GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 27th Mar 2018


RACE 1
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOE PANTHER Norma Gost 23.213 8.2
2 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.705 24.9
3 8 8MISS FAGAN Deborah White 23.711 6.8
4 4 4SPEEDWAY CHICK Jess Fothergill 23.753 7.1
5 3 3DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.878 5.3
6 5 10MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 23.988 20.9
F 6 6FLAMIN' MIRACLE Ronald Dunne 2
S - 5JAGGER CIRCUIT John Mangion 0
S - 7FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 0
S - 9MISS MANUKA Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MONTANA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.486 7.9
2 8 8DYNA CARL Jake Collins 23.512 1.5
3 2 10BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 23.544 12
4 1 9BONEY POWER Joanne Power 23.65 10.3
5 4 4GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 23.706 41
6 7 7AL'S IN TROUBLE David Graham 23.927 30.8
F 5 5DESTINI EXACTOR Nathan Jenner 7.9
F 6 6MISS SKYE HIGH Margaret Gray 46.6
S - 1MIRACLE GEM Brooke Berry 0
S - 2BALMORAL BASH Jason Formosa 0
RACE 3
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA GUNNER Jake Collins 25.99 3.5
2 7 7BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 26.235 10.9
3 3 3GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 26.287 20.4
4 8 8MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson 26.372 18.1
5 2 2HARD MAN CHAPTA Brooke Berry 26.47 29.4
6 1 1MARLUCKY DAY Ashley Welsh 26.492 3
7 5 5OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 26.518 3.7
8 6 6ALMANI TEE REX Kerry Jenner 26.587 17.3
R - 9COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 0
R - 10INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CAIRNLEA ROSIE Joseph Xerri 25.919 2.7
2 5 5DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 25.929 3.3
3 4 4JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 26.283 40.5
4 7 10PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 26.389 38.3
5 1 1PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 26.438 20.4
6 8 8YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 26.587 10.7
7 3 3CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 26.601 13.2
8 2 2SLIPPERETTE Troy Scott 26.769 4.2
S - 7NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 0
R - 9LANCOME LADY Peter Burke 0
RACE 5
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 22.552 3.2
2 1 1LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 22.74 1.9
3 2 2TALLINN POWER Joanne Power 22.965 13.9
4 6 6SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 22.993 12.7
5 7 10AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 23.096 20.8
6 3 3BARNIE'S BLASTER Jess Fothergill 23.232 40.8
7 4 4NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 24.051 16.8
8 5 5BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 24.18 17.3
S - 7GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 0
R - 9GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
RACE 6
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHARITY WISH Jeffrey Britton 25.926 2.8
2 2 2JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 25.969 20.4
3 3 3MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 25.976 9.8
4 7 7FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 26.326 14.7
5 4 4PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 26.336 12.4
6 1 1SOLO Brenda Kinder 26.389 5.9
7 8 8DASHING MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 26.398 3.4
8 5 5JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 26.758 15.6
R - 9MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 0
R - 10LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 7
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 22.93 2.9
2 5 5ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.1 8.6
3 1 1BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 23.109 4.4
4 8 8KILTY JEWEL David Graham 23.209 14.2
5 6 9SPOT OF MAGIC Deborah White 23.219 25.9
6 3 3SUITRESS Walter Portelli 23.297 3.6
7 7 7BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 23.396 9.1
S - 2SIMPLY GOOD Malcolm Lowe 0
S - 6BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 0
R - 10POISON PEN Leon Lacy 0
RACE 8
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPER TOKACHI Jason Sharp 25.837 7.5
2 2 2BAGEERA Ross Brook 26.021 14.4
3 8 8TRIUM Ross Brook 26.068 11.1
4 5 5ZIPPING KING Steven Collins 26.073 1.9
5 4 4HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.195 20.8
6 1 10BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 26.276 5.3
7 3 3CETTE TO DANCE Vicki Brook 26.52 8.2
8 6 6DEE BIG RIG Darren Irby 26.914 78.6
S - 1MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 0
R - 9COZZI Pia Triaca 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING YODA Steven Collins 26.173 4.3
2 4 4EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 26.254 19.3
3 7 7SOUTH OF EDEN Vincent Borg 26.431 2.6
4 2 2CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.542 24.4
5 6 6DYNA LENAE Jake Collins 26.662 2.9
6 1 1BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 26.696 36.5
7 5 5LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.709 11.6
8 8 8SPOTTED LABEL Paul Pace 26.802 36.4
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 23.119 12.7
2 3 3PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 23.163 5.1
3 7 10MONOAK Gary Mannion 23.373 6.5
4 1 1TRIBE William Elson 23.478 2.7
5 6 9CAWBOURNE LAMBO Deborah White 23.621 11.2
6 4 4MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.86 7
7 8 8BOB CARRINGBUSH Terry Meyer 23.936 18.9
8 5 5OSHKOSH GYPSY Cameron Morris-flynn 24.16 10.8
S - 6SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 0
S - 7MIA SHAN David Graham 0
RACE 11
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 22.811 6.9
2 7 7WISE LEWIS Jeffrey Britton 22.828 3
3 6 6TINKER BUZZ John Magri 23.024 5.1
4 2 2DORSET DASHA David Graham 23.07 23.8
5 4 4OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 23.127 19.4
6 3 3MISS JACKY Jason Sharp 23.191 4.8
7 8 8MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 23.202 11
8 5 5ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 23.255 8.2
R - 9YOU BLONDE Richard Boehm 0
R - 10HERE COMES TOM Lewis Green 0
RACE 12
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACKPOOL BLAST Adrian Kenyon 22.646 3.8
2 6 6DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins 22.78 2.1
3 4 4TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 22.875 9.8
4 3 3SEE YA MATE John Mangion 22.917 22.3
5 2 2PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 23.03 12.1
6 8 8TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 23.05 7.1
7 7 7RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.077 24.5
8 1 1MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 23.08 24.9
R - 9GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 0
R - 10STRIKING GOLD Jason Sharp 0