Geelong

Wednesday, 29th Sep 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REIKO FLASH Robert Camilleri 22.381 1.2
2 7 7CONROY John Barbara 22.837 4.6
3 6 6HIGH CARD RIOT Colin Bermingham 22.921 16.8
4 8 8MADAM EVIE Stan Bauer 23.14 28.4
5 4 4URUNGA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.513 31.8
6 2 2OKARA BALE Samantha Grenfell 24.061 44.8
S - 3INDIGO Tanya Sincock 0
RACE 2
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 23.07 8.4
2 8 8BLACKPOOL REX Alexis Kenyon 23.084 5.1
3 1 1SLINGSHOT MIA Renee Kenyon 23.109 2.7
4 4 4GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton 23.151 3.4
5 7 7TURTLE FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.189 9.2
6 6 6BROWNING BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.345 20.6
7 2 2EASY STREET Craig Treherne 23.359 21
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GLADKI Steven Mcdonnell 22.71 1.7
2 1 1EPHEMERAL Jeffrey Britton 22.816 4
3 7 7KINGSVILLE FLYER Robert Britton 22.879 20.1
4 2 2ASTON VELVET Benjamin Magri 22.958 6.3
5 5 5MOO STAR Michelle Mallia 23.05 21.1
6 3 3CHEERY OLA BABY Emily Azzopardi 23.078 23.9
7 6 6NAOMI BUTTERFLY Jason Sharp 23.276 29.9
8 4 4RATTLING ROSIE Bernie Ender 23.629 40.2
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COURTEOUS REIKO Robert Camilleri 25.987 3.3
2 2 2TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell 26.154 4
3 3 3NICKY MUSTANG Shane Millsom 26.236 6.2
4 1 1ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 26.429 12.6
5 5 5BARNSY Steven Mcdonnell 26.489 4.4
6 6 6CRAFTSMAN Allan Meyer 26.513 57.1
7 7 7OREJITAS Matthew Lanigan 26.549 8.7
8 4 4HEIDI'S GIFT Lisa Delbridge 26.585 37.5
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INCENDIO Ashlee Terry 26.009 1.7
2 7 7BIG GORDY Matthew Lanigan 26.242 3.9
3 5 9CAWBOURNE COCO Lisa Delbridge 26.317 72
4 3 3ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.408 63.9
5 6 6ERNIE PRANG Ian Cockerell 26.432 29.3
6 2 2RUNNING THE WIND Kate Jackson 26.564 53.8
7 8 8EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 26.628 20.4
8 4 4HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 26.994 4.5
S - 5JOYOUS LEGACY Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 25.811 1.6
2 5 5WEBLEC FLARE Jeffrey Britton 25.925 6
3 6 6BOLT OUT Michelle Mallia 25.959 18.5
4 3 3KONTA Craig Treherne 25.987 99.4
5 8 8AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.049 11
6 7 7SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge 26.061 50.7
7 4 4WALDEMAR BALE Correy Grenfell 26.178 12.2
8 2 2UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.433 6.2
R - 9CAWBOURNE COCO Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 7
GEELONG TO SANDOWN HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HAPPY RUBY Rebecca Gibbons 30.07 36.8
2 8 8CAROLINE Anthony Azzopardi 30.139 5.6
3 5 5RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 30.526 2.3
4 4 4CALL ME BUSTER Brendan Pursell 30.668 3.7
5 1 1INKA BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.692 9.4
6 3 3MAHOMES Brett Mcintyre 31.022 40.6
7 7 7WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 31.09 7.1
8 2 2ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 31.202 94.9
RACE 8
GEELONG TO SANDOWN HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VALESKA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 30.358 16.1
2 4 4WELL GROUNDED Angela Langton 30.373 14.4
3 5 5DENISE'S VISION Jason Sharp 30.518 8
4 2 2MERLOT David Geall 30.547 6.3
5 1 1MEPUNGA GRACE Jeffrey Britton 30.614 8
6 3 3SWEET PETIT Daryl Holmes 30.783 1.6
7 7 7CORNISH PIXIE Ian Cockerell 30.852 111.4
S - 6SLICK INTENTION Diane O'neill 0
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MOON OVER MEXICO Craig Treherne 22.629 3
2 5 5RIPPER REIKO Andrea Chapple 23.12 21.5
3 2 2SIALA GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 23.141 52.9
4 8 8VIOLET ROSE Ronald Mccullagh 23.433 21.4
5 4 4ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 23.77 3.5
6 6 6ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 24.172 3.2
7 7 7BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 24.176 63.9
F 1 1VAL ALI Tim Britton 7.7
R - 9KING CHAD Bernie Ender 0
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRUISY'S SPECIAL Mark Delbridge 22.658 8.4
2 8 8RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 22.698 2.3
3 7 7BEAN'S MULTI Donna Dean 22.749 8
4 4 4WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 22.788 8.4
5 5 5WIOLETA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.875 2.6
S - 1LOVE HEART Jason Sharp 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FUSION SPY Mark Delbridge 22.742 3.7
2 8 8CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 22.771 10.8
3 4 4ZIPPING PETRA Deborah Coleman 22.83 5.5
4 7 7MISSY'S HAND Donna Dean 22.943 6.5
5 2 2BUBBA JO Donna Dean 22.958 13.1
6 5 5GUNAI OUTLAW Andrea Chapple 23.242 2.4
RACE 12
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCOTT HUE Debbie Bewley 22.827 5.4
2 7 7ASTON GENESIS Dylan Bate 23.437 4.1
3 4 4RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela 23.439 8
4 2 2QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 23.664 11.3
5 8 8AUNT FINNIE Troy Deglaitis 23.817 4.8
6 1 1ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 23.897 7.1
T 3 3GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 5.4
Click here for more detailed results