Geelong

Saturday, 18th Jun 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OBOYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.591 2.7
2 1 1WINKCUP BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.724 2.5
3 2 2HALF PINT Greg Middleton 22.779 6.3
4 7 7MANXMAN Jason Wickham 22.928 29
5 5 10VIOLENT DELIGHT Jeffrey Britton 22.946 7.1
6 4 4GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.189 31.7
7= 6 6DR. MATRIX Kevin Quinn 23.209 37.2
7= 8 8ZULU REBEL Darren Fisher 23.209 43.8
S - 5FORBES DEBUT Scott Forbes 0
R - 9WHITE WHALE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAJOR CURRENCY Brian Hodgson 22.709 3.2
2 8 8SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 22.81 4.1
3 1 1JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 22.832 14.1
4 4 4BLACKPOOL REX Alexis Kenyon 22.966 8.3
5 7 7MAXIMUM SAM Carly Poulter 23.061 7.1
6 2 2DR. CARLSON Kevin Quinn 23.116 9
7 5 5WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd 23.383 22.3
8 3 3ORSON RUBY Nicole Cachia 23.611 7.3
R - 9NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne 0
R - 10BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 22.574 2.6
2 6 6DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 22.641 4.6
3 2 2BUSTED BILLY David Geall 22.671 3.6
4 1 1TEFLON TEARS Jacob Biddell 22.791 8.9
5 8 8SNAPPER SMITH Clint Capuano 22.822 6.4
6 5 5BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 22.885 29.9
S - 3SINFUL SID Paul Jones 0
S - 4AUTUMN HAZE Bethany Garrick 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:596
  • Stake money:$2,650 - $750 - $375
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ON THE OFF Tim Britton 34.639 2
2 8 8MAJOR GIBLET Greg Frendo 34.782 5.3
3 4 4LUNAR STAR Robert Britton 34.96 3.6
4 5 5NIGHT PATROL Adrian Kenyon 34.974 26.7
5 1 1HEY SCOOBY Tim Britton 35.252 5.2
S - 7BACK NET Paul Jones 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 25.696 9.4
2 2 2THROSSELL BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.77 4
3 6 6FORREST ELBOW John Barbara 25.866 2.8
4 4 4GO GO RINGO Matthew Lanigan 25.895 2.8
5 8 8NANGAR TROY Terrence Reid 26.091 11.9
6 5 5BILL BOB LAD Gary Peach 26.211 26.5
S - 3WLADMIR Chris Darmanin 0
S - 7ADELMO BALE Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CALL ME BUSTER Brendan Pursell 30.2 3.7
2 2 2IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 30.285 20.4
3 3 3WEBLEC RAIDER Jeffrey Britton 30.291 2.7
4 1 1CITY NIGHTS Darren Kee 30.33 7.1
5 4 4IMPULSE BUY Emily Azzopardi 30.385 3.3
6 6 6ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 30.558 42.9
7 7 7GAMBLIN' WAYS Craig Treherne 30.614 39.2
S - 8THYLACINE Maria Barber 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JEPARA Angela Langton 25.588 2.5
2 3 3CONROY John Barbara 25.756 3.4
3 2 2STAR BLAZER Angela Langton 25.782 38.9
4 8 8PEAKY BLAZER Jeffrey Britton 25.854 13.9
5 6 6BLAZING TIMES Angela Langton 26.008 4.8
6 4 4SNOWY'S BROTHER Tracey Deglaitis 26.071 20.4
7 1 1WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 26.332 7.7
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MASTER CLASS Deborah White 30.212 11.4
2 2 2TIGER TIME Alan Croxford 30.286 2
3 7 7ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne 30.508 32.4
4 8 8NITRO NIKKI Wayne Gummow 30.589 62.6
5 4 4WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 30.628 2.1
6 3 3SHERIFF DEMON Craig Treherne 30.824 40
F 1 1OLLIE Kevin Quinn 18.9
S - 5DOWNSTREAM Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IN LIGHTS Craig Treherne 26.201 12.8
2 3 3FORBES DELIGHT Rose Forbes 26.257 20.7
3 1 1SHE CAN EXCITE Clint Capuano 26.299 4.8
4 6 6TOM KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 26.4 4.4
5 7 7FREDDIE FOX TROT Phillip Tanti 26.489 9.9
6 2 2KONTA Craig Treherne 26.508 47.1
7 5 5HE'S FOR US Heather Baxter 26.572 7.6
8 4 4WEBLEC HAWK Angela Langton 26.586 2.7
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WESTSIDE WARRIOR Nick Lecchino 22.505 17.7
2 1 1KEEP IT BLUE Angela Langton 22.577 3.1
3 3 3BLUE SPOT Geoff Smith 22.872 8.7
4 2 2GLEAMING Craig Treherne 23.052 20.2
5 5 5NICOLSON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.145 1.9
6 7 9NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne 23.188 49.4
7 6 6CRACKERJACK BEN Jordan Cooper 23.24 16.9
8 4 4ORSON SETH Jason Sharp 23.821 36.7
S - 7FINCH Craig Treherne 0
R - 10LAUGHING LARRY Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 11
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VANCE BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.71 2.4
2 2 2LARKIN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.821 7.6
3 6 10KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis 22.841 18.3
4 1 9YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Quinn 22.848 17.2
5 7 7ORSON AVERY Chloe Dew 22.905 5.5
6 4 4WISE DORPER Clint Capuano 22.928 6.7
7 8 8SUPER MARLI Clint Capuano 22.98 5.2
S - 1AIR RACE ACE Chloe Dew 0
S - 5SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 0
S - 6SWEET EMILY Heather Baxter 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WATCH THE CLOCK Jason Sharp 22.79 3
2 7 7MASTER MOLLOY Mark Mcclelland 23.032 4
3 1 1MAD BLAST Wade Green 23.157 9.4
4 2 2THERE'S MY SPOT Jason Sharp 23.228 10.2
5 8 8POLLARD FLYER Helen Deavin 23.342 7.9
6 6 6FACTORY FLYER Chloe Dew 23.443 12
7 5 5GYARADOS Jessica Sharp 23.568 23
8 4 4SLIM SHADOW Gordon Edwards 23.676 7.3
R - 9LAUGHING LARRY Keith Lloyd 0
R - 10YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Quinn 0
Click here for more detailed results