Geelong

Friday, 4th Nov 2022


RACE 1
SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHE'S THE GROUSE Waylon Kee 23.106 6.1
2 2 2TINKER PETE Correy Grenfell 23.126 1.7
3 6 6SHE DEVIL Ebony Deglaitis 23.211 35.9
4 4 4IBROX GORAM Jason Sharp 23.291 9.7
5 5 5AUSSIE KAREN Lee Lansdown 23.405 6.8
6 1 1INFRA BANG BANG Andrew Broadley 23.468 15.7
7 3 3MOMOKO Jason Sharp 24.027 35.6
F 7 7SUPERIOR DASH Joyce Condon 12.6
R - 9SLINGSHOT LAYLA Emily Azzopardi 0
R - 10DURSLEY Terrence Reid 0
RACE 2
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORANGE HOUSE James Shaw 22.9 12.4
2 2 2GALEN BALE Deborah Coleman 22.936 11.1
3 5 5HERE TO BURN Michelle Mallia 23.066 8.4
4 7 7WHISKEY REEF Mark Delbridge 23.131 9.7
5 8 8CRUZING SPEED Jeffrey Britton 23.242 2.5
6 1 1SLIPPERY SHARK James Shaw 23.296 3.8
7 6 6HALLEE'S REEF Andrea Chapple 23.323 9.5
8 4 4BLACKPOOL SPARKY Alexis Kenyon 23.47 39.3
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TINKER NORM Craig Burns 25.887 1.8
2 3 3HECTOR INTENTION Diane O'neill 26.453 43.6
3 4 4SELYNYA OBI Selwyn Coates 26.621 7.4
4 8 8SILVER TAQUISHA Keith Lloyd 26.635 19
5 7 7BLACKPOOL RYAN Renee Kenyon 26.75 9.7
6 2 2STRAWBERRY SWEET Jessica Sharp 26.844 31.5
7 1 1TABASCO LAD Angela Langton 27.185 14.6
F 5 5DAYTONA John Barbara 4.5
R - 9BUTTERFLIES LAD Keith Lloyd 0
R - 10ODDBALL KEEPING Emily Azzopardi 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHIC Peter Presutto 25.827 3.5
2 6 6QUEEN AMAROK Michelle Mallia 25.965 11.3
3 1 1WOBBLY BOOTS Jeffrey Britton 26.041 2.2
4 4 4LET'S WIN COIN Jessica Sharp 26.084 3.9
5 3 3GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 26.357 83.5
6 2 2WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 26.521 26.3
7 5 5QUENARA BALE Robert Camilleri 26.651 37.1
8 8 9SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw 26.654 77.2
S - 8BELLA SUGAR Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED DISTANCE SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $3,100 - $1,550 - $775 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KORDA Angela Langton 39.211 1.4
2 7 7RIPTIDE RUSLIE Russell Edwards 39.477 19.9
3 2 2TROY INTENTION Diane O'neill 39.726 5.7
4 1 1LOCHAN AURA Aaron Campbell 39.754 9
5 8 8JESSIE INTENTION Diane O'neill 39.756 18.3
6 6 6UNLEADED DIESEL James Shaw 39.901 53
7 3 3LOUIE Michael Vaughan 40.056 32.2
8 4 10OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 40.106 49.8
S - 4SUMMER LOVIN' David Plumridge 0
S - 9SODA MAC Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MULTI MATT Jeffrey Britton 29.958 1.5
2 3 3SHERIFF DEMON Craig Treherne 30.234 13.2
3 4 4CITY NIGHTS Darren Kee 30.564 9.7
4 7 7OUR SHOUT Andrea Chapple 30.667 10.8
5 6 6GAMBLIN' WAYS Craig Treherne 30.82 14.8
6 2 2LADY DIOR Angela Langton 31.049 8.5
F 8 8CUBAN CIGAR Jessica Sharp 18.4
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AVA BLAZER Jeffrey Britton 29.995 4.2
2 6 6PEACOCK David Plumridge 30.096 4.9
3 1 1GRACE'S SHOUT John Barbara 30.243 1.8
4 2 2LEGAL BUD Mathew Tabb 30.363 16
5 4 4RICKY BOBBY RIOT Colin Bermingham 30.483 12.3
6 7 7ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne 30.64 20.1
7 8 8NANA JUDY Elizabeth Lloyd 30.753 73
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WESTERN BLAZER Angela Langton 25.761 4.7
2 7 7HANDSOME RHINO Paul Galea 25.843 12.5
3 8 8ASTON MERIT Jessica Sharp 25.874 2.1
4 1 1ZIVON BALE Bradley Keel 25.921 6.9
5 3 3DUNDEE TWISTER Matthew Lanigan 26.033 28.6
6 6 6ZIPPING PHOENIX David Geall 26.126 5.9
7 2 2BLACKPOOL KOA Alexis Kenyon 26.138 20.5
8 5 5AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.277 59.7
R - 9XYLUS BALE Bradley Keel 0
R - 10DR. CARLSON Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 22.453 3
2 4 4OSPREY ROSE Angela Langton 22.595 9.8
3 5 5BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge 22.62 17
4 6 6ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 22.647 3.6
5 2 2RANGER MICK Maureen Turner 22.655 12
6 7 7KINSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.785 6.3
7 3 3VIKING REBEL Simon Payne 22.812 7.6
8 8 8LOXTON BALE Correy Grenfell 23.146 28.7
RACE 10
NP ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KING CUNNINGTON Peter Presutto 22.646 1.4
2 2 2MAXIMUM BROOKE Jordan Cooper 22.848 7.2
3 7 7DR. MATRIX Kevin Quinn 22.888 19.3
4 4 4DR. RYKER Robert Tartaglia 22.905 14.5
5 8 8KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 22.913 19.9
6 3 3MAXIMUM SAM Jordan Cooper 22.998 12.2
7 5 5IN MY POCKET Angela Galea 23.089 11.7
S - 6ARCHIE Wendy Saathoff 0
R - 9MAXIMUM SOPHIE Jordan Cooper 0
R - 10THREE BEARS Angela Galea 0
RACE 11
GEELONG PRINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INVISIBLE LIGHT Mark Giddings 22.525 8.2
2 4 4MAX ROGUE Mark Mcclelland 22.63 23.4
3 8 8ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 22.64 11.8
4 7 7RAICHU Jessica Sharp 22.652 4.3
5 2 2SHE'S SO KIND Marcus Lloyd 22.7 8.1
6 6 6BLACKPOOL HANK Adrian Kenyon 22.707 3.4
7 3 3FITZROY BALE Correy Grenfell 22.762 9.1
8 1 1RIVERDALE SOCKS Ian Green 22.9 6
R - 9MAXIMUM SOPHIE Jordan Cooper 0
R - 10THREE BEARS Angela Galea 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET SAME RACE MULTI
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK NICK Jordan Cooper 22.717 3.7
2 8 8ZAMBORA TOPAZ Mark Delbridge 22.764 3
3 2 2RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 22.903 13.2
4 6 6BELLA DREAMTIME Richard Anchen 22.994 11
5 1 1WHO TOLD MEL Ronald Fisher 23.001 5.1
6 4 4KIKONA Marcus Lloyd 23.223 19.5
7 5 5MOO STAR Ebony Deglaitis 23.232 20.9
8 3 3CRACKERJACK PA Carly Poulter 23.376 8.8
R - 9MAXIMUM SOPHIE Jordan Cooper 0
R - 10THREE BEARS Angela Galea 0
Click here for more detailed results