TUESDAY TWILIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (Times vary, please check online for start times)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY NIGHT RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm
  • >FREE ENTRY

ADMISSION

  • FREE ENTRY
  • WE ARE FAMILY FRIENDLY.

Geelong

Tuesday, 23rd Apr 2024


RACE 1 3:07 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67 1GROOVIN' Marcus Lloyd
2 8 2OBVIOUS Margaret Brealey
3 55357 3FORWARD STEP Joe Uglietta
4 46 4GROVER BALE Samantha Grenfell
5 8 5MAX TANGO Mark Mcclelland
6 65 6SHERRY CHERRY Sarah Xerri
7 86464 7BIRDS OF PANAMA Jason Sharp
8 85558 8KENTUCKY KING Dylan Sharp
RACE 2 3:22 PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND ADOPTION MTH (275+)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65655 1MR. BOOT BOOT John Frewin
2 8737 2FANCY VANESSA Angela Langton
3 675 3SOHO QUICKLY BY Stephen O'brien
4 5 4SUDOKU JADE Julie Green
5 46425 5JOELENE LASS Keith Lloyd
6 8 6CONNOR FLYNN JET Russell Edwards
7 67737 7TAMARO BALE Correy Grenfell
8 5 8IN THE CLOUDS Angela Galea
RACE 3 3:42 PM
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44623 1ASTON TIGRIS Raymond Gatt
2 7T 2FALLON BALE Correy Grenfell
3 45 3RUN DON'T WALK Michelle Mallia
4 56456 4TIGER STRIPES Matthew Nash
5 84354 5REDEEM HER Danielle Smith
6 56 6RIVIA ROBIN Thomas Dailly
7 23785 7REV MICHAEL Thomas Dailly
8 3 8ZIPPING PERKINS Thomas Dailly
RACE 4 3:57 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64544 1ANGELANI Michael Kusznir
2 47764 2CABAO NICKEL Thomas Dailly
3 3731 3CABAO OPAL Thomas Dailly
4 44672 4BLUE FLAME Cameron Morris-flynn
5 52453 5VELOX BALE Thomas Dailly
6 24842 6CABAO MARBLE Thomas Dailly
7 33523 7WHIPPING ALONG Peter Crawley
8 68255 8CHASING CHAPPY Danielle Smith
RACE 5 4:17 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81345 1STEP ON AIR Angela Langton
2 86367 2WINDY BISCUIT Christopher Cassar
3 816 3TEA YEMEN Thomas Dailly
4 75326 4MEPUNGA RILEY Tony Salpigtidis
5 14884 5REV QUERIDA Thomas Dailly
6 83615 6GO JETTERS Jack Clarke
7 48655 7HERE TO TALK Martin Galea
8 36163 8CIRCLE THE GLOBE Barry Reid
RACE 6 4:37 PM
NP ELECTRICAL (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14876 1GUNAI RUMOURS Wade Green
2 73272 2HOSEY SIDEKICK Cody Hose
3 54558 3IBROX COOPER Jayden Cassar
4 57275 4EMPRESS SAL Margaret Salvatore
5 35743 5ONE SPARK Troy Deglaitis
6 55351 6MY COMPASS Brian Brown
7 33632 7FIRING CHIEF Louie Bicchieri
8 23553 8MAD BLAST Wade Green
RACE 7 4:52 PM
GEELONG PRINTING (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71426 1ASTON BEAUFORT Trevor Whitford
2 22757 2ELITE PATTY Cameron Hudson
3 76148 3HOLLYWOOD FRANKY Brian Brown
4 66277 4AL'S SHOUT Wade Green
5 24251 5SANDY'S LARA Robert Weightman
6 65688 6AARON ALPACA Colin Baker
7 57152 7DR. CARLSON Kevin Quinn
8 26366 8MAC CRUZ Jason Wickham
RACE 8 5:12 PM
PARKER PUMPS (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51187 1PERFECT SAL Tony Salpigtidis
2 65482 2DR. FOREST Kevin Quinn
3 76655 3MIGHTY THANOS Ronald Fisher
4 45561 4GLORIOUS GLORY Geoff Smith
5 43666 5MIDORI SPLICE Robert Weightman
6 16875 6OUR LAST SUMMER Dylan Sharp
7 52751 7AUSSIE BRONZE Tracey Deglaitis
8 66666 8DIRTY DASH Jason Sharp
RACE 9 5:35 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54583 1PAYTON'S PEARL Troy Walters
2 37566 2RIVERDALE TURBO Cathrine Abela
3 357 3SOHO PASSIN' BY Stephen O'brien
4 6 4SISTERS NEW Julie Green
5 88 5SUMMER SPRITZ Angela Langton
6 38 6FLYING BESSIE Troy Dorrington
7 78846 7CHEWBACCA Jack Clarke
8 77556 8SETH SONIC Marcus Lloyd
RACE 10 5:54 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67555 1PERFECT STRANGER Joe Uglietta
2 63777 2LORELLE SOLDIER Julie Green
3 8876T 3DEVIL'S NOIR Trevor Whitford
4 6T477 4AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta
5 58367 5MT. VIEW BARKLEY Trevor Whitford
6 42571 6EVIE WONDER Lee Lansdown
7 86888 7CAWBOURNE DIOR Troy Walters
8 85487 8SUPER SIZE FRIES Jason Sharp
RACE 11 6:11 PM
FREE ADMISSION TO ALL RACE MEETS (275+)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41425 1FINNIS BALE Correy Grenfell
2 57486 2GRACIE PACEY Julie Green
3 74721 3SIN CITY MARV Jason Sharp
4 14736 4BLACKPOOL URBAN Renee Kenyon
5 45774 5NURSE ROSIE Jack Clarke
6 73734 6OH CRIKEY Wade Green
7 54646 7HARRY HOTCAKES Marcus Lloyd
8 63777 8INWARD HARMONY Colin Baker
RACE 12 6:35 PM
SPORTSBET SAME RACE MULTI (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78773 1KIWI TURTLE Colin Baker
2 38648 2SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer
3 68T88 3FORBES DEBUT Scott Forbes
4 43671 4ASTON PLUS Trevor Whitford
5 86832 5SOLAR TOBY Colin Baker
6 77768 6FRITTER Jack Clarke
7 46685 7CHINCHILLA MIST Mark Mcclelland
8 25788 8ZIPPING SIRI Trevor Whitford