Geelong

Friday, 31st Dec 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AIR RACE ACE Chloe Dew 22.617 3.5
2 7 7SPECIAL INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 23.134 2.8
3 5 5FAT PIZZA Brendan Pursell 23.203 2.6
4 1 1MISS MIKADO Troy Deglaitis 23.42 7.1
5 4 4VINNY DEWALT Daniel Webber 23.558 35.9
S - 2NATURALISTIC Tracey Salter 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KUNG POW KEVIN Kate Gorman 25.661 1.9
2 3 3MYRNIONG BLUE Paul Mathieson 25.876 8.4
3 8 8DEWANA BE LUCKY Brendan Dewan 26.319 5.3
4 2 2ANNALI Brendan Pursell 26.489 3.8
5 7 7COURT JESTER Angela Langton 26.521 12.8
6 6 6DOWNTON IVY Angela Langton 27.012 48.5
S - 4STRIKER JACK Geoff Smith 0
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NYAH NYAH FLYER Matthew Lanigan 25.681 1.8
2 8 8MEPUNGA MANTRA Jeffrey Britton 25.699 4.1
3 6 6SNOWY'S BROTHER Tracey Deglaitis 26.179 5.8
4 2 2MAYFAIR FANTASY Alexis Kenyon 26.283 10.4
5 7 7PINJARRA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.293 23.1
6 4 4BLACKPOOL HOMER Renee Kenyon 26.617 55.5
7 3 3BIG BLAZER Daniel Gibbons 26.756 20.2
S - 1DESTINI BONFIRE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES GDR (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,900 - $1,100 - $550
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 39.165 3.5
2 3 3FOREVER A DREAM Olivia Cartechini 39.512 1.8
3 8 8FLEETWOOD SAM Angela Langton 39.606 4.8
4 4 4HUGS AND KISSES Cooper Hayes 39.735 15.6
5 7 7WILD ACES AGOGO Scott Levett 39.76 40.3
6 6 6CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 39.767 29.8
7 2 2GAMBLIN' WAYS Craig Treherne 39.91 38.1
RACE 5
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 25.812 3.7
2 6 6LORETTA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.025 3.3
3 8 8SAILOR'S GIRL Daniel Gibbons 26.144 3.3
4 3 3BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 26.471 20
5 4 4BILL BOB LAD Gary Peach 26.512 4.2
6 5 5QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 26.539 58.8
S - 2EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 0
S - 7FINCH Craig Treherne 0
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DON'T TELL BLUEY Brendan Pursell 25.508 5.8
2 2 2ON THE BIT Matthew Lanigan 25.726 1.4
3 7 7BIG WINGS Brendan Pursell 25.73 13.9
4 3 3WEBLEC RANGER Angela Langton 25.921 11
5 1 1TWISTED REALITY Brendan Pursell 25.93 30.3
6 8 8ASTON ALPHA Brendan Pursell 26.039 41.3
7 4 4FLYING LANTERN Tim Britton 26.049 13
8 5 5VAL ALI Tim Britton 26.282 39.3
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 22.641 11.2
2 7 7UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.879 24.6
3 4 4TINKER CINDY Jennifer Burns 22.981 46.3
4 1 1KEPAL John Barbara 23.264 1.3
5 3 3ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 23.276 25.1
6 2 2CARRY ON STAR Tim Britton 23.399 5.7
7 8 8WALDEMAR BALE Correy Grenfell 23.405 24
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KEEP IT BLACK Angela Langton 29.763 1.4
2 7 7EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 30.151 7
3 2 2RANAKO BALE Daniel Gibbons 30.275 10.1
4 4 4GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton 30.556 9.8
5 6 6IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 30.628 14.1
6 3 3NIKEPHOROS Tim Britton 30.764 19.9
S - 8EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 0
RACE 9
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OPEN SECRET Rosalyn Hume 22.537 2.5
2 6 6INTO THE SHED Dallan Klemke 22.689 2.9
3 2 2TINKER CREST Jennifer Burns 22.773 7.2
4 5 5PURNIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.783 5
5 7 7YAALA EXPRESS Jason Wickham 22.872 11
S - 1RIPPER ROXY Craig Treherne 0
S - 3EASY STREET Craig Treherne 0
S - 8MY MATE EDDIE Stan Bauer 0
RACE 10
PUP TO TRACK (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACKPOOL REX Alexis Kenyon 22.61 4.2
2 8 8PAISANOS Angela Langton 22.836 3.2
3 3 3KING CHAD Bernie Ender 22.897 23.8
4 6 6KEMPTON BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.97 4.6
5 7 7PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.136 61.8
6 1 1BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 23.276 3.2
7 2 2WILD KEYRA Troy Dorrington 23.355 22.9
S - 4NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 22.335 6.3
2 1 1BLUE SPOT Geoff Smith 22.473 6.1
3 2 2TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell 22.532 1.6
4 4 4CARRY ON LIAM Tim Britton 22.601 5.6
5 8 8MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd 22.936 16
S - 7VAYDA BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 12
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BRECKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.61 2.3
2 8 8GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 22.74 3
3 1 1COCONINO Ronald Mccullagh 22.808 5.7
4 4 4WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard 22.945 42.9
5 2 2CIRCUS DANCER Judy Brereton 23.08 10
6 7 7CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 23.084 7.9
S - 3CURRAWONG Craig Treherne 0
Click here for more detailed results