Geelong

Saturday, 19th Nov 2022


RACE 1
SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLINGSHOT QUEEN Emily Azzopardi 22.765 7.5
2 7 7YANIC BALE Correy Grenfell 22.785 7.2
3 6 6NYAH NYAH DEMON Matthew Lanigan 22.953 5.3
4 2 2NOTORIOUS DIESEL Harrison Goss 22.969 6.1
5 4 4FLYING FREE Angela Langton 23.141 4.2
6 1 1JAMILLA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.254 18.1
7 8 8AXEL COASTER Simon Payne 23.345 22.9
8 5 5RUN RUBY RUN Rebecca Romyn 23.884 4.6
R - 9TRIBUTE BALE Ricky Coleman 0
R - 10ASTRA BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 2
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GRANITE COUNTY Angela Langton 26.034 2.9
2 3 3NAVAL POST Anthony May 26.199 21.5
3 5 5MORNING LILY Angela Langton 26.377 4.1
4 1 1HARVARD SCHOLAR Greg Doyle 26.423 5.4
5 6 6KESWICK BOY Angela Langton 26.485 4.2
6 8 8LOLLY SHOP GIRL Dylan Sharp 26.563 17.6
7 4 4RUNNING HIGH Cassendra Jayakody 27.587 14.3
S - 7DELORIS BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIVERDALE SOCKS Ian Green 22.563 18.4
2 6 6MILKMAN NEIL Nicole Cachia 22.675 6.8
3 7 7BREWSKI BRUCE Greg Middleton 22.779 1.7
4 1 1CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 22.797 11.6
5 8 9MOO STAR Ebony Deglaitis 22.863 35.4
6 5 5VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 23.301 11.9
7 3 3ROTHWELL RANDOM Chloe Dew 24.314 6.2
8 4 4ROTHWELL ELZINGA Matthew Nash 24.325 25.8
S - 8ARCHIE Wendy Saathoff 0
R - 10KING POP Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIBIA Kathryne Tabb 22.664 4.1
2 5 5ALFIE SOLOMON Mark Giddings 22.762 5
3 1 1JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 22.833 12.1
4 3 3THIRSTY COLLEY Jessica Sharp 23.002 3.8
5 2 2CHESSMEN Elizabeth Steel 23.041 14.1
6 8 8BROKEN REEF Wade Green 23.183 7.2
7 4 4QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 23.201 8.4
8 7 10THERE'S MY SPOT Jason Sharp 23.258 16
S - 7RIVERDALE ELLA Ian Green 0
R - 9REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 0
RACE 5
SPORTSBET SAME RACE MULTI
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING STARSKY Paul Abela 25.901 2.5
2 7 7NICKI WHOOP Alan Clayton 25.91 7.3
3 3 9AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 25.949 15.6
4 8 8PURPLE STORM Daryl Brennan 26.047 2.8
5 4 4CAPS LOCK ON Michael Katsiris 26.162 33.6
6 2 2SUPERIOR SWANNY Joyce Condon 26.338 6.6
7 5 5INFRARED RAYS Natalie Pace 26.374 21.7
S - 3BLACK EYED PEAS John Delaroche 0
S - 6KANJI TANK Chloe Dew 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$3,470 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TYLER DURDEN Brett Mackie 29.983 4.3
2 2 2STAY STRONG Emily Azzopardi 30.105 8
3 5 5CARDIGAN GIRL Angela Langton 30.233 5.9
4 3 3GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton 30.448 16.5
5 7 9QUICK SMART Tim Britton 30.61 2.4
6 6 6MAXIMUM SAM Jordan Cooper 31.013 24.3
7 8 8RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 31.377 7
S - 1ARCHIBALD Brett Mackie 0
S - 7WISE DORPER Chloe Dew 0
R - 10PANDA MICK Jason Sharp 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MONEY OWES Gregory Berry 25.668 2.5
2 1 1BLAZING TIMES Angela Langton 25.829 2.6
3 6 6BARNSY Emily Azzopardi 26.104 14.2
4 5 5MEPUNGA RAIDER Jeffrey Britton 26.119 7.2
5 3 3CRACKERJACK JET Jordan Cooper 26.182 19.2
6 8 8ORSON REIKO Daryl Brennan 26.188 9.1
7 2 2FIBULARIS Stephen Tabb 26.235 32
S - 4SPECIALTY Karen Pitt 0
R - 9AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OSPREY ROSE Angela Langton 25.746 3.9
2 6 6ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp 26.159 18.6
3 4 4WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 26.217 2.8
4 1 1SNAPPER SMITH Clint Capuano 26.391 25.7
5 5 5WESTERN BLAZER Angela Langton 26.405 2.5
6 2 2BEARISH Correy Grenfell 26.99 11.4
S - 3WEBLEC RAIDER Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 7WEBLEC STAR Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COLD THAT NIGHT Andrew Paraskevas 25.934 3.1
2 8 8QUEEN GOLDSTEIN Lisa Cockerell 25.999 4
3 2 2SCARLETT WINGS Jeffrey Britton 26.337 8.3
4 7 7BLAZING ARNIE Clint Capuano 26.395 8.5
5 4 4DARK LABEL Andrea Chapple 26.429 4
6 5 5BUNTY BROADACRE Ian Cockerell 26.493 23.6
7 3 3DOT'S REDEEMER Marcus Lloyd 27.126 12.4
S - 6YELLOW HAWK Emily Azzopardi 0
R - 9LATRELL KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10RADIO SIGNAL Angela Langton 0
RACE 10
FREE ADMISSION TO ALL RACE MEETS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MATRIX BALE Robert Camilleri 22.623 2.9
2 8 8LIBERTY POP Jason Sharp 23.004 19.1
3 2 2GO SEEK HARLOW Angela Langton 23.038 20.9
4 6 6GO SEEK HARMONY Angela Langton 23.07 14.7
5 7 7DARK NAUTILUS Angela Langton 23.192 6.8
6 3 3GUNAI BOLD John Barbara 23.398 2.4
7 5 5QUILLA REEF Andrea Chapple 23.542 10.9
8 4 4CHASING JIMMY Trevor Steel 23.544 38.8
S - 9LA LINA Stavros Kipirtidis 0
R - 10SLINGSHOT COOPER Emily Azzopardi 0
RACE 11
NP ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EPHEMERAL Jeffrey Britton 22.54 5.7
2 5 5BILL BOB LAD Gary Peach 22.688 24.8
3 8 8KNOWING Angela Langton 22.742 5.9
4 7 7COSMIC SIN Jeffrey Britton 22.988 9.2
5 1 1ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 23.14 1.9
6 3 3DR. MATRIX Kevin Quinn 23.188 32.8
7 2 10KING POP Kathryne Tabb 23.351 62.2
8 6 6SOLEUS Mathew Tabb 23.431 9.1
S - 2GUNAI PRINCE John Barbara 0
R - 9MOO STAR Ebony Deglaitis 0
RACE 12
GEELONG PRINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANGUS KEEPING Emily Azzopardi 22.38 4.4
2 2 2SIERRA FOXTROT David Condon 22.765 9.8
3 5 5KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 23.214 70.6
4 1 1WHITE WHALE Jeffrey Britton 23.254 18.2
5 7 7ASTON KHAN Daryl Brennan 23.332 3.9
6 6 6RANGER MICK Maureen Turner 23.491 9.3
7 3 3MR. DRAMATIC Brett Mackie 23.507 3
8 8 8ASTON AITANA David Condon 23.885 11.8
R - 9REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 0
R - 10THERE'S MY SPOT Jason Sharp 0
Click here for more detailed results