Geelong

Friday, 7th Jan 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROTHWELL NANJO Matthew Nash 22.702 5.1
2 2 2CITY NIGHTS Darren Kee 22.707 14.2
3 1 1FIGHTING BOXER Darren Kee 22.929 8.5
4 8 8BILALI Brendan Pursell 23.222 3.3
5 7 7OH YEAH ALRIGHT Jeffrey Britton 23.29 2.2
6 6 6ASTON TONTO Dylan Sharp 23.847 72.4
7 4 4ARBY'S SALLY Colin Baker 23.977 29.4
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY BOY CHARLOTT Jason Sharp 22.916 2.4
2 5 5MICK THE MAGPIE Keith Lloyd 22.979 9.5
3 8 8HALF PINT Greg Middleton 22.986 11.6
4 1 1DR. MATRIX Kevin Ward 22.992 5
5 3 3SINGIN' ELLE Alfred King 23.195 12.4
6 4 4FAT PIZZA Brendan Pursell 23.331 6.8
7 2 2IDAHO EVIE Darren Kee 23.432 10.9
8 6 6ROTHWELL WHINNY Matthew Nash 23.437 16.2
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YAALA EXPRESS Jason Wickham 22.722 16.6
2 5 5SNOWY'S SISTER Tracey Deglaitis 22.829 2.2
3 3 3TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Cameron Knott 22.838 43.2
4 1 1ASTON SIMPKIN Paul Abela 22.949 2.8
5 4 4HENRY THE HAWK Marcus Lloyd 23.09 15.4
6 8 8MAJOR LIGHTING Brian Hodgson 23.39 7.3
7 2 2IN LIGHTS Craig Treherne 23.483 12
S - 7TOGETHER WE CAN Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
P & R FOOD SERVICES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY MATE EDDIE Stan Bauer 22.732 2.2
2 6 6DRAIN THE SWAMP Elizabeth Lloyd 23.057 26.1
3 3 3BLACKPOOL BART Adrian Kenyon 23.114 4.3
4 1 1SPACE CADET Jessica Sharp 23.177 4.3
5 4 4SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 23.238 27
6 7 7DOLLY Martin Galea 23.242 34.7
7 2 2PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.272 93.8
8 5 5JAX David Bickerton 23.583 6.7
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUINTESSA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.859 5.9
2 2 2ASTON GAMBLE Benjamin Magri 26.051 3.2
3 4 4DEMON FLYER Allan Meyer 26.257 5.9
4 6 6SWEET AS MILO Bethany Garrick 26.26 44.2
5 3 3WARRINGAH BALE Andrea Dailly 26.312 16.5
6 1 1THUNDER DASH Jason Sharp 26.362 2.4
7 8 8RUMBLING BLACK Craig Treherne 26.882 27.2
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SIERRA FOXTROT David Condon 25.825 4.5
2 1 1MELVILLE BALE Mark Delbridge 25.933 2.9
3 6 6SHIMA PEARL Andrea Dailly 26.009 2.1
4 2 2TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 26.115 24.5
5 3 3SPRING CANDICE Mark Delbridge 26.146 12.2
6 8 8STORM TO BURN Wayne Gray 26.373 39.3
S - 4GLADKI Steven Mcdonnell 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOCHINVAR JAZZ Renee Kenyon 26.223 3.2
2 4 4BARELLEN PEARL Alfred King 26.229 9.9
3 8 8THREE BEARS Angela Galea 26.246 4.2
4 1 1SAINT BLUEY Bethany Garrick 26.462 32.5
5 3 3MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 26.538 39.3
6 6 6GUTTER STOMPER Phillip Tanti 26.589 2.1
S - 7ENID'S ANGEL Alfred King 0
RACE 8
HEBREKA DREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEPUNGA MUSTANG Jeffrey Britton 25.548 1.9
2 6 6AMERICANO MISS Andrea Dailly 25.701 3.8
3 4 4SAINT PHOENIX Ebony Cortese 26.143 90.1
4 2 2LALA IVORY Andrea Dailly 26.212 6.1
5 8 8SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge 26.228 12.8
6 1 1SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae 26.308 18.3
7 3 3BLUE SPOT Geoff Smith 26.325 10.1
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 22.933 3.6
2 5 5CONSUMPTION Shaun Boag 23.3 20.2
3 3 3GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.412 31.6
4 2 2BLACKPOOL REX Alexis Kenyon 23.452 1.6
5 7 7PRINCESS BARCIA Dean Elliot 23.645 7.7
6 6 6KING CHAD Bernie Ender 23.704 30.6
7 1 1WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 23.895 29.8
S - 8STRENGTH TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 22.462 2.9
2 1 1BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge 22.636 5.5
3 8 8INDY LOLLY Andrea Dailly 22.702 2.8
4 6 6SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge 22.741 21.4
5 4 4EPHEMERAL Jeffrey Britton 22.949 4.4
6 7 7TINKER CINDY Jennifer Burns 22.976 42
S - 2MAYHEM LASS Simon Humphries 0
RACE 11
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOKYO TED Jason Sharp 22.778 14.2
2 2 2HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 22.79 3
3 4 4SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 22.909 8.3
4 8 8WHITE SURPRISE Michael Katsiris 22.989 3
5 3 3RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 23.017 3.8
6 1 1FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 23.152 17.2
S - 6KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 12
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AUTUMN HAZE Bethany Garrick 22.691 3.2
2 2 2DUCK DUCK DASH Leslie Kenyon 22.995 4
3 6 6IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 23.024 49.7
4 3 3RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.214 28.6
5 4 4INDIAN SHADOW Waylon Kee 23.341 9.5
6 1 1ASTON GENESIS Dylan Bate 23.376 4.9
7 5 5GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 23.385 4.6
8 7 7ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 23.576 22.4
Click here for more detailed results