Geelong

Tuesday, 16th Nov 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAISANOS Angela Langton 22.804 1.4
2 2 2PETULA Michael Vaughan 23.23 4.4
3 7 7ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 23.413 45.3
4 4 4LYRICAL DAD Dallan Klemke 23.562 9.4
5 5 5LOONY LUNA Frank Meyer 23.568 8.7
S - 8ORFORD BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (0-1)(300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JAX David Bickerton 23.078 2.1
2 2 2ASTON AMBER Rebecca Gibbons 23.303 1.9
3 1 1CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 23.436 16.9
4 4 4FANCY LILY Trevor Whitford 23.553 13.3
5 7 7MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 23.679 26.2
6 8 8MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 23.686 33.6
RACE 3
TTS ELECTRICS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AL'S SHOUT John Callus 26.387 1.5
2 8 8LIMBURG BELL Jeffrey Britton 26.502 2.7
3 4 4RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 26.578 20.3
4 1 1URBANA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.628 11.4
5 5 5MYOLA QUEEN Annette Kampman 26.728 35.1
S - 7JORJI GIRL David Geall 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN)(300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EASY STREET Craig Treherne 26.458 5.5
2 1 1PURNIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.585 1.3
3 7 7TINKER YAP Craig Burns 26.782 7.3
4 5 5BLUE GAL Craig Hughes 26.832 25.5
5 3 3WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 26.974 35.9
6 4 4SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 26.98 48.4
7 2 2SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding 27.041 70.5
S - 6BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS)(300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WIZARDRY MAGIC Ann Panetta 26.181 4.6
2 1 1NANA JUDY Elizabeth Lloyd 26.27 2.3
3 3 3LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 26.476 14.6
4 4 4ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 26.581 10.8
5 7 7HOOK ALONG PIPPA George Kantzidis 26.638 8.1
6 5 5BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 26.662 47.3
7 8 8CAMPASPE WILSON Brian Petty 26.681 4.6
8 2 2FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 26.812 105.3
RACE 6
PARKER PUMPS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 26.188 2.4
2 8 8ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 26.382 6.2
3 7 7MISSISSIPPI MUD Raymond Gatt 26.423 36.2
4 3 3NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 26.589 16.5
5 2 2MYOLA SUNRISE Annette Kampman 26.623 3.5
6 1 1JOEY MAC Kevin Ward 26.682 38.2
7 4 4MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 26.698 19.4
8 5 5GOT ME SMARTY George Kantzidis 26.773 6.5
RACE 7
PUP TO TRACK (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.906 2.4
2 7 7LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.981 8.9
3 2 2WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 23.05 6.7
4 4 4MYOLA KNIGHT Annette Kampman 23.095 19.5
5 6 6ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 23.098 3.8
6 8 8MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 23.121 16.4
7 3 3WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 23.255 7.3
RACE 8
P & R FOOD SERVICES (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZAMBORA CRYSTAL Gary Mannion 22.806 4.6
2 2 2MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 22.982 15.2
3 3 3ZIPPING PISTOL Deborah Coleman 23.084 3.4
4 6 6BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 23.115 4.6
5 1 1ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 23.249 2.8
6 4 4MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 23.546 36.4
S - 8ZIPPING CELESTE Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (1-3 WINS)(300+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PANAMA DANCE Jeffrey Britton 30.5 1.7
2 5 5PATRIOTIC Craig Treherne 30.965 8
3 8 8PREMIER SLICE Kevin Ward 31.003 14.9
4 1 1SPENCER GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 31.015 3
5 7 7OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 31.084 19.8
6 4 4FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 31.119 33.3
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 23.157 3.4
2 8 8MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 23.165 14.8
3 1 1ELECTRO GURU Murray Hehir 23.366 2.7
4 4 4CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 23.537 20.4
5 7 7ICE CREAM LADY Alan Croxford 23.612 105.4
6 2 2MYOLA POCKET Annette Kampman 23.641 18.7
7 6 6REIKO OREO Deborah Coleman 23.717 2.9
RACE 11
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SOUND THE BUGLE Kevin Ward 23.074 13.5
2 2 2BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 23.081 3.5
3 3 3CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 23.187 2.6
4 4 4BLAZING BANDIT Trevor Whitford 23.345 14.3
5 1 1BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 23.377 4.7
6 7 7MISS BUTTON Colin Baker 23.815 6.1
S - 6REIKO SHOCK Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIVERDALE MITCH Cathrine Abela 23.128 4.1
2 3 3RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.16 12.4
3 6 6SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 23.191 17.6
4 1 1BARBADOS DREAM Raymond Gatt 23.331 8.7
5 4 4WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 23.399 2.9
6 2 2EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 23.423 4.9
7 7 7IT'S A LOUIE Grant Daubeny 23.46 7
Click here for more detailed results