GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 4th May 2018


RACE 1
BINGO AT BECKLEY EVERY THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FIVE TIMES TABLE Angela Langton 22.865 4.3
2 6 6FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 23.016 3.7
3 1 1DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 23.041 2.9
4 8 8JELLO ALLEN Anita Courts 23.185 13.6
5 7 7WE LOVE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 23.243 15
6 3 3DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 23.425 16.9
7 2 2JOHNNY UTAH Emma Palma 23.484 11.2
8 4 4PUNTERS PARADISE Steven Spoljaric 23.576 22.3
R - 9DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 0
R - 10BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 2
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 22.573 2.6
2 8 8DYNA WORKER Samantha Ferguson 22.887 6.3
3 4 4RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.294 5.5
4 5 5WHAT'S UP SKIP Lachlan Floyd 23.313 5.3
5 1 1TRAIL BLAZER Jay Robinson 23.374 18.9
6 7 7MANAROLA Daryl Holmes 23.495 6.5
7 2 2LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew 23.582 20.5
8 6 6HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 23.693 90.9
RACE 3
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 25.938 18.8
2 7 7RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.102 15.7
3 8 8SMART MARY Keith Lloyd 26.146 12.8
4 1 1PRINT THE CHEQUE John Magri 26.27 10.4
5 6 6BEAR'S LEGACY John Barbara 26.303 4.6
6 3 3DYNA XEROX Jake Collins 26.435 19.3
7 4 4ANTARCTIC LASS Jason Sharp 26.529 5.7
8 2 2STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 26.629 2.2
R - 9SAMBUCCA ROSE Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10CAIRNLEA ROSIE Joseph Xerri 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $810 - $400 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 22.482 3.9
2 3 3PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 22.704 16.4
3 1 1MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 22.778 3.1
4 6 6HOT JEAN John Barbara 22.803 5.7
5 5 5KISS ME BOSS Patricia Smith 22.88 17.8
6 8 8TIP TOE TRACTION Lee Rowe 22.994 11.4
7 4 4PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 23.052 25.1
8 2 2MISS GYPSY LEE Nick Lecchino 23.116 5.7
S - 10MINT BOY Rodney Clark 0
R - 9KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 5
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAST OUTLAW John Barbara 22.621 14.9
2 1 1AZALEA Jessica Sharp 22.782 3.1
3 6 6YUKO Jessica Sharp 22.875 10.6
4 8 8PENNY POP Jason Sharp 23.108 4.3
5 4 4WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 23.14 5.2
6 2 2LEKTRA FLAME Mark Cartechini 23.196 23
7 3 3MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 23.231 6.8
8 5 5BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Renee Kenyon 23.232 12
R - 9KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 0
RACE 6
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REID STAR John Barbara 26.02 3.7
2 1 1ZIPPING OLIVER James Sayle 26.161 4.3
3 4 4LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 26.219 30.7
4 8 8DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 26.325 8.3
5 2 2DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 26.396 3.3
6 3 3MONSTER JAM JACK Nicholas Kosky 26.409 27.9
7 7 7GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 26.466 8.8
8 5 5COUNTING PENNIES Allan Britton 26.731 14.7
R - 9FAB DREAM Barry Reid 0
R - 10DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 7
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GORDETTE Renee Kenyon 30.135 3.8
2 1 1MENZALI Robert Britton 30.211 2.7
3 7 7NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 30.541 27.8
4 5 5SHEP Michael Vaughan 30.555 28.5
5 4 4CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 30.699 38.3
6 2 2METALLIC ZIP Angela Langton 30.997 4.4
7 8 8DODGE AN' STEELE Robert Britton 31.067 4.8
8 6 6PRECIOUS DESTINI Janis Rinaldi 31.189 39.6
R - 9SKYES APPRENTICE Murray Warren 0
R - 10FAT RHINO Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HASTEN SLOWLY Angela Langton 29.716 1.5
2 1 1FREE AUTO Raymond Shiells 30.059 8.9
3 7 7MY GIRL LAVA Robert Britton 30.25 15.3
4 4 4ICE COLD YUG Jessica Hampshire 30.319 13
5 3 3BAR KING BUDDY Adam Dalton 30.456 14.5
6 2 2MISS JUDGE Robert Britton 30.529 9.1
7 6 6SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 30.878 21.1
8 8 8BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 30.888 20.8
S - 10MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GREGOROVITCH Ian Cockerell 25.803 2.3
2 1 1GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 25.93 9.1
3 4 4SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 26.082 2
4 5 5BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 26.221 39.6
5 8 8SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 26.405 12.4
6 7 7EDDIE EAGLE Sheldon Hamilton 26.439 17.2
RACE 10
XTREME TECHNOLOGY VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 22.629 9.1
2 8 8MYSTERY RIDE Cameron Bahen 22.75 1.3
3 4 4WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 22.804 7.3
4 1 1EILY WEST Michael Vaughan 22.833 15.4
5 6 6KIOWA JONES Darren Chapman 23.031 57.9
6 3 3JAILOR BALE Steven Collins 23.127 48.1
7 2 2PARANOIA Tina Womann 23.217 40.1
8 7 7LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 23.26 19
RACE 11
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PROPERTY POWER Raymond Shiells 22.386 1.8
2 8 8LEKTRA BOSS Melissa Bourke 22.692 6.8
3 1 1PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 23.479 3.3
4 6 9BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 23.486 49
5 4 4CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 23.592 21.1
6 5 5KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 23.916 39.8
7 3 3STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 24.11 10
S - 6SOBERED UP John Barbara 0
S - 7MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 0
R - 10JUST LIKE DIDDA Lori Courts 0
RACE 12
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp 22.355 2.2
2 8 8DESTINI PEGASUS Emilio Rinaldi 22.701 6.2
3 7 7ZIPPING MEGAN James Sayle 22.709 13
4 5 5WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 22.713 10.9
5 3 3FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.009 10.1
6 4 4BLOKE'S ADVICE Haydn Wilkinson 23.149 12
7 2 2ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 23.153 6.5
8 1 1POSSIBLY Max Zammit 23.182 16.1
R - 9DYNAMITE DANGER Phillip Thomson 0
R - 10ERANNA BALE Lori Courts 0