Geelong

Thursday, 25th Nov 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BELLA SUGAR Lisa Delbridge 22.757 4.9
2 2 9YEVA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.006 1.7
3 6 6ZAMBORA JAY Mark Delbridge 23.034 8.4
4 1 1PURNIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.05 8.3
5 8 8MALAFON Daniel Gibbons 23.121 11
6 7 7YILDIZ BALE Luke Harris 23.39 42.4
7 4 4VERACRUZ BALE Luke Harris 23.395 47.7
8 3 3TOGETHER WE CAN Jason Sharp 23.79 99.4
S - 2TINKER MURPHY Jennifer Burns 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SNOWY'S BROTHER Tracey Deglaitis 26.118 3.8
2 4 4SHIMA SHEEN Andrea Dailly 26.435 1.8
3 7 7AMBROSE BALE Andrea Dailly 26.528 10.9
4 8 8NIFTY BALE Luke Harris 26.586 8.7
5 3 3XYLUS BALE Andrea Dailly 26.689 14.4
6 2 2GYPSY SEYMOUR Andrea Dailly 26.768 23.5
7 1 1ZAIDA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.836 22.8
RACE 3
PARKER PUMPS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUINTESSA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.071 23
2 6 6NED'S REWARD Deb Carr 26.143 36.4
3 3 3GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton 26.149 2.2
4 1 1PANDA MICK Jason Sharp 26.183 11
5 4 4ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON Andrea Dailly 26.209 7.7
6 2 2ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp 26.216 22.7
7 8 8TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell 26.229 2.5
RACE 4
PUP TO TRACK HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PERSUASIVE Chris Darmanin 25.7 1.3
2 6 6TOMIDA Wayne Gummow 26.052 8.4
3 8 8MALO MAGIC Jason Sharp 26.082 8.3
4 4 4MAD MAGGIE Jessica Sharp 26.44 35.8
5 2 2XIMENA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.486 7.8
6 7 7EASY STREET Craig Treherne 26.521 69.5
S - 3ABOVE THE LIMIT Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INDIAN SHADOW Waylon Kee 26.115 10.4
2 3 3BRAITH BALE Andrea Dailly 26.223 1.4
3 1 1SWARM Shara Quinlan 26.319 23.1
4 4 4TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 26.331 12.8
5 8 8GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 26.531 11.7
6 5 5SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 26.599 38.1
7 2 2ELARBEE MERCURY David Burnett 26.683 6.7
8 7 7CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan 26.685 50.6
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$4,250 - $1,220 - $610
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE Craig Treherne 38.784 1.5
2 5 5SUNTORY ROSE Angela Langton 38.872 5.4
3 7 7SO PREDICTABLE Deborah Coleman 39.217 26.3
4 2 2FOREVER A DREAM Olivia Cartechini 39.594 65.8
5 1 1SUNSTRUCK Daryl Holmes 39.685 12.7
6 3 3EMANI BALE Daniel Gibbons 39.856 7.6
P 8 8HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 93.8
T 4 4SANDRA'S STICKER Brendan Pursell 11.5
R - 9ALL INN BENNY Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZEEBA'S LEGACY Angela Langton 25.544 3.5
2 4 4INDY LOLLY Andrea Dailly 25.906 2.2
3 8 8SHIMA JAKE Andrea Dailly 25.921 3.9
4 6 6TRENDING QUARTER Andrea Dailly 26.152 21.2
5 1 1OUTLAW ETHICS Matthew Lanigan 26.154 9.3
6 2 2CRACKERJACK CARR Mark Delbridge 26.363 26.5
S - 3QUEBEC BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIVON BALE Andrea Dailly 25.691 5
2 4 4QUINTANA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.85 2.5
3= 2 2AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 25.966 21.7
3= 6 6FORTUNA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.966 2.7
5 3 3SPRING POLDARK Mark Delbridge 26.01 19.6
6 8 8BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 26.202 39.6
7 1 1VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 26.225 10.5
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EPHEMERAL Jeffrey Britton 22.375 12.6
2 2 2YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 22.484 2.7
3 7 7MORE SPEED Andrew Xerri 22.652 19.4
4 3 3KEPAL John Barbara 22.71 2.4
5 4 4WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 22.759 10.6
6 1 1SINFUL ANGEL David Burnett 23.008 11.6
7 8 8BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge 23.1 10.7
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAVILAH KID Joshua Formosa 25.867 9.4
2 8 8CODE CRACKER John Barbara 25.945 2.7
3 4 4WESTSIDE WARRIOR Nick Lecchino 26.062 5.9
4 7 7BALBINA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.201 5.9
5 2 2ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 26.239 29.8
6 1 1ZIPPING THOR Deborah Coleman 26.254 3.1
S - 6ZARA'S IVAN Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 11
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TICKET TO VENUS Jeffrey Britton 22.797 2.5
2 1 1BIG BOY BROOKE Deb Carr 22.884 2.9
3 8 8MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd 22.984 12.6
4 5 5GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 23.042 8.8
5 6 6BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 23.131 36.1
6 3 3TIGGERLONG FLYER Samantha Grenfell 23.185 7.6
7 2 2LEGASOV BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.41 19.9
8 4 4VIOLET ROSE Ronald Mccullagh 23.702 28.9
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CASHTON BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.021 5.3
2 8 8WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd 23.305 30.9
3 3 3FINCH Craig Treherne 23.374 21.3
4 7 7BLOCK STAR Margery Quick 23.565 22.2
5 4 4CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 23.652 4.6
6 5 5DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 23.742 30.5
7 6 6COURTEOUS REIKO Robert Camilleri 23.776 2.4
F 2 2HABIB Keith Lloyd 4.8
Click here for more detailed results