TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Tuesday, 16th Jul 2024


RACE 1 2:46 pm
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 2623 1CAN'T PARK THERE Samuel Webb
2 55647 2SUMMER SPRITZ Emma Palma
3 6565 3ASTON FLURRY Benjamin Magri
4 5558 4ASTON GEIKO Craig Treherne
5 8427 5SCOOP THE LOOT Julie-anne Hopper
6 84686 6LEGALLY BLONDE Keith Lloyd
7 62 7OUR VISION Jason Sharp
8 62222 8BROWSER Martyn Empson
R 775 9DINOSAUR Chloe Dew
R 677 10SURANNE BALE Daniel Gibbons
RACE 2 3:06 pm
SPORTSBET GREEN TICKS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 363 1VISTA ZIRCON Thomas Dailly
2 82584 2ASTON TYPHOON Craig Treherne
3 553 3BOMB MARVIN Thomas Dailly
4 22332 4IZAKAYA LAD Jason Sharp
5 643 5VISTA CADMIUM Thomas Dailly
6 3282 6ZERO KILLER Thomas Dailly
7 444 7IVORY NARWHAL Thomas Dailly
8 246 8BOMB NOAH Thomas Dailly
R 3674 9VISTA WHY Thomas Dailly
R 488 10VISTA XENON Thomas Dailly
RACE 3 3:24 pm
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21683 1ALL ABOUT IVY Jeffrey Britton
2 22185 2RIVERDALE CLYDE Matthew Abela
3 32455 3BERN'S BANJO Sally Cassar
4 34573 4JACAERYS BALE Correy Grenfell
5 52228 5CRUISING AMY Alfio Giacca
6 52254 6FANCY KIAARN Debbie Goudge
7 11664 7LUKA MAGIC Geoffrey Mitchell
8 24381 8HARAJUKU LASS Jason Sharp
R 85464 9BOB MARKERI Angela Langton
R T5848 10IRISH BRIE Maddison O'neill
RACE 4 3:48 pm
TTS ELECTRICS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11861 1ZIPPI MUSTANG Bernie Ender
2 35716 2BURN THE WITCH Jimmy Holt
3 77472 3JUST WANT PIZZA Jason Sharp
4 38235 4DAISY MAY Cody Hose
5 44825 5TAME THE BEAST Samuel Webb
6 53553 6HOT CROSS Joe Uglietta
7 66616 7RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green
8 55457 8BENNY JET Ian Hopper
R 15157 9BEAT THE FALCON Evan Keene
R 65788 10ZIPPING MORK Donna Pace
RACE 5 4:12 pm
NP ELECTRICAL (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68513 1CHINCHILLA MIST Mark Mcclelland
2 55714 2BAIJIU Mark Johnson
3 57824 3BLACKPOOL DIVA Olivia Cartechini
4 28574 4SHE'S UNREAL Craig Hughes
5 52386 5URANA MUFFIN Laurie Mallia
6 33364 6ONE SPARK Troy Deglaitis
7 82347 7AVISWOOD Paul Pace
8 43825 8ASTON INDY Raymond Gatt
R 57256 9REALITY MASK Donna Pace
R 75778 10JIMMY MONKEY James Theodotou
RACE 6 4:27 pm
PARKER PUMPS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73475 1FURIOUS ANGEL Sean Lithgow
2 15F64 2CARIBBEAN Stephen Brincat
3 22818 3CATCH MY DRIFT Paul Mathieson
4 17118 4DEEP FEVER Allan Meyer
5 62684 5NORSE QUEEN Melanie Lithgow
6 18218 6MY BOY HARVEY Donna Knight
7 64222 7PRETTY PANAMA Allan Meyer
8 54755 8DOLLAR BUCKS Troy Deglaitis
R 35876 9LOUIE ZEUS Sally Cassar
R 57256 10REALITY MASK Donna Pace
RACE 7 4:50 pm
GEELONG PRINTING (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31315 1WHITE OWL Jeffrey Britton
2 45126 2ISLE OF SKY Brendan Pursell
3 42446 3PIXIE TRIXIE Clint Capuano
4 55725 4PERRY MARKERI Jeffrey Britton
6 76176 6MY BOY KINGSLEY Angela Langton
7 72152 7PSYCHO BUDDY Nicole Cachia
8 37251 8WARREGO STORM Angela Langton
RACE 8 5:08 pm
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54514 1BLACK TUXEDO Noel Walsh
2 52144 2OUR ILLUSIONIST Mark Johnson
3 62763 3HARRY HOTCAKES Marcus Lloyd
4 14387 4TINKER MIKE Jennifer Burns
5 16413 5INTERSTATE GIRL Jason Sharp
6 64152 6OUR TIGER NORMA Frederick Malloy
7 71857 7ALWAYS MY WAY Derek Faulknall
8 76445 8MISDIRECTED Raymond Gatt
R 64F67 9AUSSIE BRONZE Tracey Deglaitis
R 65788 10ZIPPING MORK Donna Pace
RACE 9 5:31 pm
FREE ADMISSION TO ALL RACE MEETS (250+)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44566 1BUN QUAKE Stephen Brincat
2 28343 2MILL ALI Brendan Pursell
3 61153 3REV MICHAEL Darren Petersen
4 41656 4OAKLYN BALE Samantha Grenfell
5 47641 5IDYLLIC LAYLA Nicole Cachia
6 41257 6HOT SAKI Marcus Lloyd
7 42274 7HUDSON FLYER John Mccallum
8 34137 8PAW OCTAVIA Samantha Grenfell
R 24644 9TINKER BRUCE Jennifer Burns
R 31663 10GOT A PULSE Ian Hopper
RACE 10 5:48 pm
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5516 1ASTON SEAN Benjamin Magri
2 52722 2GOSSIPS Craig Treherne
3 681 3XENA GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons
4 54475 4BART'S CHOICE Elizabeth Lloyd
5 51522 5WISDOM BALE Daniel Gibbons
6 63132 6FAST LEGS Jimmy Holt
7 26325 7CAPTAIN ALICE Brendan Pursell
8 77427 8RIVERDALE TURBO Cathrine Abela
R 53548 9WISE MOVE Jeffrey Britton
R 33285 10REMO ADALLI Donna Knight
RACE 11 6:06 pm
GEELONG PRINTING (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12756 1GOOD BOY BOY Matthew Lanigan
2 64363 2ROSE OF SATURN Jason Sharp
3 45642 3KANJI TANK Chloe Dew
4 78155 4CUBAN CIGAR Jason Sharp
5 54764 5LISSY FERNANDO Julie-anne Hopper
6 33856 6STAR'S HOPE Kevin Quinn
7 83171 7MORAINE GEMMA Debbie Goudge
8 86127 8BANDIT BULLET Geoffrey Mitchell
R 15157 9BEAT THE FALCON Evan Keene
R 84277 10OLIVIA EXPRESS Stephen Spiteri
RACE 12 6:23 pm
SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18471 1SUGAR BOWL ROSE Aroha Hemingway
2 35743 2PRINCESS GYPSY Suwit Bunchusri
3 53457 3SUNNY'S ALRIGHT Jeffrey Britton
4 12267 4CANYA DREAM Wayne Gray
5 64858 5ASTON SINATRA Mark Johnson
6 88232 6EVIE MALDINI Craig Treherne
7 34675 7TENSION HEAD Katrina Evans
8 87863 8HIGHWAY Aroha Hemingway
R 86257 9NIMBLE WILLOW Debbie Goudge
R 64F67 10AUSSIE BRONZE Tracey Deglaitis