Geelong

Friday, 14th Jan 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SOLEUS Mathew Tabb 22.524 2.3
2 4 4SPEEDY MOUSE Darren Fisher 22.885 4.3
3 2 2INGA LEAH Peter Inguanti 23.122 21.2
4 6 10REIKO CLOONEY John Barbara 23.133 3.3
5 1 1IDAHO EVIE Darren Kee 23.234 16.3
6 5 9DR. RONALD Alan Croxford 23.304 25.7
7 3 3ROTHWELL WHINNY Matthew Nash 23.708 15
8 7 7ARBY'S SALLY Colin Baker 23.938 113.2
S - 5FACTORY FLYER Chloe Dew 0
S - 6OH YEAH ALRIGHT Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 2
NARDI PRODUCE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BILALI Brendan Pursell 22.7 21.5
2 5 5MY BOY CHARLOTT Jason Sharp 22.793 3.9
3 2 2DR. MATRIX Kevin Ward 22.884 14.4
4 8 8ROTHWELL NANJO Matthew Nash 22.948 2.4
5 4 4HALF PINT Greg Middleton 22.952 39.1
6 6 10OH YEAH ALRIGHT Jeffrey Britton 22.987 13.3
7 7 7CITY NIGHTS Darren Kee 22.991 4.6
8 1 1MICK THE MAGPIE Keith Lloyd 23.311 12.5
S - 6FIGHTING BOXER Darren Kee 0
S - 9SINGIN' ELLE Alfred King 0
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEGAL BUD Michelle Mallia 22.341 3
2 3 3TIGGERLONG CAR Correy Grenfell 22.623 14.1
3 2 2ALERT Correy Grenfell 22.911 8.9
4 7 7PURNIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.919 7.8
5 8 8DESTINI BONFIRE Jeffrey Britton 23.073 4
6 6 6IN LIGHTS Craig Treherne 23.183 22
7 5 5MAXIMUM SHIRLEY Jordan Cooper 23.253 5.3
8 4 4DUE KICKER Kenneth Buxton 23.441 21.8
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGGERLONG RHEVE Correy Grenfell 26.077 5.7
2 3 3GUTTER STOMPER Phillip Tanti 26.133 3.2
3 1 1BOBBY BULL SHARK Darren Fisher 26.368 3.4
4 4 4PANDORICA Darren Fisher 26.448 27.7
5 6 6LUCKY MOLLY Gary Cowcher 26.503 5.5
6 8 8MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 26.763 12.6
F 2 2STAR ABILITY Heath Mcadam 9.4
RACE 5
GET THE DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THREE BEARS Angela Galea 25.883 17.8
2 2 2MY MATE EDDIE Stan Bauer 26.037 3
3 8 8TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 26.159 5
4 4 4BLUE REDEEMER Daryl Williams 26.222 2.6
5 5 5NED'S REWARD Deb Carr 26.357 11.4
6 3 3MAXIMUM ZEAL Kathryne Tabb 26.428 13.1
7 1 1INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 26.515 41.5
8 6 6ZANFREY BALE Heath Mcadam 26.592 32
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STORM STROLLER Paul Bartolo 29.886 1.4
2 1 1GRACE'S SHOUT John Callus 29.979 5.4
3 3 3TOWN ROCKER Michael Vaughan 30.173 5.7
4 5 5OUR SHOUT John Callus 30.537 21.7
5 6 6LOCHINVAR JAZZ Renee Kenyon 30.6 67.6
6 8 8EMERALD GREEN Jason Sharp 31.114 35.9
7 4 4ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 31.187 98.7
8 7 7ELLI'S MY GIRL Gary Cowcher 31.329 27.3
R - 9CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEBLEC FLARE Jeffrey Britton 22.491 3.2
2 8 8TIGGERLONG FLYER Samantha Grenfell 22.699 4.7
3 2 2ASTON GRANGE Andrew Symons 22.73 4.3
4 4 4MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd 22.861 18.1
5 1 1ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 23.042 16.9
6 7 7PHIL'S MY BRO Jason Sharp 23.417 17.2
7 5 5MAXIMUM BROOKE Carly Poulter 23.517 4.4
8 6 6DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 23.681 42.6
RACE 8
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CODE CRACKER John Barbara 25.588 9.5
2 1 1OLD NEWS Brooke Ennis 25.683 3.5
3 3 3IT'S ONLY MONEY Michael Vaughan 25.894 3.6
4 5 5MEPUNGA MUSTANG Jeffrey Britton 26.011 2.7
5 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.059 49
6 6 6RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 26.243 74.9
7 8 8TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell 26.342 11.7
8 7 7SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae 26.368 39.1
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NITROGEN OUTLAW Peter Inguanti 22.748 2.9
2 3 3BUMPY'S DAD ROY Gary Cowcher 22.857 2.4
3 8 8SPACE CADET Jessica Sharp 22.928 5.6
4 6 6BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 23.109 13.8
5 1 1KEILANI Deb Carr 23.246 11.6
6 4 4DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 23.291 29.4
7 7 7DOLLY Martin Galea 23.486 19.1
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KEPAL John Barbara 22.287 1.4
2 2 2OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 22.56 24.7
3 6 6LORETTA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.611 9.5
4 1 1ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp 22.63 10.3
5 8 8UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 22.763 4.1
RACE 11
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 22.526 2.6
2 2 2SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 22.532 4.1
3 7 7ASTON ATTACK Jason Sharp 22.542 7.7
4 8 8ROXY DIVA Dale Chapman 22.794 16.1
5 3 3BOLT OUT Michelle Mallia 22.837 5.6
6 6 6CRACKERJACK SUNI Carly Poulter 22.926 12.9
7 1 1TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 22.939 9
RACE 12
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FINCH Craig Treherne 22.77 4.8
2 1 1DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.879 20.9
3 2 2RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela 22.925 13.5
4 7 7HABIB Keith Lloyd 23.22 4.2
5 5 5BEAUTIFUL FREAK Tony Attard 23.237 8.4
6 4 4ASTON GENESIS Dylan Bate 23.322 4.4
7 6 6GYARADOS Jessica Sharp 23.443 5.7
8 3 3FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 23.449 11.3
Click here for more detailed results