Geelong

Tuesday, 11th Jan 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STAGGER OUT LEE Jack Strutt 26.135 2
2 6 6DOWNTON IVY Angela Langton 26.369 2.4
3 3 3ANOTHER BROTHER Kenneth Howat 26.506 10.8
4 2 2RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 26.735 25.8
5 7 7STRIKER JACK Geoff Smith 26.909 13.8
6 8 8FOLKSY Carly Absalom 26.928 17.7
S - 4TINKER MURPHY Jennifer Burns 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HUMMOCK Clint Capuano 22.617 1.9
2 5 5ZAIDA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 22.798 2.6
3 8 8WINONA ROSELEE James Forbes 23.187 15.3
4 7 7ARCUS Paul Santoro 23.261 13.8
5 6 6BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 23.463 25.8
6 1 1NAMAJUNAS Jack Strutt 23.628 31.6
7 3 3RIVERDALE PEGGY Ian Green 23.662 11.7
S - 2HOLD FAST BELLA Mark Giddings 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKPOOL CHEEKY Renee Kenyon 22.861 12.6
2 1 1TIGGERLONG CAR Correy Grenfell 22.93 4.3
3 2 2ALTERCATE Deborah Coleman 23.203 1.9
4 6 6SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 23.65 21.1
5 7 7CRUICKSHANK Terrence Reid 23.669 40.6
6 3 3JASPER BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.738 3.9
7 5 5ROGUE EMPIRE Jess Grima 24.179 44
S - 4JUICY QUE Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TINKER MIGHTY Craig Burns 22.679 3.9
2 1 1ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 23.093 12.8
3 7 7NIGHTCORE Chloe Dew 23.109 2.8
4= 2 2BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 23.287 10.6
4= 3 3DRAIN THE SWAMP Elizabeth Lloyd 23.287 3.3
6 4 4LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 23.496 23.8
7 8 8BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 23.513 22.6
S - 5EMPRESS BLAZE Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TORQUAY BALE Correy Grenfell 25.974 6.8
2 8 8CHEROKEE SLIDER James Forbes 26.238 10.4
3 4 4ALERT Correy Grenfell 26.255 7.8
4 2 2KEMPTON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.343 4.2
5 7 7ZIPPING IRIS Deborah Coleman 26.411 4
6 3 3FLEETWOOD SAM Angela Langton 26.521 4.5
7 5 5BLACKPOOL HOMER Renee Kenyon 26.586 24.2
8 1 1WICHITA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.599 18.3
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAPITULATE Robert Camilleri 22.763 9.6
2 8 8REIKO BARTY Robert Camilleri 22.917 1.8
3 4 4DUCK DUCK DASH Leslie Kenyon 23.051 7.5
4 1 1REIKO LANGER Ricky Coleman 23.081 5.5
5 2 2ASTON KAYEE Laurie Mallia 23.171 14
6 6 6BLACKPOOL CRUZ Ronald Dunne 23.263 8.5
7 3 3TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 23.361 45.2
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 22.616 6.6
2 6 6LYRICAL LAD Jordan Mcquillen 22.632 1.7
3 1 1JIMMY REIKO Robert Camilleri 22.765 5.6
4 2 2ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 23.041 22.7
5 4 4JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 23.061 10.6
6 3 3PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti 23.138 8.2
S - 7MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 25.899 4.9
2 5 5CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 26.015 3.3
3 8 8NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 26.042 3.3
4 6 6STILL IN LOVE Laurie Mallia 26.447 4.3
5 3 3NAGAMBIE BALE Correy Grenfell 26.624 11
6 1 1BIT TWISTED Jess Grima 26.672 19.9
S - 2REIKO OREO Deborah Coleman 0
S - 4RAINBOW CITY Paul Santoro 0
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TINKER YVONNE Craig Burns 22.75 8.2
2 1 1RAVENNA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.823 1.3
3 2 2SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 22.922 26.7
4 8 8VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 22.936 16.8
5 6 6KING CHAD Bernie Ender 23.027 45.8
6 3 3AGNET BALE Luke Harris 23.16 9
7 5 5WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 23.208 64.7
8 7 7TRUSS Jihad Talgi 23.497 26.5
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOYOUS MOMENT Ricky Coleman 22.927 2.3
2 8 8JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 22.959 7.8
3 2 2KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis 22.996 4.4
4 6 6MAGICAL DOLL Mark Giddings 23.084 7.1
5 3 3RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.226 10.7
6 1 1LEO GIBLET Glen Burns 23.486 21.5
F 7 7JOYOUS VENTURE Ricky Coleman 8.6
RACE 11
PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEADLY EXPRESS Mark Giddings 22.634 2.5
2 2 2JUST GAB Raymond Gatt 22.778 8.2
3 7 7ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 22.837 4.6
4 1 1JOYOUS LEGACY Ricky Coleman 23.06 3.9
5 6 6MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 23.203 6.3
6 8 8SOUND THE BUGLE Kevin Ward 23.373 38.5
S - 4WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PARASITE Bernie Ender 22.987 9.4
2 1 1RIVERDALE MITCH Cathrine Abela 23.199 4.3
3 2 2TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 23.419 5.8
4 3 3SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 24.202 3.2
F 7 7BARTHOLOMEW BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 3.2
F 8 8LAMOTTA Shane Jack 18.9
S - 4PRINCESS BARCIA Dean Elliot 0
Click here for more detailed results