Geelong

Saturday, 9th Oct 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REIKO OREO Deborah Coleman 22.952 16.5
2 5 5MAJOR SENTENCE Brian Hodgson 23.085 9.6
3 3 3ARANYI Robert Colpoys 23.399 8.4
4 4 4DEADLY EXPRESS Mark Giddings 23.476 1.4
5 2 2RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 23.624 11.5
6 1 1BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 23.669 51.7
7 7 7ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 23.798 132.2
8 8 8GEOFFREY JAKIT Andrew Wood 23.856 11.8
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MADAM EVIE Stan Bauer 22.748 2.1
2 1 1ORCADES Carlie Tyley 22.855 2.1
3 4 4BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 23.14 20.2
4 6 6CORMAC MCLAGGEN Ian Cockerell 23.199 30.1
5 2 2JUNIOR COIN Kyle Brooks 23.313 15.6
6 7 7MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton 23.324 34.1
7 8 8RIVERDALE TIFANY Cathrine Abela 23.456 17.5
8 3 3SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 23.557 56.1
R - 9DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd 23.063 2
2 2 2CRUICKSHANK Terrence Reid 23.064 5.4
3 8 8WILD KEYRA Troy Dorrington 23.083 6
4 7 7ELECTRO GURU Murray Hehir 23.215 29.5
5 3 3BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid 23.22 6.7
6 5 5SOUND THE BUGLE Kevin Ward 23.249 34.4
7 6 6AL'S SON Allan Buckland 23.447 75.1
8 4 4REIKO SHOCK Deborah Coleman 23.642 9.1
R - 9DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 0
RACE 4
P & R FOOD SERVICES (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NYSSA'S GIRL Catherine Roberts 23.149 6.5
2 6 6REIKO BINGLE Deborah Coleman 23.205 5.7
3 5 5KING CHAD Bernie Ender 23.309 8.8
4 4 9DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 23.347 7.1
5 8 8COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 23.394 4.9
6 2 2VORTEX Darren Petersen 23.434 4.7
7 7 7PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.476 17.1
8 1 1DOLL'S JAKIT Andrew Wood 23.821 8.3
S - 4REIKO LANGER Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WOW STAR Michelle Mallia 26.455 14.7
2 3 3THUMPING Michelle Mallia 26.507 7.1
3 2 2CHEERY OLA BABY Emily Azzopardi 26.565 2.3
4 8 8BONNIE TOO GOOD Terrence Reid 26.742 2.9
5 5 5MAJOR CHINA Brian Hodgson 26.855 8.2
6 4 4ODDBALL ARMO Chris Armstrong 26.885 51.5
7 6 6INGA HARRY Kyle Brooks 26.948 25.3
8 1 1BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 26.987 85.9
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell 26.162 4.4
2 8 8VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 26.434 4.9
3 5 5CRAFTSMAN Allan Meyer 26.509 21.7
4 7 7SHIM'S HEART Mark Roberts 26.538 11.4
5 2 2YUSSUF BALE Mark Roberts 26.572 5.8
6 3 3ERNIE PRANG Ian Cockerell 26.613 3.7
7 1 1MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 26.73 9.9
8 4 4TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 26.773 14.9
R - 9FLY TO VICTORY Robert Colpoys 0
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AUNT FINNIE Troy Deglaitis 22.794 1.8
2 4 4CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 22.817 16.6
3 8 8METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 22.98 21.1
4 6 6ZIPPING PISTOL Deborah Coleman 23.058 10.8
5 2 2REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 23.072 13.9
6 5 5LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 23.112 8.7
7 7 7SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 23.208 5
8 3 3LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 23.284 17.2
R - 9SMOKIN' CHARLIE Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JAX STAR Raymond Gatt 26.186 2.3
2 1 1ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.361 2.5
3 2 2BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 26.435 12
4 7 7WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 26.502 17.3
5 5 5RIVERDALE MITCH Cathrine Abela 26.982 12
6 3 3OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 27.071 24.1
7 8 8STORM TO BURN Wayne Gray 27.786 10.1
S - 6HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IMPATIENT ARTY Catherine Roberts 23.053 8.3
2 4 4WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 23.056 8.2
3 7 7BOLD VOYAGER Bernie Ender 23.134 13
4 2 2MORBIUS Andrew Wood 23.19 7.5
5 8 8MOO STAR Michelle Mallia 23.237 1.4
6 1 1FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 23.431 33.7
7 5 5POTATO SUNRISE David Plumridge 23.582 55.4
S - 3ORSON REIKO Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REMEMBER PRINCE Andrew Xerri 22.908 2.5
2 5 5SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 23.041 5.2
3 3 3MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.107 9.4
4 1 1RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.126 13.9
5 2 2BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 23.192 13.4
6 6 6SO JOE MAC Andrew Wood 23.219 31.3
7 4 4ASTON CINNAMON Adam Rademaker 23.392 12.1
8 8 8RIVERDALE TUOHY Cathrine Abela 24.186 4.6
R - 9SMOKIN' CHARLIE Deborah Coleman 0
Click here for more detailed results