GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 17th Apr 2018


RACE 1
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 26.138 15.3
2 3 3MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 26.428 2.6
3 1 1LIMBURG SPRITE Regina Reivers 27.079 5.8
4 4 4LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 27.183 27.3
5 7 7SISCO YES Michael Cimarosti 27.458 35
6 8 8DARB'S THE MAN Dean Jeffries 27.498 37.2
7 6 6CRUISY'S STAR Luke Harris 27.564 9.3
8 5 5KALANI HAGEN Clint Capuano 27.683 2.7
R - 9COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 0
R - 10BRINDLE DELIGHT Peter Trim 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI FIREFOX Dennis Trewin 22.663 1.9
2 2 2LIMBURG WILL Cornelis Reivers 23.124 6.9
3 6 6FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 23.187 14.8
4 8 8DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 23.331 22.5
5 1 1JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 23.674 26
6 7 7DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 23.797 5.5
7 4 4NETTIE'S FLAME Jack Campbell 23.899 6.1
T 5 5GUNMETAL JAKE Jason Formosa 49.8
R - 9MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 0
R - 10DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CASH CHEWING Brett Cook 23.021 14.1
2 4 4FIVE TIMES TABLE Angela Langton 23.088 1.7
3 5 5AL'S IN TROUBLE David Graham 23.47 19.5
4 3 3BONEY POWER Joanne Power 23.525 7.2
5 1 1NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 23.542 47.6
6 2 2DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 23.574 14
7 8 8FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 23.676 4.9
8 7 7MIRACLE GEM Brooke Berry 23.9 32.8
R - 9HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 0
RACE 4
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10GOLDENPAW LAD Jason Sharp 22.737 10.5
2 6 6TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 23.141 7.3
3 3 3DORSET DASHA David Graham 23.203 12.6
4 8 8IMA SAPPHIRE Nicole Cachia 23.206 4
5 4 4MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.261 1.8
6 1 1SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 23.383 35.7
7 5 5JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 23.471 73.5
8 7 7CROCODILE DUNPHY Bradley Chapman 23.665 59.2
S - 2FINE EDGE Jason Wickham 0
R - 9MONEY DUD Lori Courts 0
RACE 5
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 26.33 4.8
2 4 4WISE LEWIS Jeffrey Britton 26.344 4.8
3 5 5DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 26.397 3
4 7 7FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.496 12.5
5 1 1RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 26.576 13.7
6 3 3NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 26.611 10
7 2 2BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 26.627 7.6
8 6 6MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson 26.753 23.8
R - 9NAMBROK AGENT Jai Willoughby 0
R - 10INGA RED Liza Lyons 0
RACE 6
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FONTY ALLEN Steven Collins 25.905 2.2
2 4 4DYNA XEROX Jake Collins 25.921 2.9
3 8 8DAZZLING LIESEL Jessica Sharp 26.198 3.7
4 3 3CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 26.429 16
5 7 7BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 26.461 38.4
6 2 2KARAOKE KEN David Plant 26.682 42
S - 1ZIPPING YODA Justin Bowman 0
S - 6WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 7
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ONYA GROVER Wendy Hansen 22.833 12.2
2 1 1CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 22.963 4
3 6 6DESTINI ECHO Paul Pace 23.169 7.7
4 2 2ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.188 9.5
5 4 4TALLINN POWER Joanne Power 23.271 6.2
T 8 8WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 2.2
S - 5LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 0
S - 7CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 0
R - 9HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10SECRET BUSINESS David Basile 0
RACE 8
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FAB DREAM Barry Reid 25.927 4.2
2 7 7RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 25.984 4.4
3 1 1MAXIMUM BABE Peter Carter 26.357 2
4 3 10LADY ISABELLA Alan Clayton 26.51 25.3
5 4 4COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.732 12.1
6 2 9WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 26.962 10.2
S - 2BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 0
S - 3DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 0
S - 5ZEBO BALE Melissa Elliott 0
S - 6BAMBALAM TILLY Lewis Green 0
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 22.879 2.3
2 6 6NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 22.951 5.7
3 3 3PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 23.097 5.3
4 7 7DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.38 5.4
5 8 8HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry 23.39 16.4
6 5 5MONTANA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.492 35.6
7 4 4JOE PANTHER Norma Gost 23.692 14.7
8 1 1BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.712 20.8
R - 9AL'S SAN BOW David Graham 0
R - 10ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 0
RACE 10
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 22.703 5.6
2 5 5HOLLYWOOD PEARL Craig Hughes 22.833 4.6
3 1 1PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 23.103 3.2
4 2 2FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 23.23 42
5 3 3CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 23.231 24.5
6 8 8ARLECCHINO Glenn Campbell 23.312 10.4
7 7 7TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 23.328 7.6
8 6 6DYNA LENAE Jake Collins 23.432 5.4
R - 9MISS JACKY Jason Sharp 0
R - 10UNLEASH BOLLY Dean Jeffries 0
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 22.729 2
2 6 6BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 22.761 11.1
3 1 1INGA TED Mary Inguanti 22.858 5.7
4 4 9POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 23 15.5
5 2 2SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 23.09 6.8
6 5 5MASK Michael Gibbons 23.129 18.6
7 7 7LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 23.484 7.9
8 8 8GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 23.547 27.4
S - 3SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 0
S - 4LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10JESTERDAY Glenn Campbell 22.929 9.6
2 6 6SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 23.015 5.4
3 8 8JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 23.308 29.4
4 7 7MRS. JAWA Travis Howell 23.343 6.6
5 5 5STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.359 16.8
6 1 1KILTY JEWEL David Graham 23.371 4.1
7 3 3ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.459 5
8 2 2TRICKY TRON David Basile 23.632 5
S - 4KATE'S BOY Keith Lloyd 0
R - 9SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 0