Geelong

Tuesday, 26th Apr 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHORT FUSE Robert Camilleri 22.694 2.4
2 6 6DR. DULCIE Kevin Quinn 22.86 22.9
3 1 1TINK MCDONALD David Burnett 23.017 8.5
4 8 8MY MAXIMUS Robert Camilleri 23.254 2.2
5 3 3ARCUS Paul Santoro 23.303 26.8
6 4 4SKYE PATROL Tim Britton 23.304 35
7 7 7CLONED Lewis Green 23.538 11.8
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUBBLE Tim Britton 23.003 10.5
2 7 7STONE Samantha Grenfell 23.036 3.1
3 1 1RIGHTEOUS BALE Robert Camilleri 23.073 1.9
4 2 2CURLY TAIL Marcus Lloyd 23.2 14.3
5 5 5RIVERDALE PEGGY Ian Green 23.237 50.9
6 8 8SURPRISE TEARS Tim Britton 23.457 6.7
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHO TOLD MEL Brendan Pursell 23.068 1.5
2 5 5BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 23.088 34.1
3 8 8HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin 23.094 9.9
4 3 3PIERRE BALE Deborah Coleman 23.125 3.1
5 1 1AQUATA Emma Palma 23.359 53.7
6 4 4KATARI NIGHT Martin Galea 23.553 24.5
7 7 7ALBERT'S MAGIC Michael Gibbons 23.671 31.3
S - 2LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS MUMBY Anthony Karabitsakos 22.655 5.4
2 5 5TURTLE FERNANDO Rebecca Gibbons 22.696 2.8
3 6 6LAUGHING LARRY Keith Lloyd 22.836 9.5
4 2 2DRAIN THE SWAMP Elizabeth Lloyd 23.117 22.6
5 1 1DR. FOREST Kevin Quinn 23.131 17
6 8 8MIGHTY THANOS Robert Camilleri 23.249 9.3
7 4 4ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 23.258 39.8
8 7 7BLACK DELIGHT Robert Camilleri 23.305 3.3
RACE 5
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 23.117 6.9
2 2 2JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons 23.145 3.3
3 1 1WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.22 26
4 8 8WINLOCK AT LARGE Anita Gibbons 23.266 2.3
5 6 6ZIPPING PISTOL Paul Pace 23.4 11.1
6 3 3BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 23.409 43.9
7 4 4MISS LEONIE Peter Keane 23.809 6.5
RACE 6
PUP TO TRACK (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS YOU EMMA David Burnett 22.67 1.7
2 8 8JAX David Bickerton 22.686 2.9
3 6 6ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 22.874 12.1
4 3 3POPPY TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.878 13.8
5 1 1JUST GAB Raymond Gatt 22.981 18.8
6 7 7GOTCHA LAZ Allan Brookes 23.119 23.7
S - 2NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STREET OF DREAMS Brendan Pursell 25.698 3.9
2 7 7BAROOGA GAL Matthew Nash 26.086 1.5
3 6 6MUMBO MAGIC Anthony Karabitsakos 26.157 6.8
4 3 3GO PATCH GO Marcus Lloyd 26.306 11
5 2 2DR. RONALD Alan Croxford 26.521 45.1
6 1 1RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 26.573 57.5
S - 4RYEBUCK TEARS Tim Britton 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PURNIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.63 6
2 6 6LORETTA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.663 2.2
3 1 1RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 22.852 9.5
4 2 2SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 22.921 44.3
5 3 3ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 22.93 9.7
6 8 8IMPRESS PATCH Barry Marshall 23.091 3.1
S - 7VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 0
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING WINKS David Geall 22.529 2.7
2 4 4PINJARRA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.788 9.8
3 6 6TIGGERLONG WATER Samantha Grenfell 22.831 1.8
4 2 2RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.912 45.5
5= 1 1MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.075 30.2
5= 7 7SUGAR BOLONEY Cristina Gason 23.075 49.4
7 3 3THREE BEARS Angela Galea 23.128 12.7
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ILLUMINATION Paul Santoro 22.738 6.7
2 2 2BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.985 9.4
3 3 3WEST ON ORLA Samantha Grenfell 23.056 5
4 6 6SPRING EMPIRE Michael Gibbons 23.072 3.1
5 8 8RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.189 11.1
6 4 4SNOW ONYX Emma Palma 23.232 9
7 1 1BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 23.245 4.9
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAELYNN BALE Correy Grenfell 25.882 1.4
2 8 8ERNIE PRANG Marlene Dopper 26.281 6.4
3 5 5DEADLY WALK Chris Reynolds 26.351 13.9
4 1 1CORNISH PIXIE Marlene Dopper 26.39 15.4
5 4 4DUSTY COUNTRY Michael Gibbons 26.399 10.1
6 2 2DON'T ARGUE LOVE Peter Keane 26.418 15
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUEBEC BALE Correy Grenfell 25.836 2.5
2 2 2NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 25.892 3.6
3 8 8LARKIN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.021 3.6
4 6 6TIGGERLONG RHEVE Correy Grenfell 26.146 8.2
5 1 1MAX ROGUE Mark Mcclelland 26.25 9.3
Click here for more detailed results