GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 6th Apr 2018


RACE 1
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ICARUS Aaron Setford 22.63 3.9
2 1 1SLINGSHOT MAXI Robert Britton 22.761 2
3 8 8SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.867 3.9
4 7 7DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 23.038 30.6
5 3 3DESTINI FIREFOX Dennis Trewin 23.064 10.1
6 5 9DONNA O'MUFFIN Dean Jeffries 23.542 50.1
7 2 2DARB'S THE MAN Dean Jeffries 23.647 63.2
S - 4MISS BLUE John Barbara 0
S - 5KISSABLE Gary Mannion 0
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ANTARCTIC LASS Jason Sharp 25.953 4.5
2 5 5ZIPPING GALON Ian Cockerell 26.116 5
3 4 4CHILE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.205 8.2
4 6 6LIMBURG WILL Cornelis Reivers 26.667 51.2
5 3 3GO SHIRVO GO Jessica Sharp 26.678 7.1
6 1 1LULUMON Linda Gore 26.874 13.7
7 2 2SPECTRA DESIGN James Shaw 27.17 2.5
S - 8RAPID BELLE NOIR John Delaroche 0
RACE 3
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 22.585 4.2
2= 1 1ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 22.776 4.6
2= 2 2DODGE AN' STEELE Robert Britton 22.776 2.3
4 7 7SHIELD OF DREAMS Angela Langton 22.821 19.1
5 6 6DYNA GABBA Jake Collins 22.842 10.5
6 4 4DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 22.885 23.9
7 5 5WISE LEWIS Jeffrey Britton 23.255 13.2
8 3 3DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 23.306 40
R - 9ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 0
R - 10TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 4
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 25.922 3.9
2 2 2DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 25.969 2.4
3 5 5SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 26.072 9.4
4 8 8DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 26.2 9.2
5 7 7NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 26.28 19.5
6 6 6JELLO ALLEN Anita Courts 26.282 35.4
7 1 1DYNA GUNNER Jake Collins 26.356 5
8 3 3ZIPPING JAKE Dean Jeffries 26.796 47.8
RACE 5
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 25.654 3.4
2 4 4SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 25.717 3.8
3 6 6LONNIE KNIGHT Phillip Thomson 25.992 5
4 5 5NOLITA NELLY Simon Payne 26.074 9.7
5 3 3WINSTON CRUISE Mark Delbridge 26.174 19
6 1 1ZIPPING KING Steven Collins 26.182 6.2
7 7 9MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 26.219 20.8
8 8 8KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 26.293 16.4
S - 7QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 6
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FIRE AND SMOKE Jeffrey Britton 25.545 17.4
2 1 1RUMBLE DRIVE Stephen Whyte 25.604 3.2
3 5 5DYNA BOBBI Michael Bewley 26.167 17.8
4 4 4WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 26.291 4
5 6 6BERA NA LIVA Joseph Xerri 26.337 69.2
6 2 2PAINTED ELVRY Robert Britton 26.358 3
7 7 7DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 26.367 13.8
8 8 8HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 26.386 12.5
R - 9SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
R - 10DASHING DIAMOND Dean Jeffries 0
RACE 7
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 25.691 2.8
2 1 1AEROPLANE BOB David Condon 25.76 2
3 2 2PARAPHERNALIA Jeffrey Guy 25.93 8.9
4 8 8SHEP Michael Vaughan 25.955 28.4
5 3 3KRYPTONIAN Jeffrey Guy 26.071 37.6
6 5 5SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 26.208 18.3
7 7 7MACRORY Phillip Thomson 26.325 50
8 6 6SKYES APPRENTICE Murray Warren 26.328 10.8
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 25.799 5.3
2 5 5GREGOROVITCH Ian Cockerell 25.817 10.7
3 1 1SHIMA BAR Andrea Dailly 25.85 1.8
4 3 3VOSTOK Angela Langton 25.957 10.1
5 4 4REID STAR John Barbara 26.124 7
6 8 8ALPHA AION Jeffrey Britton 26.333 14.9
7 7 7BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 26.408 29.5
S - 6FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 0
S - 10PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 9MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALOTTA TALK Robert Britton 25.767 1.7
2 2 2WISE PIQUET Jeffrey Britton 25.966 5.7
3 3 3I'M ALL ONE John Barbara 26.035 11.2
4 4 4RONRAY LEGEND Terrence Reid 26.04 8
5 5 5MEPUNGA KYRAN Jeffrey Britton 26.241 13.4
6 6 6POWER TO WYN Jessica Sharp 26.269 10.6
7 8 8DYNA XEROX Jake Collins 26.291 28.3
8 7 7DYNA LENAE Jake Collins 26.552 55.8
RACE 10
P & R FOOD SERVICES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOT JEAN John Barbara 22.489 7.4
2 4 4VEE BEE MATE Janine Davis 22.924 7.8
3 5 5PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 23.052 48.6
4 6 6DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 23.308 14.9
5 7 7WEEONA PEARL Stephen Whyte 23.343 4.4
6 1 1KARAOKE KEN David Plant 23.344 77.1
7 8 8DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell 23.444 2
8 2 2STRIKING GOLD Jason Sharp 23.698 10.8
R - 9AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 11
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEO'S GIFT Robert Britton 22.579 1.7
2 2 2CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 22.645 14.7
3 1 1BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.707 11.9
4 8 8CHARDY Angela Langton 22.791 4.4
5 7 7ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 22.822 33.7
6 5 9WEEONA ANNIE Stephen Whyte 22.891 35.8
7 3 3DESTINI PEGASUS Emilio Rinaldi 23.168 60.8
8 4 4RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 23.205 6.2
S - 5ALONSO MORNAY Robert Britton 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 12
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.582 15.1
2 1 1SOBERED UP John Barbara 22.659 1.1
3 3 3EXPLOSIVE FOX Shane Whitney 22.691 25.1
4 2 2STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 22.766 35.3
5 5 5KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp 22.827 7.9
6 6 9LITTLE TOBY Andrew Xerri 23.036 40.9
7 7 7KOITSENKO Anita Courts 23.114 59.8
8 8 8CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.12 37.7
S - 6DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 0
R - 10MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 0