GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 25th May 2018


RACE 1
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 26.44 8.5
2 4 4WHITE MINION Andrea Dailly 26.651 6.9
3 7 7XINNIA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.652 4.8
4 2 2WHITE CYNDER Andrea Dailly 26.667 3.9
5 3 3SMOOTH SHANNAH Gary Hunt 26.777 20.8
6 5 5POLLY'S NIGEL Andrea Dailly 26.924 17.3
7 6 6WHIZ Lisa Delbridge 26.966 13.5
8 8 8SPEEDY SPYRO Andrea Dailly 26.985 3.7
R - 9LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 0
R - 10FRANKLIN ALLEN Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GO LAVERNE GO Mark Delbridge 23.012 4.2
2 1 1GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 23.049 12.2
3 6 6TASHENDO Raymond Henness 23.142 4.7
4 8 8SOEZTOC Calven Russell 23.154 8
5 3 3THEATRICS SHOW Clint Capuano 23.195 2.8
6 4 4HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 23.216 49.3
7 5 5CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 23.251 35.3
8 2 2CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 23.725 8.5
R - 9MASK Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0
RACE 3
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALONSO MORNAY Robert Britton 30 5.7
2 5 5FEDERAL LILLY Robert Britton 30.023 3.2
3 8 8HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 30.324 1.9
4 4 4RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 30.597 15
5 2 2OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 30.634 19.6
6 1 1AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 31.073 17.2
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:596
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SISCO BELLA John Galea 34.71 14.4
2 4 9AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 34.976 9.5
3 3 3FAT RHINO Glenn Campbell 35.244 8.2
4 6 6COOKIE YAP Raymond Henness 35.248 20
5 8 8GRAPHITE COUNTY Daryl Brennan 35.359 5.6
6 1 1ZIPPING GALON Ian Cockerell 35.363 7.2
7 5 5BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 35.422 5.8
8 2 2OH JAY KORIE Andrea Dailly 35.718 2.9
S - 4MY GIRL LAVA Robert Britton 0
R - 10ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 0
RACE 5
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 25.99 2.1
2 2 2PHOENIX FERNANDO Jason Sharp 26.124 23.8
3= 4 4CRUISY'S ANGLE Tracey Deglaitis 26.377 12.8
3= 7 7WOK FRIED YABBY Mark Delbridge 26.377 15.9
5 6 10SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 26.438 20.6
6 1 1FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 26.464 4.6
7 5 5WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 26.666 4.3
8 3 9LAKE LOVIN' Mark Delbridge 27.242 33.1
S - 3DYNA PENNY Jake Collins 0
S - 6DYNA GUNNER Jake Collins 0
RACE 6
KILLA CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POWER TO WYN Jessica Sharp 25.714 2.5
2 4 4DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 25.86 9.5
3 5 5MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 25.944 16.8
4 6 6I'M ELECTRIC Deborah Coleman 26.053 5
5 2 2EILY WEST Michael Vaughan 26.075 15.8
6 8 8ZIPPING BOYD Robert Camilleri 26.168 3.4
7 3 3KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge 26.22 28
8 7 7BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 26.316 32.8
R - 9MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0
RACE 7
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 22.354 1.6
2 5 5LAST OUTLAW John Barbara 22.681 10.8
3 8 8COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.69 37.6
4 2 2WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 22.7 5.7
5 3 3UNMID BALE Steven Collins 22.746 9.6
6 4 4HOT JEAN John Barbara 22.754 9.8
7 6 6RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.874 33.3
8 1 1FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 22.901 19.6
RACE 8
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 25.763 3.6
2 3 3ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 25.872 14.9
3 2 2EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 25.937 3.1
4 8 8GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 25.956 5.3
5 7 7RIG FIFTY FIVE Angela Langton 25.972 11.6
6 1 1DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 26.261 5.8
7 6 6LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 26.321 23.2
8 5 5KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 26.479 38.1
R - 9SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 0
R - 10ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 22.84 2.6
2 2 2GALINA REZNIKOV Jeffrey Britton 23.13 13.8
3 4 4MONCRIEFFE MISS Angela Langton 23.194 13.9
4 3 3ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 23.197 46.8
5 1 1LILY BOSWELL Andrea Dailly 23.217 3.6
6 7 7OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.381 30.8
7 8 8TAABI Michael Bewley 23.408 19.6
8 6 6SHIMANDO Andrea Dailly 23.468 3.7
R - 9MAYHEM MAGIC Malcolm Davis 0
R - 10DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 0
RACE 10
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 22.93 3.5
2 7 7ZIPPING ELLA Steven Collins 22.995 4
3 2 2ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 23.135 8
4 4 4MOORE OF MOORE Justin Hetherton 23.231 29.4
5 3 3ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 23.273 2
S - 6DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 0
S - 8SHY DIVA Raymond Henness 0
RACE 11
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 22.431 8.9
2 5 5EXONERATED Robert Britton 22.542 2.5
3 8 8REAL OBSESSION Deborah Coleman 22.679 8.2
4 1 1BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 22.821 23.4
5 6 6SHAYNA POWERS Terrence Reid 22.902 2.8
6 2 2LOROUPE Anita Courts 23.108 62.5
7 7 9MASK Michael Gibbons 23.478 28.5
8 3 3FURTADO Daryl Brennan 23.757 9.8
S - 7POISE Matt Johnson 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0
RACE 12
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 22.454 4.1
2 5 5DODGE AN' STEELE Robert Britton 22.546 2.8
3 1 1SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 22.777 6.4
4 6 6BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 22.99 6.7
5 8 8BRIENNE Tina Womann 23.06 10.7
6 2 2CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 23.117 11.6
7 3 3OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 23.208 19
8 7 7BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 23.315 21.5
R - 9MASK Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0