Geelong

Tuesday, 9th Nov 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PINJARRA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.053 3.5
2 3 3MY NAME'S BILL Samantha Hooke 26.22 2.4
3 7 7TIGGERLONG RHEVE Correy Grenfell 26.239 7.9
4 4 4EASY STREET Craig Treherne 26.339 20.7
5 6 6TINKER YAP Craig Burns 26.449 22.5
6 8 8AL'S SHOUT John Callus 26.563 7
7 1 1RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 26.63 27.7
T 2 2SMOKE BUSH DRIVE Barry Reid 12.9
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MARCUS MOLONEY Phillip Thomson 22.819 1.6
2 7 7HAMISH BALE Correy Grenfell 23.121 6.3
3 1 1ZIPPING DUDLEY Ricky Coleman 23.356 4.5
4 2 2ARANYI Robert Colpoys 23.36 27.2
5 4 4TORQUAY BALE Correy Grenfell 23.585 17.8
6 3 3SLINGSHOT ZOE Adrian Kenyon 23.657 9.1
S - 6CAPITULATE Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING TULA Ricky Coleman 23.505 2.6
2 8 8URBANA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.804 3.3
3 1 1SLINGSHOT PUZZLE Ricky Coleman 23.887 2.9
4 5 5XAVIER'S BLUE Correy Grenfell 23.946 10
5 4 4MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 24.009 19.4
S - 7BLACKPOOL CHEEKY Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIGGERLONG WATER Samantha Grenfell 26.047 2.5
2 5 5WIZARDRY MAGIC Bruno Panetta 26.314 14.8
3 4 4TINKER YVONNE Craig Burns 26.378 11.3
4 1 1NAGAMBIE BALE Correy Grenfell 26.411 6.2
5 2 2PANAMA DANCE Jeffrey Britton 26.567 2.3
6 7 7EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 26.628 23.5
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MYSTIC ROSE Terry Taylor 22.719 3.6
2 1 1EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 22.99 6.9
3 4 4SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 23.036 2.9
4 6 6RIVERDALE MITCH Cathrine Abela 23.04 7.5
5 3 3BARBADOS DREAM Raymond Gatt 23.081 8
6 2 2RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.121 15.9
7 8 8CUTE INDEED Shaun Baulch 23.195 10.5
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUCK DUCK DASH Leslie Kenyon 22.751 3.2
2 6 6JUST GAB Raymond Gatt 22.849 21.6
3 8 8SHAZBOT Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.855 3.6
4 1 1MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.893 7.1
5 2 2ZAMBORA CRYSTAL Gary Mannion 23.045 4.7
6 7 7PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 23.137 7.7
7 3 3LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 23.138 14.4
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 22.757 1.7
2 8 8FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 22.894 14
3 7 7RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23 14.1
4 3 3ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 23.117 3.5
5 6 6WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 23.286 7.8
6 4 4OVER LOAD Shaun Baulch 23.341 33.2
S - 1GRAND GIVEAWAY Rachel Baulch 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALFIE SOLOMON Mark Giddings 22.71 8.1
2 4 4WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 22.742 5.9
3 6 6ZIPPING PISTOL Deborah Coleman 22.92 6.9
4 2 2ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 22.947 1.9
5 7 7WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 22.998 27
6 8 8BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 23.019 5.7
S - 3FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 0
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 22.786 6.7
2 3 3LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 22.825 21.1
3 1 1SNOW ONYX Emma Palma 22.889 6.3
4 4 4AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 23.006 42.7
5 2 2MADAM EVIE Stan Bauer 23.383 1.9
6 6 6SLINGSHOT BRUNO Alexis Kenyon 23.48 3.4
S - 7REIKO OREO Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEADLY EXPRESS Mark Giddings 22.799 1.5
2 6 6SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 22.952 5.1
3 7 7SMOKIN' ROCKET Robert Colpoys 23.089 25.7
4 3 3MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.092 26.7
5 4 4BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 23.535 31.6
6 8 8MAYFAIR RONNIE Adrian Kenyon 23.567 5.4
7 2 2SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 24.506 23.4
RACE 11
PUP TO TRACK (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAPS LOCK ON George Kantzidis 25.878 9
2 1 1LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 26.001 4.1
3 4 4WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 26.03 2.2
4 5 5EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 26.04 3.2
5 8 8ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 26.083 14.7
S - 2BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 26.002 1.4
2 8 8GOT ME SMARTY George Kantzidis 26.17 7.2
3 4 4LENNY'S JAGGER Jason Wickham 26.294 7.3
4 2 2MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 26.358 26.1
5 7 7MISSISSIPPI MUD Raymond Gatt 26.543 16.6
6 5 5WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.746 11.5
Click here for more detailed results