Geelong

Tuesday, 24th May 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SURPRISE TEARS Tim Britton 26.584 11.5
2 5 5KIWI TURTLE Colin Baker 26.632 7.9
3 7 7SAWYER BALE Correy Grenfell 26.912 51.7
4 6 6TUZLA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.932 2.4
5 1 1JACK TWIST Matthew Lanigan 26.955 2.1
6 3 3ASTON COMET Carol Jackson 27.027 56.1
7 4 4WALDEN BALE Deborah Coleman 27.45 30.8
S - 8ZIPPING SAMMI Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCREAMING IZZY Colin Baker 23.272 28.1
2 3 3SKYE PATROL Tim Britton 23.286 2.5
3 6 6SHANLYN PENNY Olivia Cartechini 23.315 6.5
4 4 4ARCUS Paul Santoro 23.327 5.1
5 5 5TINKER SUZIE Jennifer Burns 23.341 4.1
6 8 8GENIE'S DREAM Michael Gibbons 23.835 41.1
7 7 7STORM SHELTER Sindy Colpoys 24.177 9.8
8 2 2THROTTLE OPEN John Higgins 24.262 31.5
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak 23.008 3.7
2 4 4KAYLEE ONYX John Higgins 23.01 6.2
3 1 1STORM RAPTOR Anita Gibbons 23.088 3.1
4 2 2SPEEDY CASHEW Darren Fisher 23.159 3.5
5 3 3TINKER JOY Craig Burns 23.26 26.4
6 8 8BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 23.339 16.7
7 7 7LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 23.54 34
8 5 5LILY JANE William Robertson 23.92 49.3
RACE 4
OULINE PRINT DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OMAHA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.557 1.7
2 3 3KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 22.914 5.2
3 5 5ZAMBORA JAY Peter Byrne 22.994 7.7
4 6 6KING CHAD Bernie Ender 23.182 36.7
5 7 7RUBBLE Tim Britton 23.213 7.3
6 1 1PRESS ON John Higgins 23.257 11.8
7 8 8SAINT PRUE Robert Walsh 23.314 31.4
S - 2RIO MARGARITA Mark Giddings 0
RACE 5
PARKER PUMPS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MILLIE BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.735 5.1
2 1 1ROTHWELL ELZINGA Matthew Nash 25.81 1.7
3 4 4UNION MAN John Higgins 26.249 21.8
4 6 6PHELAN SEEDY Correy Grenfell 26.29 4.6
5 3 3TINKER MURPHY Jennifer Burns 26.355 47.1
6 8 8DROP A LINE Michael Gibbons 26.468 19.9
7 2 2IRELYN BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.718 17.4
S - 5AQUATA Emma Palma 0
RACE 6
PUMP TO TRACK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 26.279 5.7
2 3 3JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons 26.541 22.5
3 2 2JOFFA'S TIARA Nicole Cachia 26.576 4.5
4 7 7ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.608 32.4
5 1 1NAUGHTY SHORTY Peter Crawley 26.836 18.6
6 5 5NOBLE WOMAN Peter Crawley 27.006 12.4
7 6 6RAINBOW CITY Paul Santoro 27.046 1.8
8 4 4CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 27.942 27.3
RACE 7
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 22.777 1.9
2 6 6BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 22.82 12.6
3 1 1SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 22.945 11.1
4 5 5I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa 23.063 8.7
5 4 4MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.199 18
6 2 2FOOTY TRIP FUND Jordan Formosa 23.225 23.5
7 3 3SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 23.784 3.4
S - 7ALFIE SOLOMON Mark Giddings 0
RACE 8
NARDI PRODUCE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GUTTER STOMPER Malcolm Davis 26.047 4.4
2 4 4UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.128 2
3 3 3FUNKY FELIX Jason Formosa 26.354 6.1
4 8 8BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 26.368 34
5 6 6DUSTY COUNTRY Michael Gibbons 26.372 5.2
6 7 7STORM KEY Lisa Delbridge 26.455 39
7 5 5SNOW ONYX Emma Palma 26.461 73.4
8 2 2HEIDI'S GIFT Lisa Delbridge 26.708 30
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JOFFA'S NEPTUNE Narelle Byrne 22.798 13
2 1 1JAGGER'S LADY Jye Formosa 23.032 1.5
3 6 6MAXIMUM ZEAL Kathryne Tabb 23.043 5.1
4 3 3POPPY TO BURN Wayne Gray 23.138 8.2
5 2 2VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 23.239 24.1
6 7 7GENTLEMAN THIEF Dennis Trewin 23.333 10.5
S - 4JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DARK STORMY Nicholas Sheehan 22.948 6.1
2 1 1BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon 22.987 4.6
3 5 5CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 23.077 11.8
4 8 8AUTUMN DOLL Cameron Taylor 23.092 3.4
5 6 6DOLLY Angela Galea 23.472 13.5
6 4 4COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 23.495 9
7 3 3SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 23.771 5.7
8 7 7SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 24.049 15.4
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KING CUJO Kate Jackson 23.045 25.6
2 3 3PANDORICA Darren Fisher 23.157 9.2
3 5 5NOVA'S GIRL Alan Croxford 23.27 27.4
4 2 2JOHNNY DISCO Mark Delbridge 23.287 2.4
5 7 7CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 23.319 3.2
6 4 4REEL IT IN Jason Formosa 23.322 5.2
7 8 8SUGAR BOLONEY Cristina Gason 23.391 20.8
8 6 6MATCHBOX QUEEN William Robertson 23.515 26.6
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 23.041 3.6
2 8 8DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 23.129 3.1
3 1 1YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat 23.161 5
4 6 6MILANA ROSE Robert Walsh 23.294 4.4
5 2 2PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.397 19.2
6 3 3WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 23.495 40.4
7 4 4SOPHIE Kevin Quinn 23.589 26.2
8 7 7SPARTAN BEAUTY Peter Crawley 23.826 23.5
Click here for more detailed results