Geelong

Tuesday, 4th Jan 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TORQUAY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.758 4.4
2 4 4SHE'S FOR REAL Jason Sharp 26.763 3.6
3 3 3EXTRAVAGANCE Craig Treherne 26.791 6.6
4 6 6NO ONION THANKS Benjamin Magri 26.856 4.2
5 2 2URBANA BALE Samantha Grenfell 27.128 31.8
6 8 8ROCK SINGER John Bray 27.196 4.1
7 1 1RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 27.36 51.7
RACE 2
PUP TO TRACK (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHERIFF DEMON Craig Treherne 23.386 5.2
2 8 8MISS MIKADO Troy Deglaitis 23.405 3.4
3 3 3EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 23.426 2.9
4 1 1ANOTHER BROTHER Kenneth Howat 23.553 11.9
5 2 2BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 23.667 22.7
6 4 4CHASING THE HIGH Amy Langley 23.906 6.2
7 6 6FLICK'S DILEMMA Jason Sharp 23.939 14.2
RACE 3
PARKER PUMPS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DOWNSTREAM Jessica Sharp 23.097 1.2
2 3 3RIVERDALE PEGGY Ian Green 23.5 9.3
3 8 8STRIKER JACK Geoff Smith 23.725 7.7
4 4 4GAR GAR Correy Grenfell 23.753 16.7
5 6 6HOT WASH John Mccallum 24.156 38.1
6 2 2ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 24.32 61.7
S - 1PANIC AND RUN Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
TTS ELECTRICS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CANDLELIGHT JAZZ Jason Sharp 23.13 1.1
2 4 4RIPPER ROXY Craig Treherne 23.193 7.4
3 5 5MISS BELLE Ronald Fisher 23.216 43.6
4 7 7ELECTRO GURU Murray Hehir 23.486 25.7
5 1 1CRUICKSHANK Terrence Reid 23.513 11.6
6 8 8BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 23.693 26.9
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SNOW ONYX Emma Palma 26.237 12.1
2 7 7MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 26.331 4.1
3 8 8KEMPTON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.615 1.8
4 1 1ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak 26.622 4.6
5 4 4KRAKATOA Dennis Langley 26.629 14.8
6 5 5TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 26.693 63.9
RACE 6
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 25.98 3.2
2 1 1ULTIMATE MAYHEM Adam Rademaker 26.229 5.3
3 8 8ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.293 5.4
4 2 2KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 26.555 6.8
5 3 3WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.633 59.3
6 7 7TAI PAN AGOGO Scott Levett 26.693 5.8
7 4 4RAINBOW CITY Paul Santoro 26.799 6.5
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 23.074 7.3
2 6 6SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 23.111 3.5
3 2 2NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 23.146 3.7
4 8 8KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis 23.28 9.2
5 4 4STAR GAZERS Mark Giddings 23.338 5.8
6 3 3KAZOO GIBLET Amy Langley 23.407 20.7
7 7 7FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 23.563 6.2
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 23.128 11.1
2 1 1DEEDEE'S CHARM Greg Doyle 23.138 1.6
3 2 2ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 23.142 9.3
4 5 5OUR HARRIET John Buckley 23.268 8.5
5 8 8ZIPPING SLADE Paul Pace 23.276 7.7
6 7 7CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 23.404 8.7
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 23.073 9.5
2 7 7MY SHOUT Christopher Langley 23.261 1.5
3 5 5COUNTRY SNOW Paul Cusack 23.354 15.4
4 4 4WILD KEYRA Troy Dorrington 23.489 9.7
5 1 1CHAMP CHEESE Jason Formosa 23.596 3.9
S - 2CHEERY OLA BABY Emily Azzopardi 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LYRICAL LAD Jordan Mcquillen 22.607 5
2 2 2PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 23.269 4.5
3 8 8ZIPPING MALIBU Paul Pace 23.378 3.6
4 1 1BLACKJACK COUGAR Justin Perkins 23.389 2.7
5 6 6SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 23.446 13.9
6 3 3LIZZIE'S GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.712 32.8
7 7 7LAMOTTA Shane Jack 23.73 53.7
RACE 11
P & R FOOD SERVICES (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING BELLA John Buckley 23.303 1.7
2 8 8RIVERDALE MITCH Cathrine Abela 23.396 5.2
3 4 4TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 23.397 7.3
4 3 3COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 23.855 62.5
5 7 7MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.004 15.3
P 6 6KAMARI Justin Perkins 5.5
S - 2ANOTHER EASY Jason Portelli 0
Click here for more detailed results