Darren Fisher 23.266 11.2
5 4 4VENUS ALLEN Clint Capuano 23.311 5.2
6 1 1DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 23.321 19.5
7 5 5RED KING PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.334 5.3
8 3 3BELCANTO Jessica Sharp 23.451 3.4
R - 9RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 0
R - 10ALPANDA Tim Noy 0
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 22.741 5.4
2 1 1LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 22.886 2.7
3 3 3BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 23.034 6.7
4 6 6CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 23.131 6.8
5 4 4ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 23.134 8.9
6 8 8VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 23.196 7.4
7 7 7COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 23.318 27.8
8 5 5DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 23.482 22.8
R - 9MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 0
R - 10BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 0
RACE 4
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 26.184 3.7
2 3 3WOK FRIED YABBY Mark Delbridge 26.233 4.6
3 5 5ACE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.277 4.2
4 6 6DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 26.327 7.2
5 1 1PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 26.484 13.2
6 7 7DYNA ALICE Travis Howell 26.533 26.2
7 4 4SWIFT MANDY Kerry Houlahan 26.958 9.8
8 8 8JAMIE MARIE Jess Grima 27.033 10.1
R - 9MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10MYRRDON Ross Brook 0
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUEST FOR GLORY Bradley Debono 26.108 1.9
2 3 3OVER AND AWAY John Callus 26.176 3.6
3 4 4MAXIMUM KACK Brian Hodgson 26.37 7.6
4 7 7DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 26.578 16.7
5 8 8DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 26.631 14.8
6 6 6SUPERIOR JOYCE Joyce Condon 26.667 9.3
7 2 2DASHING MOMENTS John Capuano 27.137 40.1
S - 5KLOSS Kerrie Smyth 0
R - 9CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 0
RACE 6
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 22.719 15.9
2 2 2SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 22.837 4.7
3 8 8JULY ALLEN Travis Howell 22.893 7.4
4 6 6TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Grenfell 22.907 8.1
5 7 7MIA BRAE Samantha Grenfell 23.024 21.8
6 3 3INSIDE GAME Robert Camilleri 23.058 2.7
7 4 4SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 23.202 4.9
8 5 5FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.226 36.1
R - 9CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 0
R - 10STRAIGHT SHADOW Murray Collyer 0
RACE 7
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAV Stephen Tabb 22.748 4.7
2 4 4COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.935 10.3
3 2 2TIGGERLONG ZORRO Correy Grenfell 23.091 1.7
4 8 8CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 23.19 12.9
5 7 7ZAMBORA CASH Lisa Delbridge 23.22 33.1
6 5 5LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 23.281 6.7
7 3 3GO MARSHA GO Mark Delbridge 23.467 23.5
S - 1BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 0
R - 9CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 0
R - 10ACOLA ROSEBUD Tim Noy 0
RACE 8
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA MAPLE Melissa Elliott 25.967 7.8
2 5 5LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 26.066 30.3
3 4 4MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 26.176 9.4
4 2 2ADHERENT Deborah Coleman 26.254 3
5 6 6BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 26.407 4.3
6 3 3SURF A LOT Carlie Tyley 26.534 33.2
7 1 1ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk 26.541 23.8
8 8 8CONNOR ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.57 3.7
R - 9REIGN OF OMAR Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10SKYES APPRENTICE Murray Warren 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACKPOOL SHAZ Mathew Tabb 26.082 2.3
2 1 1MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.253 4.5
3 6 6CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 26.521 6
4 2 10GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 26.696 15.5
5 4 9CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.873 24.3
6 8 8QUEEN OF GEMS Kerrie Smyth 26.919 4.9
7 7 7EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 27.001 38.9
8 3 3ZOEHANNA DIVA Ashley Mcdowall 27.094 49.7
S - 2MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 0
S - 4STOCKWHIP SALLY Paul Herry 0
RACE 10
BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS. 12.30PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 22.871 1.6
2 1 1ALAMO MIKE Kerrie Smyth 23.05 3.3
3 3 3BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 23.145 18.6
4 2 2ZIPPING OAKS Heather Collins 23.318 15.9
5 6 6SHADY WHIP Jess Grima 23.385 10.9
6 7 7HE'S A NATURAL Jess Grima 23.433 20.7
7 5 5RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.709 41.4
S - 4PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 0
RACE 11
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 22.816 3
2 7 7SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 23.024 14.4
3 4 4MAGIC VOGUE Kathryne Tabb 23.123 2.8
4 5 5MRS. JAWA Travis Howell 23.155 10
5 1 1BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 23.216 7.5
6 2 2DYNA CASSIE Melissa Elliott 23.346 6.8
7 8 9BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.746 22.4
S - 3HARVEY MILLS Tim Noy 0
S - 8SISCO GENERAL John Callus 0
R - 10RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 0
RACE 12
XTREME TECHNOLOGY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 22.831 10.1
2 4 4LILTY ALLEN Melissa Elliott 23.092 5.6
3 5 5MOUSEY MCCOY Keith Lloyd 23.095 7
4 7 7SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 23.145 8.7
5 1 1PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 23.209 6.6
6 2 2TIGGERLONG RING Samantha Grenfell 23.483 4.3
7 6 6OKAY PENNY Daryl Weightman 23.804 9.5
F 3 3CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 6.5
R - 9MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 0
R - 10ACOLA ROSEBUD Tim Noy 0